Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Carroll County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Carroll Co.)
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Adams Sterling    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Adare Bozeman    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Adrian Fleming F.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Albriton Philip I.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Andrews William    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Andrews Wm.    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Arrington William    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Barber Elisha    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Barmoill David A.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Barnwell David A.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Baxter Eliz.    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Beall Millon A.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Beasley John A.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bell Hester    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bishop William    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Blackwell Davidson    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Blailock Gilbert   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blake William    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blaylock David    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Boggs Joseph   orphans
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Bohannon Levi C.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bonner Thomas    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Boykin Henry    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Bracewell Williamson M.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Breazwell Valentine    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Brooks John    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown Wilson    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Bryce Thomas J.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Burk Rachel    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burk,Jr John    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Burnett Riley    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Cardwell Thomas    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cardwell Thomas    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carnes David    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Carnes David    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carpenter Emanuel    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Champion Robert    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Charro Andrew    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Clay James    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clayton James    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clayton William    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Clayton,Sen. Stephen    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coats Lemuel    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Coats Lemuel    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Cooper James    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cooper Milton    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Cooper Milton    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Cooper Robert    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Cooper Vinson    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crawford Charles    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crompton Jehu   orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Davidson John    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis William N.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis William.    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Douthet Thomas J.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Douthill James    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Earley Reubin    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Felton Grief    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Fielder James H.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fowler Dennis    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fowler Dennis    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Franklin Thomas    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Fullbright Daniel    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gentry John    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ginn Joshua    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gray James    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Griggs Nathaniel    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hacrow James    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hall William P.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hammett Jesse    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hargrave Bright W.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harper Brooks    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Haynes Johnson    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Heights Christians    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Hicks Anderson    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hinson Aaron    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hogan Alexander    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hogan Alexander    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hollaway George    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Howard James    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Huff John    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Huff John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hulsay Charles T.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson Thomas    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson Hiram    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Francis    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones,Jr Aaron    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones,Sen. Aaron    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. King Ahsolem B.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. King Irby    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Knight William G.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lang Robert    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Langston Jepthy    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Langston Nancy    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lathers,Jr Samuel    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Leathers Abram    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leathers Abram    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Leathers James   orphans
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Leathers John    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Leathers,Jr Samuel    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leathers,Jr Samuel    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Lewis William F.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Long Robert A.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mahaffee Hiram    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Mahaffee Thomas    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Mahaffy Hiram    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mahuffey Martin    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Mallory William H.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Mallory William    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mallow Cassander    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Martin Daniel    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. McBrayer Joseph    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. McBryer Joseph H.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. McClure Samuel B.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. McClure Thomas    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. McClure Thomas    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. McDade Franklin    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. McRae Daniel    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. McRed Daniel    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mead Miner    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Merkerson Duncan    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Merrell Benjamin    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Miller Elijah    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Minshew John A.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Murray James    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Norman Charles    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Norwood Theophilus A.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pearce Edmund    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pepper Samuel    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Perrion John    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Perrv James    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips Levi    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Philpot James    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Posey L. D.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Posey Moncraft    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Price John C.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Price John G.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rabun Willis    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rabun Willis    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Rainwater Joshua    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Raper Exa    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Raper John   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Raper John   orphans
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reid George    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Reid Robert A.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Reynolds Anson    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Richards John    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Richards William S.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Robertson Archibald    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Robinson John    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson Polly    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Rowell Johnson    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rowland Samuel    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Russell William M.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Sanders James    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sharp Hiram    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Siner Wily    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Armstead    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith David    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Ephraim    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith John M.C.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith John M.C.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Philo    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith William Hamby  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Snow George W.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Snow George W.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Springer Win. G.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Stedham James H.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stewart William    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Teague Elijah    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tenison Matthias    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thiess Peter J.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Thompson Zachariah    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Tiner Wiley    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner Hiram    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Turner John B.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Turner Sarah Ann  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Turvalyvill Tarply    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Upton James    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Waldrip Jesse    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Walker Clarissa    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Walker Daniel    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Walker Jonathan    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walker William    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Warwick John H.  
207th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watson Thomas    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Welch Thomas    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Wheaton Isaac    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whisenhunt Henry    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Whitby Asa    
119th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wigley George W.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Wilkins David L.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilkins Thomas P.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Wren Zebulon    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Wright Hiram    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Wright James    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wright Stith H.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wright William R.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. York William    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Young John J.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Young Kearney