Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Dooly County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
County Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Dooly Co.)
Dooly 10th Dist,1st Sec. Akeridge Rachael    
Dooly 7th Dist, 4th Sec. Akridge James B.  
Dooly 26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barden Arthur    
Dooly 6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bird James H.  
Dooly 10th Dist, 4th Sec. Bowen Bryant    
Dooly 26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bowen Comfort    
Dooly 25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown Loami    
Dooly 9th Dist, 1st Sec. Burgess Dillard    
Dooly 4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burgess Stephen T.  
Dooly 8th Dist, 4th Sec. Burkett Uriah    
Dooly 24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Callahand Mary    
Dooly 28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Callahand Pierce    
Dooly 4th Dist, 4th Sec. Carlisle Eli    
Dooly 27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Chesnut Gilson    
Dooly 9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clark Littleberry    
Dooly 14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cobb Thomas    
Dooly 12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Collins James    
Dooly 20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cox John    
Dooly 14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crumpler John B.  
Dooly 13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Everett Turner   orphans
Dooly 7th Dist, 4th Sec. Everett William    
Dooly 23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Heidleberg John    
Dooly 28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Henderson William    
Dooly 20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hilliard Major    
Dooly 26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hines Henry    
Dooly 11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hobbs Berry    
Dooly 9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hook William   orphans
Dooly 8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hubanks James    
Dooly 13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ingram John   orphan
Dooly 25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson Stephen    
Dooly 12th Dist, 4th Sec. Jordan William    
Dooly 26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kirkland Jacob    
Dooly 8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lane West    
Dooly 22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Livingston Wm. M.  
Dooly 13th Dist, 4th Sec. Loftley William    
Dooly 25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mathis Howell    
Dooly 10th Dist,1st Sec. McVay John    
Dooly 9th Dist, 1st Sec. McVay John    
Dooly 7th Dist, 1st Sec. Mills Abraham   orphan
Dooly 9th Dist, 4th Sec. Mock John    
Dooly 11th Dist, 4th Sec. Montgomery Lewis    
Dooly 8th Dist, 1st Sec. Parker Needham    
Dooly 8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Powell James W.  
Dooly 24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Powell Loami    
Dooly 26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Powell Richard    
Dooly 10th Dist,1st Sec. Powell Stephens    
Dooly 5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Register Susannah   orphan
Dooly 9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rhodes William    
Dooly 11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Roderick Joseph    
Dooly 5th Dist, 4th Sec. Roderick Joseph    
Dooly 11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Royal Alfred    
Dooly 10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sanders Sikes   orphans
Dooly 8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Saunders John    
Dooly 24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sheffield Edward O.  
Dooly 10th Dist,1st Sec. Shelby John L.  
Dooly 19th Dist, 4th Sec. Shelly John L.  
Dooly 8th Dist, 4th Sec. Shiver Ransom    
Dooly 173rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Shiver Ransom    
Dooly 8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simpson Alexander    
Dooly 6th Dist, 4th Sec. Simpson Arthur S.  
Dooly 15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Obadiah    
Dooly 13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stephens Berry   orphan
Dooly 11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stevens Robert    
Dooly 5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Swearingen Baley    
Dooly 13th Dist, 4th Sec. Swearingen Elizabeth    
Dooly 13th Dist, 4th Sec. Swearingen Jacob    
Dooly 10th Dist,1st Sec. Tucker Joseph    
Dooly 9th Dist, 1st Sec. Varnadore Henry    
Dooly 22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Varnadore Henry    
Dooly 20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Waters Allen    
Dooly 22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. White Granville    
Dooly 9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Yaun Chesley A.