Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Clarke County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Clarke Co.)
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Akin Edward R.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Akridge David    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Alexander Elizabeth    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Alexander Joseph    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Alexander William    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Alexander William    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Anderson Samuel    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Andrew Mary O.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Barber Reese    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barber Robert    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Barker Richard    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnett Caroline    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barron M. L.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Beard Moses    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beard William M.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bearden Humphrey    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Beasley David    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beavers William    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Bigg Thomas   orphan
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Biggars David    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Biggars Nathan E.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Biggs Freeman    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blakely John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Booth Benjaman H.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bouchelle Francis C.D.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bouchelle Jesse C.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Bouchelle Jesse C.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bough Daniel   orphans
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Bradberry William    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brasswell Samuel    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Brewer Littleton R.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Britton William E.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Broadnax William   orphans
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Brown Alexander    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Browning John    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Browning Margaret    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burger Nancy    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Burger William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Burke R. H.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Burnett Jeremiah   orphans
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Byrd John A.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Campbell Thomas    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Carmichael James    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter Henry W.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cheatham Josiah    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Childress Robert   orphans
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Christopher David    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Clark Eli K.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clayton William W.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clefton John    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Colley Thomas   orphan
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Collier Nancy L.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Collier William   orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Connell Thomas H.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cook David    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Cook William    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Cook Zadoc    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Craig William    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crawford Levi M.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crawford Silas    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Crow Martin    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Cunningham William R.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Daniel Isaac    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniell Robert    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Danielly Betsey    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davenport Martin S.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davenport Presley G.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis John L.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Doolittle M. C.&N.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Durham Henry   orphans
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Edmondson Emenuly J.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Elders Wyche M.J.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Epps William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Espy James    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fambrough James B.  
84th Dist, 2nd Sec. Farrar Francis    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fellows George P.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Finley David    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Franklin Aurelius    
59th Dist, 2nd Sec. Freeman James W.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gainer William   orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Gardner Isaac    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gardner John    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Garner Elijah   orphans
239th Dist, 2nd Sec. Garner Elijah   orphans
10th Dist,1st Sec. Garner Peggy    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Garner Presley    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Garrison David W.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Gathright Joel   orphans
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Glasson James    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gordon Robert S. orphan
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Grant Augustin L.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Gray James D.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Green James L.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gresham Young   orphan
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Griffith Allen    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gunn,Jr James    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hail Elizabeth   orphan
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Haile Allen J.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Haile Benjamin    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Haile Warren B.S.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hales Wiley    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Hall Matthew    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hamilton James    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Harden Edward R.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris James Watkins  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris S. W. orphans
10th Dist,1st Sec. Hattaway Edmund B.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Haygood Green P.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hester Francis    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hillger Junius    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hines Martin    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Hinton Rachel    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Hodges John    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hodges Joseph    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hodges Joseph    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holder John H.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Holland Elisha    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holloway David    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Holmes Arthur G.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hoopugh James    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hoopugh James    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Houghton Elizabeth    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Houghton Robert B.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Howze Henry   orphans
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Howzi Henry   orphans
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hoyt Nathan    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Huff Littleberry    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hughes Richard    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Hughs Richard    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Hunt Joseph B.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hunt Wellburn    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Hunt William    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Inman Joshua   orphans
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Irwin James    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Jackson Hartwell    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson John    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Jackson John    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson,Jr John    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Jennings Giles    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jennings Henry    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Jennings Robert    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson H. Y.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson John    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Benjamin    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones Mary    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kenney Eldridge    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kent Randolph   orphans
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Kent Solomon P.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Klutts Jacob    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Lampkin Edward    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Lane Benjamin    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lane Henry B.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lane Philip    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Lea Jonathan    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ledbetter Joseph H.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ledbetter Martin G.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Hartwell    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Lillibridge John O.H.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Lines Robert    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Linton A. B.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Linton John S.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lumpkin Edward    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Maner James    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mason William    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mathis Thomas    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Maxey John G.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mayo Daniel    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Mayor Daniel    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. McCallum William    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. McClure Thomas    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. McGovern John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. McRee Mary    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. McRees Thomas P. orphans
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Mede Mary    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Mede William B. orphan
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Merritt Berryman G.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Milton Jonathan   orphans
10th Dist,1st Sec. Mobbs Jesse    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moore Phineas L.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Moore William    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Morris Garratt    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Morris Joshua    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Morton Thomas B.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nesbit John    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Oliver Francis H.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Oliver,Sen. John    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Osburn Nicholas    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Parker West S.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Parnell Hope. H.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Payne C. S.M.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Pittard Elijah    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Poage James    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Pointer Fleming    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ponge James    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Pope Barton C.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Puryear William H.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ramey Elizabeth P.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Raney Harbert H.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Read George   orphans
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Read Isaac D.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Reeves James A.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Reynolds Patrick M.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rossenbury Francis J.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ruarbe,Jr Dennis    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanders Henry    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Shannon James    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Shannon James    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Sharly Robert    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sheats Benajah S.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Shurley Robert    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sledge Wiley    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Robert W.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Sneed Meredith    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Snow Polly    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Spiller Charles    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Statham David    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Statham James    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Statham Jesse    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Stephens A. H.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Stephenson William A.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stiller Charles    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Stinchcomb Philip    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Strong James M.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Suddeth Jerid S.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Summers Seaborn    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tackwell Benjamin    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Talbot Elizabeth    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Talbot Elizabeth    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas Francis E.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Thomas Henry P.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Frederic    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson John    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Thompson Middle    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Thompson Middleton    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Thomas B.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thrasher Barton    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tindall William    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Tuck Bennett    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tuck Robert W.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Wade Thomas    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walker Jonathan    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ward John L.D.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Watkins Moses    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watkins Polly    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Wayne Thomas    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Welsh James    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wetter William    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. White Ann E.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. White John    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whitehead Richard M.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whitehead Sanford    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Whitlow John    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whitlow William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Wiggins Green M.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wiggins Joel P.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wiggins Nancy    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilkinson J.   orphans
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilks Samuel    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Willer William    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Williamson Ann E.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Willoughby Ellis    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Willoughby James    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Willoughby Randol    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wills Thomas    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wills Thomas    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson Jesse M.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilson Moses    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wise Abijah    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wise Walden    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Wise Wayne    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wood Owen    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Wortham George    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wozencroft James L.