Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Chatham County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Chatham Co.)
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Adams Sarah T.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Allen Benjamin    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Allen William W.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Almstead Mary    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Angle Joseph    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Arnand John Peter  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Arnold William    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Askew Thomas    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Ason Eli    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Austin John C.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Baker Henry Harried  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Baker John    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Baker John    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Baker,Jr Calvin    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Baldwin Lydia M.  
43rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Barnes George W.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barnes George W.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Barton John B.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Batty Sarrah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Beak Ann    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Belknap William    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Bennett John    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Benton Moses    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bernard Sentus    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Berry John H.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Berthelot Mary E. orphan
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Biltison Samuel   orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bird Lewis    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bird Sarah    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Blois Magdalane    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Blois Peter   orphans
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bond Thomas P.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Bourquin Robert H.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bouysson Felix    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boyd Elizabeth    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brantley Reuben A.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Breuse Jane A.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brower Robert    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown Mary H.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown William    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Brundege Benjamin    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bulkley George J.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Bulloch William B.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Bullock Archibald    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Bundy Jesse    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Burrows,Jr Benjamin    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Butler Gilbert    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Butler Thomas    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Butts Elias P.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Capp Charles F.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carler Dorcas    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carson Sarah A. orphan
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Carter William    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Catonnett Felix C.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Cavenaugh Thomas    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Champion Henry   orphan
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Champion John N.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chandler Thomas M.  
70th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clark John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Clary John   orphans
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clifford James A.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Clinton Thomas    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coe William H. orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cohen Aaron    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Conner Thomas H.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Cooler Eliza A. orphan
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cooper John M. orphans
10th Dist,1st Sec. Cooper John McKinne orphan
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cooper John    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cooper Lydia    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cooper Peter    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cooper Salome    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Cope John L.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cope John    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Copp Daniel D.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Copp Daniel D.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Courvoice James A. orphan
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Craig Elbert E.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Craig William M.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cray William    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Creamer Ann M.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Cubbedge John    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cushman Rachael    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis John F.G.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Day Christopher   orphan
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dean Joseph    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dean Joseph    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Delannoy John D. orphan
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Densler Ann    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Densler Michael    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Denton John    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dexter Elizabeth   orphan
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dick Eliza E. orphan
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Discomb Margaret Caroline orphan
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Dixon James    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Doby William    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Donaldson William    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dourville Rebecca    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Dousset Virginia M.F.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dove Jacob A.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dowell Thomas    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dregors Henry    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Dubois Walter    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dubs John W.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Dunsett Lewis G.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dupon Paul    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Dyer Francis    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Eastman Moses    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Eden Thomas    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Eester William    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Elkins Tryon    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Emerees Elizabeth    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Fallingant Louis N.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Farris Joseph    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fawns James A.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Feaston William    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Felane Felicia   orphan
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fell Randolph B.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fiske Samuel H.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fitts David M.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Foster John S.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fountain James    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fowler John E.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Freeland George    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Freyermath Daniel    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fry John A.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Fry John N.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fulton William    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gallagher James    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Galpin William    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ganahl Joseph    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ganahl Joseph    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Garnett John   orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gastin John W. orphan
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Gaston Samuel B.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Germa John A.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Gilbert John B. orphan
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gilbert William    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Glatigny John F.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Gould John    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Goulding Zachariah    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Graham Martin    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gray Patrick    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Gray Stephen A.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Grayson John R. orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Grey Thomas    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gribbon Henry P.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Griffith Mary    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gugle Wm. &D.M. orphans
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Habersham Joseph   orphans
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Habersham Susan D.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Habersham,Jr Rich. W.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Habersham,Jr Robert    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Ham Jesse E.  
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hanham James R.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Hardin Hugh M.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harmon David    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Harmon David    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Harper William J.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris George B. orphan
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris John    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hart Patrick    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hasnuo Martin    
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hathaway Martin    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hathaway Martin    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Haupt,Jr John    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Heargroves Joseph L.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Heery Thomas    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Heidt Daniel    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Henderson Elijah    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Henly William M.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Henry Charles S.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Herm William   orphan
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Herms Margaret    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hernandez Dago   orphans
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Hernandy Francis    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Herrick Allison T.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hersman Jacob    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Hill Harriet E.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hill James   orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hill Jonathan    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hinds Martha    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hodgekirk John   orphans
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Holcombe Frances    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holliday Andrew    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holllis Silas    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Houstoun Mossman    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Howard Jane    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hubbard John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hughes Edward    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Huguenin James D.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Humphries Joshua    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hunt John J.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Hunter George W.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hunter Leonard C.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Huntington Frederic    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Huntington Frederic    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hurb John T.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Irvin Edwin   orphan
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Irvin John   orphan
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Irwin Mary    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson Charles H.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Jackson John J.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Jackson,Sen. Ebenezer    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. James Michael   orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. John Thomas   orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson George W.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnston James    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Edward    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Thomas Walker  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Joyner William H. orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Keiffer Richard    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kelly Mary A.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kem William    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kenedy James    
169th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kennedy James    
10th Dist,1st Sec. King Harriet    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. King James    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kirk Mary Ann orphan
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Knapp Noah B.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ladson Ladson   7 orphans
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Langley Catharine    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Langrooth Sarah Ann orphan
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Larouche James A.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lay Lee    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Leach Benjamin W.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Philip   orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Thomas G.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Legur Joseph F.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Leigh William M.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Lewis James   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Lewis Nathaniel    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lewis Smith    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leyrs Betsey    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lightbourn Samuel G.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Lima Domineck    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Linder James F.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lopez Joseph    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lufbarrow Matthew    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Luna Dominick    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Lynch Daniel    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mabry Dorothy    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Mackay William    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Mallon John    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Mallory John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Matthews Philip   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. May Gilbert    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. McArdle James    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. McCall Sarah Ann orphan
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCall Susan N.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCoe Adaline    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. McDonald Alexander H.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. McDonald John    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. McDonnell Henry    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. McFarland John    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. McGee Patrick    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. McKinnon Ann    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. McLeod Norman W.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. McMannus James    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. McRae Mary C.W.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Meagher Timothy D. orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mercer John W.H.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Middleton James    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Millen George    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller Elizabeth    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Miller Francis E.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Mills Charles F.  
