Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Fayette County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Submitted by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Fayette Co.)
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Adams James    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Aderhold Michael    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Afford James    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Alford James    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Allen Elijah P.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Allen Elijah P.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Angle Paschal    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Anthony James M.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Anthony John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Anthony John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Arkins James    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Avera Charles   orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bailey Moses P.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Barnett Larkin    
37th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barrow Henry    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bates John    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Bates William    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bennett Micager    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Berry Robert    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Berry,Jr. David J.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blan James E.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Bludworth Henry    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Bludworth James D.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boalt James    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bond Patrick Dailly  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brossell,Sen. Wm.    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown Sherrod    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Butts Sarah    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Canadee Lemuel    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Carroll John    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter James W.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Carter Stephen    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter Stephen    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter Uriah    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Caswell James    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Chambers Joseph S.  
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chambers Martha    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Chambers Samuel    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Chambers Samuel    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Champin Willias    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cleckser Elijah    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Clements Israel    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Cleonkloy Jacob    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Cleonkloy Jacob    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cockrell Samuel    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cole Hosea    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Coleman James    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Conine William    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cook James    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Coxe Abram   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coxe Samuel    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Crow Jacob    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cummens Gideon   orphans
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cummins Gideon   orphans
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cummins Margaret    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cunningham Joseph H.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Daughtry Thomas W.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Henry    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Davis James    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Micajah W.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Thomas    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Thomas    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis William    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis William    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis William   orphan
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis,Jr James    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Davis,Sen. James    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Denham Amster    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Denson Benjamin H.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Dickson John O.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Dodson Stephen    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Doney Frederic F.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Donham Amster    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Drake Rebecca    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Dunn John    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Eason Abraham   orphans
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Eason Lucibert    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Easton Silas G.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Elder Elder   7 orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Elder Elder   8 orphans
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Elder John L.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Elder Joshua    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Eubank James    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Farr Jesse    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fitzgerald James    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Forbes John M.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Fowler Eda    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gentry Elizabeth    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Gibson Josiah    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gilliland John    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gilliland John    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gilliland,Jr William    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Gilmore Francis    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gipson Stafford    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Glass Richard    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Godden Frances    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Goddin Barnaby   orphans
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Goodson Jordan    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Griffin Thomas    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hackney Richard M.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hadler Penelepy    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Haiston Isaac A.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Hanes,Jr James    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hardin Nicholas    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Harp Edward    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Guilford    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris John    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Harris Rhody    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Harris William    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Harriss William    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Head Elijah B.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Head James E.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Head James L.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Head Richard C.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hennard William    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Herring John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hightower John N.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Hill Alander L.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hill Elisha    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hogins Sarah    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Holland Lindsay    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holland Lindsey    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Holt Elisha    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Houston Johnson M.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Houston,Jr Josiah    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Houston,Sen. Josiah    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Huie Alexander J.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Huie George    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Huie,Jr Joseph    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hull,Sen. Joseph    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ivey William    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Jackson Jordan    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Jarrell,Jr Thomas    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson Martha W.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson Martha W.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Nancy    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones Thomas    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kendall James    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kensington Edward    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kinnington,Jr Edward    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Kite Samuel    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kite Sarah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Knoles Charles    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Knoles Charles    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Knoles Edmund    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Lamberth Edward    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lamberth Jesse    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Land Jeremiah D.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Lansford William    
34th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lee Bud    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lile,Jr Stephen    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Liles William    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Lockbar Duncan    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Locklear Duncan    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Locklear Jesse    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mangham Walter A.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mann Jesse    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mann Rebecca    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Marchman Wiley G.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. May James E.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. McArty Susannah    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. McClenney William   orphan
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. McDaniel Barbara    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. McElhannon Cooper    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. McEllhannon Cooper    
10th Dist,1st Sec. McElroy Johnston    
67th Dist, 2nd Sec. McLean John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. McMullen James    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. McNal Daniel    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Meacham Archibald    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Mecombs William    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Meeks Josiah    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Melvin Cotmon    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Menefee Tatum    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Messer Peter    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Miles David    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mimms David D.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Mitchell Asa B.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Mitchell Chrischana    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Mitchell Henry    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Molder Walton    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Morris James    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Morris,Jr William    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moseley George    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Moseley Howell    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Moses Jesse    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moulder Catharine    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mullican Cary    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Nealson John   orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Newton Giles    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Newton William    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nichols John    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nichols Travis    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Nixon Edward P.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nobles Berry    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Norton Crawford    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Norton Eli C.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Norton Kernealus    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Norton William G.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Norton,Sen. Martin    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Ogletree Pearce    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Ogletree Thomas    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Osburn William K.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Osburn William K.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Pane Henry D.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Parsons Thomas    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pate Hollis M.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pate James   orphans
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Pate John    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Pate William    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Patton William K.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Peavy Dial    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pegg Sidney M.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Pennington Ephraigm    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pittman William A.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pollard Thomas    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Pope Mikel    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Powell William H.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Powell William H.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Powill,Jr William    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Presley Moses    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Prestage John   orphans
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Quick Evander    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Reaves Allen    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Reeves Edison    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Reeves John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ridgedell Lott N.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Robinson John    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson Joseph L.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Robinson,Jr Jeptha    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Robinson,Jr Jeptha    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson,Sen. Jeptha    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Roundtree Raba    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rutchford Ezekiel    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shaddix John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shepherd Mary AnnW.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Shoemaker William    
246th Dist, 2nd Sec. Silghman Aaron    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simmons Calef    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Simms Robert M.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sinnard,Jr John    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Archibald    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Braxton P.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Braxton P.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Drury    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Isaac    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Isaac    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith John    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Nathaniel    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sparks Citizen    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Speer Joseph    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Spradlin John. M.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Spruill William    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Stanley Jacob    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Steadly John J.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Story Elias    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stubbs,Jr William    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Terry John C.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tricit Samuel    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tucker Bartley    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Tucker Robert T.M.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Turner Isham    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner James    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner James    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Mark A. orphans
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Mark    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Silas    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Silas    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner Wesly    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner,Jr Thomas    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Twitty Sally    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Vaughan Samuel D.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vaughn Elijah M.D.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Venable William    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Waldrop Isaac    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Walker Harrison    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ward John    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Warren Isaiah    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watson William C.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Weaver Joel M.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Weaver William R.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Westbrooks Ananias    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Westbrooks Bartholomew    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Whaley Eli    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whaley John F.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whaley John    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Whitman Christopher    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wiggins John    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilf Jacob    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilf James    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilf James    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Jeremiah M.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williamson James H.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williford Charles    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williford Wilson P.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Wimpey Larkin C.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wright George B.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Yarbrough George    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Yates Peter    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Yates Susannah    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Yates Susannah    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Young George    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Youngblood Bennett