Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Campbell County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Campbell Co.)
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Abbot Katharine    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Aderhold Daniel    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Allen Seth Lee  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Allen William    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Anderson David   orphans
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Andriss,Jr David    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Bales Burrell    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Barge John    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bayles Larkin    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Beavers Charles B.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Beavers Joseph   orphans
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Beavers Sarah    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Beck Sarah    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bishop Joseph    
160th Dist, 2nd Sec. Black Charles    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boggs John M.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Boman Robert    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brooks Abel    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Bryant Austin A.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Buffington Jonathan D.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Camp Wesley    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cannedy John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Carrell Simon    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chandler Enna    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clark Andrew    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Clay Silas N.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Coleman James L.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Collum Solomon    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Colquette John S.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Colwell Margaret    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cornell Tunison    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Craw William Jackson  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Culwell William   orphan
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Curbow Henry    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Curbow Henry    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis Jonathan R.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Dean William    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Deason Hannah    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Dempsey Chapley W.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dempsey John    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Dent John H.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Dobbs Cyrus    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dodd Ehjah    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Doggett Thomas    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Eaton William    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Eaves Burwell    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Field Robert    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Findley John F.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Findley John F.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Forbes Samuel    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Fowler Daniel    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gaither Shadrick    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Garrett Elijah    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Garrett Mansel    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Gatewood Sarah    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Germos John W.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gilbert John    
167th Dist, 2nd Sec. Glasson William    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Glenn John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Gordon John D.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Gorman Claiborn    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Grubbs Allen    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gurley William T.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hagler Paul    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hammon,Jr Elijah    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Hammond,Sen. Elijah    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hancock Andrew    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Hanner Thomas    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Hardy Jeremiah    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hardy Thomas    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Haterway Lucy    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Heard Charles A.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hendon William A.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Herndon Enoch    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hicks Thomas    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hill,Sen. Thomas    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hitchcock John    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Hockell Oliver T.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hogan Thomas    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hooper Johnson M.  
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Horton Memucan    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hudgens Benjamin    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hudson,Jr James    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Jenks Eliza    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Jenks Garland   orphans
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson James    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson John J.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones William    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lambert,Jr William    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Land Solomon    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lasseter Jonathan    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Latham Thomas A.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Leathered William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Leatherwood William    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Leatherwood Zachariah    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Lee Samuel    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Love John    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Loveliless William B.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lumpkin James W.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Madison Lewis M.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. McCelvale William    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. McElhannon Isaiah    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. McElwreath John    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. McElwreath Mark    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. McElwreath Michael    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. McElwreath Michael    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Miller Jesse    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Moore Reuben    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Morgan John M.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Morgan John M.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Morris Nathan    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moseley Elijah B.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Moses John    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Moses John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Mullins,Jr William    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Murphy Jeremiah    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Murphy,Sen. Matthew    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Pace Thomas S.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pace Thomas S.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Panlette Richard    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Parish Edward H.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips John    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips Leonard    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Prewett William    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Prichard Philip    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Rabun Hodge    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rakestraw William    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ramy Milledge    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Rice,Jr James    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Rix Edmund    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Roberts Mary    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanders William    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Scroggin James F.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sentell William    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shaw John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shaw Nancy    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Singleton James    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Abner   orphan
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Elizabeth    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith John B.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sparks David    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stephens George    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stoker William    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Stoker William    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Strand John M.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Stricklin Calvin    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stroud Archibald L.W.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stroud John M.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Taylor Quilley    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Teel George W.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Thomason Anderson F.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Torrence John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Trantham David W.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Tranum Samuel    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tulley James    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Vann Josiah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Varner John    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Vaughan Benjamin    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Vickers Young    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watson John M.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Weatherington Thomas G.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wheeler Benjamin    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. White Thomas M.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. White Thomas M.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilkins Bishop    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilkins Ellinnor    
179th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilkins Lucretia    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williford William    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wills John A.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Wiseman Charles R.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Wood Elizabeth    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Woodruff Samuel    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Word James    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wright William    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wyatt Elijah    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wyatt,Sen. John    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Yancey William