Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Jackson County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Jackson Co.)
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Randolph Joshua H.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Randolph Washington    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ratchford Ezekiel    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ratchford Joseph    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rawls James C.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Redwine Daniel    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Redwine Daniel    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Reed Augustin    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Roberts Moses    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson Henry   orphan
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rudling Daniel    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Sanders Harris    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanders John    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Saunders Daniel    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Savell Isaiah    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Saxon John    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scroggins,Sen. Benjamin    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Seay John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Shankle James W.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sharp Lewis J.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Sharr Edward    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shaw Elijah   orphan
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Shaw Elijah   orphans
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Sissom John    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Slatin George    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Slatin Gibson    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Slaton George    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smartt Henry T.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Elizabeth    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Patrick    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Spence Jeremiah    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Spurlock James    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stapler William N.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stewart Samuel    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Stiles Sarah    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stony Edward    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Story Anthony F.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Story Thomas   orphans
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stovall Stephen    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Strawbridge Elijah    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Street James M.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Strickland Henry    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tait William    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor Franklin    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor Franklin    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Bartley    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson Littleberry    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson Moses   orphan
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomton Pryor   orphans
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thornton Elizabeth    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Thornton John   orphans
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thornton Pryor   orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Trout Jeremiah    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Twitty Aseania    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Venable Nathaniel   orphans
174th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wages Andrew    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wall John M.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wallace Absolem    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wallace William    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Waller Martha Ann orphan
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wallis Isaiah C.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walraven John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ward William   orphan
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watkins Coleman    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Watson Josiah    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Watson Josiah    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watterson Henry H.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. WBee Green L.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Webb Rachel    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wetherspoon Harriet C. orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wheeler George    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Wheeler,Sen. James    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. White John    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whitehead Eldridge    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whitehead William    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whitmire,Jr Stephen    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Widner Giles    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilbanks Abijah    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams Abraham    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Jonathan    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Williamson Richard    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Willis John    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson Fennel H.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson Thomas H.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Wilson Thomas M. orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson William    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Wilson Zachariah K.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilt Charles    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Winters Richard   orphans
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Witherspoon John H.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Witt Middleton    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wofford Eliza   orphan
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood Caleb    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wood George B.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Yarbrough John    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. yd(?) James Bo orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Young Ephraim    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Young Valentine    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Youngblood Michael W.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Youngblood Willis    

 

 

 

 

 

Jackson 4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Randolph Joshua H.  
Jackson 20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Randolph Washington    
Jackson 25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ratchford Ezekiel    
Jackson 6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ratchford Joseph    
Jackson 26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rawls James C.  
Jackson 22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Redwine Daniel    
Jackson 4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Redwine Daniel    
Jackson 24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Reed Augustin    
Jackson 23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Roberts Moses    
Jackson 27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson Henry   orphan
Jackson 16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rudling Daniel    
Jackson 23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Sanders Harris    
Jackson 6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanders John    
Jackson 7th Dist, 4th Sec. Saunders Daniel    
Jackson 9th Dist, 1st Sec. Savell Isaiah    
Jackson 24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Saxon John    
Jackson 13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scroggins,Sen. Benjamin    
Jackson 10th Dist,1st Sec. Seay John    
Jackson 6th Dist, 1st Sec. Shankle James W.  
Jackson 13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sharp Lewis J.  
Jackson 7th Dist, 1st Sec. Sharr Edward    
Jackson 12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shaw Elijah   orphan
Jackson 24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Shaw Elijah   orphans
Jackson 11th Dist, 4th Sec. Sissom John    
Jackson 17th Dist, 1st Sec. Slatin George    
Jackson 17th Dist, 1st Sec. Slatin Gibson    
Jackson 12th Dist, 4th Sec. Slaton George    
Jackson 27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smartt Henry T.  
Jackson 24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Elizabeth    
Jackson 8th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Patrick    
Jackson 8th Dist, 4th Sec. Spence Jeremiah    
Jackson 5th Dist, 4th Sec. Spurlock James    
Jackson 12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stapler William N.  
Jackson 5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stewart Samuel    
Jackson 23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Stiles Sarah    
Jackson 14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stony Edward    
Jackson 9th Dist, 4th Sec. Story Anthony F.  
Jackson 22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Story Thomas   orphans
Jackson 20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stovall Stephen    
Jackson 10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Strawbridge Elijah    
Jackson 9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Street James M.  
Jackson 10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Strickland Henry    
Jackson 27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tait William    
Jackson 11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor Franklin    
Jackson 24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor Franklin    
Jackson 13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Bartley    
Jackson 5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson Littleberry    
Jackson 14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson Moses   orphan
Jackson 24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomton Pryor   orphans
Jackson 24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thornton Elizabeth    
Jackson 22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Thornton John   orphans
Jackson 20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thornton Pryor   orphans
Jackson 4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Trout Jeremiah    
Jackson 8th Dist, 1st Sec. Twitty Aseania    
Jackson 10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Venable Nathaniel   orphans
Jackson 174th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wages Andrew    
Jackson 27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wall John M.  
Jackson 28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wallace Absolem    
Jackson 25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wallace William    
Jackson 13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Waller Martha Ann orphan
Jackson 9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wallis Isaiah C.  
Jackson 7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walraven John    
Jackson 12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ward William   orphan
Jackson 4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watkins Coleman    
Jackson 14th Dist, 4th Sec. Watson Josiah    
Jackson 13th Dist, 4th Sec. Watson Josiah    
Jackson 24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watterson Henry H.  
Jackson 12th Dist, 4th Sec. WBee Green L.  
Jackson 23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Webb Rachel    
Jackson 26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wetherspoon Harriet C. orphans
Jackson 9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wheeler George    
Jackson 8th Dist, 1st Sec. Wheeler,Sen. James    
Jackson 23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. White John    
Jackson 10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whitehead Eldridge    
Jackson 24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whitehead William    
Jackson 15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whitmire,Jr Stephen    
Jackson 7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Widner Giles    
Jackson 22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilbanks Abijah    
Jackson 5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams Abraham    
Jackson 19th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Jonathan    
Jackson 5th Dist, 4th Sec. Williamson Richard    
Jackson 14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Willis John    
Jackson 15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson Fennel H.  
Jackson 13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson Thomas H.  
Jackson 6th Dist, 1st Sec. Wilson Thomas M. orphans
Jackson 26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson William    
Jackson 7th Dist, 1st Sec. Wilson Zachariah K.  
Jackson 26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilt Charles    
Jackson 6th Dist, 1st Sec. Winters Richard   orphans
Jackson 9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Witherspoon John H.  
Jackson 27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Witt Middleton    
Jackson 12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wofford Eliza   orphan
Jackson 6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood Caleb    
Jackson 12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wood George B.  
Jackson 10th Dist, 4th Sec. Yarbrough John    
Jackson 18th Dist, 4th Sec. yd(?) James Bo orphans
Jackson 8th Dist, 4th Sec. Young Ephraim    
Jackson 9th Dist, 4th Sec. Young Valentine    
Jackson 14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Youngblood Michael W.  
Jackson 10th Dist,1st Sec. Youngblood Willis