Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Heard County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Submitted by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Heard Co.)
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Adams John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Baker Nathaniel    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Barnett John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Batterell Burwell    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Billingsby Howell    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Billingsby Mary    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Blasengane Benjamin W.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bowen Thomas J.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brasier David Jefferson  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown John D.H.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown William H.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Byram Wm. &Henry  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Capp Ralegh    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carmichael William    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Clements William    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Coleman Matthew W.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Coleman Matthew W.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Craig William M.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Crockett Joseph    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Curd Edward    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Daniel Isham    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Daniel Littleberry    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Jean    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Duke Frances    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ecton Joseph    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Edwards William   orphans
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Evans John S.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Falkner Jefferson    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Fitzpatrick Renne    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fitzpatrick Renne    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Garner James    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Garner James    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Green James    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Green James    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hanna Alexander    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hanna John    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Hanson Thomas K.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hanson Thomas R.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris William C.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Heard John S.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hearndon Frances    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hendricks John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Herndern Reuben    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Herndon Frances    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hide Robert    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hincle Michael    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Hogue J. E.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hopson Briggs W.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Houze James M.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Howze James M.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jean Hardy H.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johns,Sen. Zechariah    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson Jess    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson Sarah    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson Sarah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Kitley Jesse    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Kitley Thomas    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Canida P.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Canida P.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leftwich John T.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Love Wade    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Luker Martin    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Mally John    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Mickle Thomas F.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Park John L.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Parker David A.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Peddy William    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Richardson Joseph L.B.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Roberts Armstead    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Royalls William    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rushton Robert   orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Skipper Henry    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Skipper Henry    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Slaughter John R.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith John G. orphan
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith John G. orphans
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Moses   orphans
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Spears William    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Stewart William    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Strickland William M.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Tailor Paschal H.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Treddwell Stephen    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Watley John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Watts Jane C.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watts William M.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wester John    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. White Jesse    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilder Ezekiel    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams Edward    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson Leander    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood Thomas