Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Decatur County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Decatur Co.)
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Alexander John    
104th Dist, 2nd Sec. Augley Conrod    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Augley Corod    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bell John   orphans
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bell William    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Blanchett Henry    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blanset James    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bolen George    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bolin William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bowman Frederic L.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brock Jacob    
166th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bryan Joseph   orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Bucklow John    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Buies Malcolm   orphans
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Caldwell William L.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Carter Michael    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter Michael    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter William H.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cassells William H.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Clary James    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clary James    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Clewis George    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Cliborn Temperance    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Cloud Philip    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cloud,Sen. Reuben    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Collins William    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis L. C.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dearn Needham    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Devereux Samuel    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Dickerson Benjamin F.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Dickinson William C.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Donalson Reuben    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Douglass Mary Ann orphan
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Durham John    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Emanuel David    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Emanuel Hillard    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Faine Thomas Y.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Fairchild Kader   orphan
132nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Farnall Nancy    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fenn Elijah    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Fenn Thomas    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. George James    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gibson Job B.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gidions Jesse    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Gilbert Jeptha    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Glover Drewry    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Godwin Stephen    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Gower Elias G.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Gray David    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Gray John    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Griffin William    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Griffin William    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hair Mary    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hall James   orphans
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harrell Elisha    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harrell Isaac    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Harrell John    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harrell John    
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hawthorn Elias O.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Hendry Alexander    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Herring Edmund    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hicks William    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Hodge Jacob    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Humphrey John    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ingram Jackson    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ingram,Jr Hugh    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Johns John St.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Lewis    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Joyce Martin H.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kemp William    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kings James   orphans
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Lambert James    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lambert James    
91st Dist, 2nd Sec. Lambert Noah    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Land Benjamin F.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Land Benjamin F.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lee Elizabeth    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lester Nancy Ann  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lewis Wiley    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Malone Robert    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Samuel J.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. McDaniel Buckner    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. McDaniel John    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. McDaniel Margarett    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. McLewreath John R.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moore James    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Neel,Jr William M.C.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Oliver Henry    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. O'Neal Jesse    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Parish Wyley    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Parish Wyly    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pate Daniel   orphans
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rankins John    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ray Duncan    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Ricks Harris    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Robinson Julius M.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Rolls Benjamin J.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Sadler Moses    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sanders Timothy    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Sapp Jails    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sapp John G.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Singletary Martha    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Smart Edmund    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Smart Edmund    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Henry    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Spann John    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Spooner Adam    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Stanley C.   orphans
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tarver Tarver   children
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tate Jeremiah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Tate Sarah    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Thomas Elias    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thomas John    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Travis Asa    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Truluck Mary    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Tucker John    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Vann Horris    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whiddon William    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams Samuel    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Winslow William    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Yawn William