Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Camden County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Camden Co.)
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Arnow Joseph C.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barratte B.    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beasley James    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bessent Robert    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown David    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown Hugh    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown Hugh    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown P.   orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Campbell John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Church Lemuel    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Church Robert    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clark Richard    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clark,Jr Jacob    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clarke Henry E.W.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clubb William    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Crews Elias    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Crews Joseph M.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crews Micajah    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crows Mary    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Dees Martha    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Doane Isaiah    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Doolittle Alfred    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Dri Charles N.  
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dufour John J.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Dunham George C.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Frinks John    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gant Jane    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Garrat Obadiah    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Goodbread Samuel    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Gray John W.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hardee Thomas E.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Timothy    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hayes Calvin    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Helviston Randolph    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holder Jane    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Holzendorf Alexander    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holzendorf George   orphan
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Holzendorf James    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Homket Jacob    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Hopkins Benjamin    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hopkins Edward    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Howell Thomas    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ingerville Henry    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johns Tarlton    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones David G.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Henry    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. King James    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Lang George    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Laper William    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Malphen John H.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Marcom Mary    
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mickler Peter    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Mickler William    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller Francis E.R.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mizell Mary    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nightingale Phineas M.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Norton Daniel    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Norton Elizabeth    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Norton Hugh   orphan of L. Norton
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pacetty Dennis    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Patterson Nathaniel    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Peoples John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Phillips Benjamin    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Phillips Benjamin    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pottle Joseph    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pratt Charles M.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Ripley Ripley   3 orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rudulph Elizabeth    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rudulph John T.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Rudulph Michael H.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sikes William    
226th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith John    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Shadrac    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith,Jr Nathan    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Spaulding Isham    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Steele Alvah    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stewart John B.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Teasdale Teasdale   4 orphans
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas James    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. three Grovestine   orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tompkins D.   3 orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Underwood Charles    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Walker James    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wallace William J.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Waller Sarah    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Whittemore P.   4 orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whittimore Barbara    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Wood Ira    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Yellowby Elizabeth