Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Coweta County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Coweta Co.)
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Abraham James A.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Adams John    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Anglin William    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Arnold James    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Atchinson William    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Baggett Lawrence    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ballard Jesse    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Ballard John    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Ballard William    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Barrett Samuel    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barrett Samuel    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Beadles Joseph    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Beall Bobert    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bell Bell   4 children
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bell James    
38th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bell James    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bell,Jr Sylvanus    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Bellamy John    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Benson Joseph    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Berry Andrew J.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Boatright James    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boatright James    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Boland David    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Boon Alfred C.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Bowen Mary    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Bowen William H. orphans
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Breedlove Samuel A.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bridges Anselm    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Brock William    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Caps John    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carlton James    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Carmichael Mary    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Carson James W.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carson James   orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chalmers James    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Clements Lovick P.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Cody Davidport    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Coker Jonathan C.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Conyers Harriet D. orphan
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Corley Davidpert    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Couch Nathan    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cowen Win. R.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crane David    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Daniel Thomas T.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis Benjamin    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis Joan    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Madison C.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis William    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dean John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dennis William B.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Dickson Wilie P.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Dougherty John    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Duncan Matthew    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Duncan Matthew    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dunkin Elias    
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dunkin John    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Eason Thomas    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Echols James    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Echols James    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Farr Jeremiah    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fielding Jonathan    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fleeting John    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fleming John    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fleming William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Fry John G.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fry John G.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Fry John G.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Fulton Simpson   orphans
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Garrison Caleb    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Gay Gilbert    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Goldsmith John    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Goldsmith Matthew C.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Guthrie William    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Haines Joel    
61st Dist, 2nd Sec. Hairston Littleton Y.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Hall William    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Halstock James    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hanson George W.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Hanson Jesse    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hardeman James E.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Hardiman John    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harkins William    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Harper Asa    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Harper Samuel   orphan
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harris George    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harris Isham    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Lunsford    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harris Thomas M.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Unice    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Hasly James    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Hayes William W.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Haynie Bridger    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hearne John R.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Henderson John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Henry John P.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Henry William    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hilton William    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Holmes Richard    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hood Jesse    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Houston James    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Huchinson James L.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Huggins Eli    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hughes Benajah    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Hunt George    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson John B.  
210th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson John H.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Benjamin O.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones James R. orphans
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones James    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Sarah    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Seaborn    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kelly John    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kelly William H.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kiersey William    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kieslley William    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kilpatrick Margaret    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Leansley Thomas    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Lee Solomon    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee William G.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Lewis Nancy    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lewis Nancy    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mayo William S.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Mays Rebecca    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. McCormick William H.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. McGilvary John    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Meadows Enoch    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Menefee George    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller James S.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Mize Anderson    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moore Michael C.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Morgan James    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Morgan Mark    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Morris Mason    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Morris Sally    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Morrow Leonard    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Murphy James    
185th Dist, 2nd Sec. Naron William Riley  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nelson Mary   orphan
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nimmons William    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nutt Jonathan    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Odom Hallasha    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Odom Hartwell L.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ogle John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Patrnan Watson   orphans
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Penn Richard S.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Perkin Hilliard J. orphan
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Phillips Elijah    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Powell James    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pridgeon Nathaniel    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Randolph Joseph    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ray Nancy    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reid James H.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Reynolds James    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Rice John L.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rice John L.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Roberts Nimrod    
18th Dist, 2nd Sec. Robinson John W.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ryan John P.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Scott William    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scott William    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shadix James    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shipp,Sen. Robert    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Shopshire Joshua P.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Skipper Bright    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Benjamin    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Ira E.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Ira E.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith John H.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith John W.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Miles    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Nathaniel H. orphans
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Sini Bell  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith,Sen. William    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smithwick Edmund    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sparks Brooks    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Sparks Brooks    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sparks Leonard    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Spears Selah    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Spears Selah    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Spraggins Daniel    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Spraggins,Sen. Orsamus    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Starney William M.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stephens John C.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stevens Elisha    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Stewart John   orphan
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stony John S.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Storey George    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Storey John S.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Story Anthony    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Story Edward M.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Terry Williamson    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Thomas Mary    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson John   orphan
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson William    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Thompson,Jr James    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Tidwell Benjamin    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tidwell Benjamin    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Tidwell William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Tomlin Jason    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tomlin Jason    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tomlin Martin    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Underwood John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Vines Parnell    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walker James    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Walker Levin    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Walker Levin    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Walley John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Walton Benton    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Ware Philip    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watson John   orphans
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watson John   orphans
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Wayne John    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Weaver Seaborn J.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Webb Burrell J.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilkinson Calvin    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Wilkinson Levi    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams James S.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Joseph    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williamson Alexander    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Williamson Alexander    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williamson Robert   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Williamson William R.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Willingham Riley M.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood George W.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wood Green    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Wooten James B.