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mills Thomas R.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Minis Isaac    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Miras Francis   orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Moles Joseph    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Moore George W.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mordecai Caroline L.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Morningstar Henry    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Morrison James   orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Mosey Jane    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mount Vinzant    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Murray James A. orphan
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Murray Peter    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Murrill Martha    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Myddleton Henry J.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nayell Vincent    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Neufville Edward    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nevitts Arthur S.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Newman John A.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Neyle Elizabeth   orphan
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nocks James   orphans
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Norris James B.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Oates William W.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. O'Brian John    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. O'Connell Patrick    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. O'Conner Mitchell    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Oglesby Sarah    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Olmstead Nathaniel   orphans
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Olmstead Nathaniel   orphans
9th Dist, 4th Sec. O'Neal James   orphan
10th Dist,1st Sec. O'Reiley Patrick    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ormler Augustus G.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Orran Donoho    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Osborn Joseph    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Overstreet William   orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Palen James    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Palmer Oliver    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Parker James    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pelot Joseph A.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Pendergrast Patch   orphans
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Pendergrast Pierce B.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Phillips Daniel    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Phillips John L.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips Susan J.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Phillips William S. orphans
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pitt Ann    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Pitt Louis   orphans
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pittman Richard    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Pollard Abner B.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Postell Dupree    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Postell Jane E.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Poullere Ann    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Poullin John   orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Powers Esther    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Price William O.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Purvis Daniel J.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rankin William    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Rapp Charles F.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Rebisa Sophia Frances orphan
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Reddin James V.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reedy Mary    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reeves Grant B.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Ressengine Ralph    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Rice Thomas W.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Roberson Emanuel    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Roberts Albert    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Roberts Eliza S.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson John Bee  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Robinson John Bee  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson John    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Roche John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Rolls Ann Elizabeth  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rose Ann    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Roser Henry    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rosy Gasper    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Russell John M. orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Russell John    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Russell Mary    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Russell Victoria    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Russell William R.B.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sague James    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanders Reuben    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Savage Elizabeth   orphan
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Schroder Harriett   orphan
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scranton Alonzo    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scranton Loyall    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Sebey Christian D. orphans
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shad John R.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Shaw Thomas B.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sheftall Benjamin    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Sheftall Sarah M.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Sheftall,Jr Solomon    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Sheftall,Sen. Mordecai    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Shick Peter    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Silovick Nicholas    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Silveird Joseph E.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith James    
116th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith James    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Robert    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Samuel    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Walter    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Snider Benjamin    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Solomon Edward W.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Spann Michael    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Speakman John   orphans
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Squires Thomas    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Staley George Nowland  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stapleton Michael    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Stevens James    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stewart Ann E.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Stewart John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Stibbs John Henry  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stiles Joseph    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stokes Richard    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Stotsberry William   orphan
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Street James B.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sturges Benjamin B.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sturges Elizabeth    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tallis Henry John  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Taylor Nesbitt P.J. orphan
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Tenbrock R. R.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tenbroeck R. R.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Thomas Josiah F.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Thomas William M. orphan
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson William H.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Threadcraft Seth D.  
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thrower William    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Todd Mehena    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Tondee Thomas S.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Torrel Francis    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tracy John    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Trihay Girome    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Truchalett Joseph   orphans
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Tubberville Mary   orphan
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Tupper Homes    
118th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Mary Ann  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Richard T.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Thomas M.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Tynan William    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Tynan William    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Valleau Henry J.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Verdell Peter    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Vern Jane    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Waldron John    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wash William W.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Washburn Arba    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Waters William    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Waters William    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Weaver John J.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Weed Edwin B.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wellman Francis H.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Wence Mary    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Whebell Robert A.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whebell Robert H.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. White Eliza    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. White George    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whitney Priscilla    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilber George' S.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilcox Jacob    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilkins John    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Aaron    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams Maria    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams William T.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams,Sen. Thomas    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Willy,Jr Thomas    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Wilson Ann E.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson Edward &J. orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson Elkanah    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson Francs   orphan
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilson William   orphans
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Winkler Susan    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Winter Anthony    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Wolf Georgianna   orphan
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood James    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wylly Elisha    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Yevrin Dorotha Van