Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Early County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Early Co.)
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Alexander Asa C.S.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Ashley James Barbary&C. orphan
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Ball Henry    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ball Henry    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brantley George W.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Brantly Charles    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Cain Benajah    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Chambers William    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Chambers William    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chambless John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Childers Doctor A.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Collier Henry    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Cone Benjamin    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cowart,Sen. Zachariah    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cowart,Sen. Zachariah    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Cox Eldridge Harris orphan
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dailey John W.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Daughtry Joshua    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Dill John    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Douglas Elisha    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Douglass Elisha    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Evans Rebecca    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Floyd,Jr John    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gay,Jr Joshua    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gay,Jr Joshua    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gill Edward W.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Godfrey John    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Goolsbee Aaron    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Grimsby Richard    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Grimsley Joseph    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hawkins Matilda   orphan
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Hays James    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Jeter William A. orphan
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones Mary   orphan
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Thomas    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Thomas    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Jordan William    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. King Hiram    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Lane James M.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Lewis John W.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Liverman Harriet &N.W. orphans
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Long Aaron    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Elizabeth Ann  
60th Dist, 2nd Sec. McDonald John S.C.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. McFarlin James    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. McKorkle James    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller Lucretia    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Miller Miller   4 orphans
156th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller Miller   4 orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moses Henry    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Neeves John    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Odom Zadock    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Parmer Joseph    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Perry Allen    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Perry Ambrose H.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Perry Joel W.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Phillips Daniel E.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Phillips Silas    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Porter John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Rhodes Mary Ann  
206th Dist, 2nd Sec. Roach Samuel    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Roe Enoch    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Screws Isaac    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Sheffield Winse    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith David D.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Francis    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Snellgrove Jesse    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Spann George    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Spurlock Wood hurt  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Stewart George W.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Studstill Jonathan    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sudduth Charles A.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Tatum Peter    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Temple,Jr Frederic    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Temple,Jr James    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Tillly William    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Tyson Philip    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Weaver Hiram    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Weaver Moses    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wiley Jacob    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams Luke    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilson Edward    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson John    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson William