Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Houston County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Houston Co.)
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Aikins William    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Altman David    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Ammons Jesse    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Ammoy Jesse    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Auldridge Absalom    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Avria Alexander    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Bailey Bryan    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bailey Hosea    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Bailey Thomas    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Baley Jempsey D.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Ball Wade H.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barker Anderson    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barker Joseph    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barker,Sen. William.    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnes Jesse    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barnwell Michael    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Barnwell Michael    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnwell Michael    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnwell Michael    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Barr Elizabeth    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Barrow Sterling G.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Basse John    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bateman Tabitha    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Batemon Tabitha    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bell Jesse    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Bell William    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Berman Ellis    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bishop Matthew    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blaloch William   orphan
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bowers Franklin    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Brade Thomas    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brady Temperance    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Brady William    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Bridges Allen    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brooks Isaac    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Brooks John S.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Brooks Robert    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown Elias    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown Isham C.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown James    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bruson Frances    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Bryan Elias    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bryan Gresham    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bryant,Jr Benjamin    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Buie Susan    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Bynam Sugars    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Campbell Bernard M.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Carter James    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Carter Robert    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Caruthers Alexr.   orphan of John
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cato John   orphans
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Chain Fountleroy F.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Chancey Amos    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Chancey Margaret    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chancey Nathan    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Chantey John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chastain Allen B.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Cherry Frederic    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chesnut Needham    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Chesnut Needham    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Chesnut William    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Chesnut William    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Chewning William   orphans
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Christmas Sarah    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clark Daniel   orphans
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Clark Daniel    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clark John G.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Clark Wilie    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clark Wilson B.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Clarke William    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clines William    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Coats Thomas    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Culpeper Charles T.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Culpepper Charles 'I'.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Culpepper John    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Culpepper Rachael    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cutlaw Bentley   orphans
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cutts Maford    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniel Isham    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Daniel William    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Davidson William    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Davis Malachi W.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dean James    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Dean Richard    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dennis Jessea   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Downman Beverly O.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Downman Beverly O.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dozier Richmond    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Ducker Nimrod E.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ducker Nimrod E.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Duncan Abraham    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Dunn Jacob G.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Dupree Jessea    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Dykes George    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Eastwood Elizabeth    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Echols Ratlif   orphans
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ellis Stephen    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Everett James M.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Farless James    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Felton Shadrach R.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Fennell Stephen    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Findly Elisha    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fitzpatrick William    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Fordham Francis N.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gainus Whitfield    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Gamage Charity    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gilbert Thomas    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Goowin Richard    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Grimes William R.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Guin Ezekiel O.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Haddock Charles    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Hand Henry H.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Hand Henry    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Harrell Matthew    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hartley James    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hasset Miles    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Hawkins Delana   orphan
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Hawthorn William    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hays Samuel    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hearn Carswell    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Henderson John    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Herrington Henry    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Highnote Philip    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Holderness James    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holland David    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holley,Jr William    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Holton John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Holton William    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Holton,Jr Samuel    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Hooker Nathan F.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hopkins Thomas    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Horn Joab W.E.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Howard Hampton H.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Howell James    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Howell John J.  
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hoyet James    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ingraham Jesse    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ingram James L.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Irwin Hugh L.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Irwin Hugh L.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Ivey Lewis    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Jamison Dr. David  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Aaron    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Johnson Isaac    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson Robert    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Stephen    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Joiner lain    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Joiner Meredith    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones James    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones John    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Theophilus    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones William G  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Josey Joshua   orphans
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Killian James H.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kirkland Daniel    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Knight Wesley   orphans of
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Lawson Hugh    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lee Jesse    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lingsey Lingsey   6 children
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Littlefield John S. orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Littlefield John S. orphans
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Marshall Matthew    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Masengate William    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Massey Warren B.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Massey Warren B.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mathis Johnson    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Mathis Nathan    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. McCormack Jeremiah   orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCoy Charles    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. McDaniel Daniel    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. McKenzie William    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. McKenzie William    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. McLain John    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. McLane Michael    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. McWilliams Thos. N.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Melton Matthew    
188th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mercer Joshua    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Merryfield Warren    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Mizell William    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Montzingo George    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Morgan Arthur A.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Myers Henry    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Nobles Josiah    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Oliver Phinehas    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pace Bryant    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Page Allen   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Page Mary    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Parkhurst John J.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Patillo Charles F.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Peddy Elizabeth    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Peddy John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pitts Jesse    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Pollock Jesse    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Quick Nathaniel    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Quigley John    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Raley John Floyd  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Ramsey Lewis J.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Rawls Jesse    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rawls Silas    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Reid Ann    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rice Evin    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Riggins William    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Righy Enoch    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rooks Silas    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanford William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanford William    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sangster Peter   orphns of
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sangster William A.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Scarborough Noah    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Shelley Archibald    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Shepard Robert    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sikes Samuel    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Sillelton Henry    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Alexander   orphan of
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Alexander    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Benjamin G.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Hugh A.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Jobe W.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith John   orphans
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Richard    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Turner    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith William B.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Smithart James    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sorels John    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Spivey Littleton    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Swilly Samuel   orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Swilly Samuel   orphans
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taff Harriet   orphan of W. B.
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tarvin David D.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Taylor Arthur M.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Taylor James N.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor William    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thames Samuel    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas Elias    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas James M.  
242nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Moses    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tooke Allen    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Triewett B.    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tuggs James    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner Henry S.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watson David    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Watson Elijah    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watson James    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Watson Jesse    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watson John Osburn  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Way Rachel    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Wells Berry    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wells Henry    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wetherington Robert    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Whitehead Davis    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wiggins Osburn    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williamson Benajah    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williamson William   orphan
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Willis Joysey    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Winget Richard    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood Joseph   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood Joseph   orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wylie Peter