Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Columbia County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Columbia Co.)
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Adams T.   orphans
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Avory Madison    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Bacon William    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Barham Elizabeth    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Bastin William   orphans
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bennett Ann    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Binion William   orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Blackstone James W.A.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Blair Jemima    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Blunt John T.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boswell William H.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Bowen Isaac    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brooks John    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown Henry    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bug(g) Charles F.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burnside Catharine    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Candler' Mark A. orphans
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Carrol William    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Cartledge Jeremiah    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cartledge,Sen. J.    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cash Elijah    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cleitte Thomas C.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Cliett John    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Collins Cornelius    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cook James R.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cooper John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cooper John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cox Nancy M.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Crawford Mary Ann  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Crim John    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Crosby Thomas    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Culpepper George W.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Culpepper Robert   orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Darby Jeremiah    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Darsey Francis    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Darsey Rezin    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Davis Emberson    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis Evan    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Davis Evan    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Mark P.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Day John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Dooly James J  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dougherty Archibald    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dougherty James    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Dougherty Michael    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dougherty William    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Douglass Robert    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Downs Elizabeth    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Drane Benjamin    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Drane Benjamin    
18th Dist,1st Sec. Dunn Waters    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dunn Waters    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Early Jarnes    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Eubanks Richard    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Evans Jesse    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Falkenberry Isaac    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Faller William S.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Farrar Nancy    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Finer James    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fudge David    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Fuller Keziah    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Garnett Nelson    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Germany James    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Germany William    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Gibson Dexter N.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gibson Isaac    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gibson Thornton   orphans
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gilliam William    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Gray Robert    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Griffin Jeremiah    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hampton Elizabeth F.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hancock Josiah    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hanson William    
121st Dist, 2nd Sec. Hardin Benjamin B.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris John    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Harrison Alexander    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher John H.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Heggie Isaac N.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Holland Elizabeth    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Holland Sidney S. orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Holliman Samuel    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hollimon James   orphans
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Honeycut Augustus M.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hurst Benjamin    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jeffers John F. orphan
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Francis    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones George W.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones Thomas S.P.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones,Jr William S.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Junes Joseph    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kendrick Silas    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Kendrick Thomas    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lake Reuben G.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Langston David    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Langston Elvy   orphans
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Langston,Jr James    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lawrence Elizabeth    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lazenby Samuel J.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Lewis Antonio    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lewis Antonio    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Liles Benjamin F.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Luckie John    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Luke Griffin G.L.D.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Luke J.    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Luke James    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Luke Thomas   orphans
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Magruder John   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Magruder,Jr Archibald    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Malone,Sen. Thomas    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mappin Mary    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Marshall Susannah    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Martin Leonard    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Payton R.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Massengale Deberry C.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Massengale Theodosius E.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Massengale Win. H.H.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. May Perryman    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. May Samuel    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. McDonald Benjamin    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. McDonald James    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. McKorkle John F.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Megahee David    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Miles Edward    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miles Edward    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Morris Elizabeth H.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Morriss Jesse W.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mulkey Jefferson    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Murray Thomas    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Olive John    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Olive Young B.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Oliver Isham    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Pearce William   orphans
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pearre Tames W.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pearre William   orphans
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pettit Bushrod    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pettit Pierson    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Phillips Stephens S.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Porter Elizabeth    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Porter Stanton   orphans
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Powell James    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Prather James    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Prescott William   orphans
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Prince Joseph    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Ramsay Isaac    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ray Elizabeth M.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Ray Rufus    
82nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Reese Elizabeth    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reeves Stephens G.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reeves Thomas    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Reid James    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Reviere Jacob A.H.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Reynolds John    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reynolds Reuben Y.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Richardson Lawrence   orphans
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Richardson Nancy    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Roberts George    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Roberts Simon   orphans
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Russell Rebecca    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanders Augustus M.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Scott Elias    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sells Macklin    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shankland Robert    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shumate Triplett   orphans
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sikes Henry   orphan
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sleed,Sen. Leonard    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Smalley Thomas    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Spivey Josiah    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Spivey Josiah    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Stanford Daniel    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Steed,Sen. Leonard    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stone John H.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Story Littleton    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sturges John   orphans
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sutherland John   orphan
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Tankersley George G.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tankersley George G.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Tankersley John G.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tankersley William    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thomas William    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tillman John    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Tindall William   orphans
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Tindall William   orphans
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tindell John B.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tracey Eleazer   orphans
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Trammell William    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Trammell William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walker Jeremiah    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watkins David   orphans
50th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watkins John R.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watson Eliz.    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watson,Jr Thomas    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wellborn James M.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Welsh David    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wheeler Pliny    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Whitaker Joshua    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Whitcombe William    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilkins David    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams William M.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Willingham James    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Woolfolk Robert H.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Yarbrough Bealle   orphans
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Young Sophia