Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Irwin County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Irwin Co.)
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Baker John M.C.L.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Baker Nicholas    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bowen William    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clark John    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Clark John    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cook Rebecca    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis Elizabeth    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Denham Nathaniel    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Durham James H.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Flether William    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Fussell John    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Garrett Thomas    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Gibbs Sampson    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Gibbs Sampson    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Grantham,Jr Daniel G.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Griffin Benjamin    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Hall Colin A.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harper John L.B.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harper Lewis L.C.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hobby Jesse    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jourdaine Floyd    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Land Frederic    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lindsay John   orphans
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Luke Daniel M.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. McCall John    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCleland Gabriel    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. McCleland Silas    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCleland Silus    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. McDuffee George    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. McInnis Flora    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Merit Matthew    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Merritt Luke    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller Bazil    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Mobley Alexander    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Purris Godfrey    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sinson Thomas    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Slatham Seaborn D.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith John   orphans
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Stripling Robert    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Taylor Samuel    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Taylor Seborn    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Tison Wiley    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tomberton Thomas    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Tucker Elijah    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Tucker Elisha    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vickers James M.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Walker,Sen. James    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilcox George    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Willis,Jr. Benjamin