Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Jasper County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Jasper Co.)
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Aaron Sarah    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Adams George    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Adams Set.    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Adams,Sen. Gen. David  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Adams,Sen. Gen. David  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Akins James    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Akins Thomas    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Alewine Reuben    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Alexander Adam   orphans
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Alexander George L.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Alexander George L.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Alexander Margaret H.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Alexander Martha    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Allen David   orphan
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Allen Sarah    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Armes Seth    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Arms Seth    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Aron John   orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Askew William    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Babb Sanford    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bailey Woody    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Banks Dunston    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Barges Henry    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Barker Samuel    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barnes Robert C.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnett Green D.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Barrett George W.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Batchelor John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Baxley Edmund    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Baynes Alfred J.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Baynes John H.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Beall Andrew H.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beall Hillery    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beasley William P.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Beauford Henry W.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beauford Henry W.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beauford Joseph P.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Beavers John M.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Beavers Thomas   orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Been Walter    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Beggarly Archibald    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beland John M.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Blackwell Samuel H.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bowdoin Josiah    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boyd Clarissa C.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bradford Abi    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Branden Alexander    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brantley John W.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Broadus Edward A.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Ewin    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown Robert    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bruce John    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Buchanan James    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Buchannan Henry    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Buchannan Jesse B.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Buchannan Mary    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Buchannan Mary    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Buchannon John   orphan
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Buchannon Mary Ann  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Buchannon Thomas E.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Buckannon Henry    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Buckannon Thomas E.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Burgess Josiah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Burgess Josiah    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Burney James L.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Callaway Leroy    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Calloway Martin K.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Campbell Charles A.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Campbell William    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Campton James L.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Canant John H.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cannon Burrell    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cannon Elizabeth    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carroll John    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Castleberry Allen    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Castleton Amy    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Childs Henry    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Clement Peyton   orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Cleveland William    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Cochran Susannah    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Coldwell John    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Comer Mary B.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Compton James L.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cook Mary    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Cooley Hollis    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Crane William H.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crawford Benjamin B.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Crawford Jesse    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crawford Mashack V.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Daniel Martin B.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniel Nancy    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Darnall Samuel    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dawson Thomas    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Deadwilder Christ.    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Deane William    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Digby Berry T.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dillon Henry    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dingier William N.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Doby Derrel    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Doby John    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Dodson Charles    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dodson Charles    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Dodson Labon M.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Doggett Nancy G.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Drew,Jr John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Driskill William    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Driskill William    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Duke Henry M.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Duke William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dukes Green H.  
162nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Dukes Robert W.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Dunn William    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Durham William    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Edmonds Amos    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Edwards Joel    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Edwards Reuben    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Egnew William    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Elliot William B. orphans
230th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ellis,Jr James    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ellis,Sen. James    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fears John    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Fears William    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fish Russel    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fletcher Charles    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Flowers Drury    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Foldes David D.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Foulds Edmund J.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Fox Will mouth  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fox Willmouth    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Franks Britton J.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Freeman Daniel    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Freeman Elizabeth    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Freeman Jeremiah    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Freeman Jeremiah    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Freeman Josiah   orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Freeman Levi    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Freeman Simeon    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fulton Samuel    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Gaines Livingston   orphans
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Garden Alexander    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Garner Stephen    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Geiger John J.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gibson Polly    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Glaver James P.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Glenn Ann    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Glenn Simeon G.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Glover John J.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Godley John M.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Goodwin Jesse    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Goolsby Kirby    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Graybill James S.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Green John W.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Greene John R.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Greer Thomas    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Grier Crawford H.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Griffin William    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Gross John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Gross Solomon    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Grubbs Silas    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Grubbs Silas    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Hadaway James    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Hardy Benajah    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hardy Cornelius    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Hardy Cornelius    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Isom   orphans
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Harrison Henry    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Harwell Thomas B.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hawk Jacob    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hawk Seaborn    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hays Benjamin W.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Head George    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Head James D.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Head William J.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Heath Thomas   orphans
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Henderson Joseph J.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Henderson William A.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Henderson William A.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. hens Oliver Ste  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Henson Lazarus    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Herring Frederic H.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hickson Thomas    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hickson Thomas    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hill Gren B.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Hill Ivy    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hines James R.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hines Thomas J.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hingson Thomas    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holifield George W.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Holland Joseph L.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Holland Margaret    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hollifield Green    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Houze John    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Howard Polly    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Huff Hamblin    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jeffries Burkett    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jeffries William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jenkins Francis   orphans
10th Dist,1st Sec. Johns Arthur    
247th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson Alfred    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson Anthony    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson Thomas B.  
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones George W.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Thomas    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones,Sen. William    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Key Joseph L.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Key Joseph L.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Key,Jr Thomas    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kight Henry    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Knight Elisha    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Knight Matthew    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Knowles Henry W.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lane Elizabeth    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Lane Shepherd G.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Lanier John    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lansford Elizabeth    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lawson Nathaniel R.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leak,Sen. James    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Leak,Sen. James    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leak,Sen. James    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Lloyd Daniel M.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Long George    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Love James    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lynn Sally    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Malone Jarrell    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mariable Champ    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Marshal John   orphans
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Marshall Elizabeth    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Martin William    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Yearly    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Martin,Jr Elijah    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Martin,Jr Elijah    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mason Martha J.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mathis Griffin    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. McClendon Etheldred   orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. McClendon George    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. McClendon George    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. McClendon Moses J.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. McClendon Simpson    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. McClure Nancy    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. McCray Stephen G.  
46th Dist, 2nd Sec. McCullers Burrell    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. McCullers Burrell    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. McDowell Mary Ann  
10th Dist,1st Sec. McDuff Richard    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. McElhenney Hezekiah C.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. McElhenney,Jr William    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. McElhenney,Jr William    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. McGaha Jane    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. McGehee Thomas    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. McKorkle William    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. McMichael Ashley A.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. McMichael Elizabeth    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. McNeal James    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Mercer Williamson S.  
53rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Merritt Barbara    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Merritt Lovick   orphan
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Merriwether Thomas    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Milam Wiley    
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller Jonathan    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mitchell Joel    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Mitchell Shatteen C.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mitchell Shatteen C.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Moland Thomas    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Molear Sarah S.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Morgan John    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Morris Mary    
147th Dist, 2nd Sec. Muckleroy William    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Neal Jeremiah    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nelms Jesse H.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Newby John    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. O'Neal Osburn R.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Osburn Matthew    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Owen Robert    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Owenby William   orphans
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Owenby William   orphans
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Paine Erastes   orphan
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Peeter Anthony    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Philips Nathan    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips James   orpahan
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Phillips Lewis    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pike Zion    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Pitts Jesse    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Potts Stephen   orphans
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Potts Stephen   orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ragland William    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rainey Matthew    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Reaves James M.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Reddick Abram    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Reese Cuthbert    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Revers John   orphans
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Richardson George W.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rivers Robert    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Robey Timothy   orphans
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Robinson Richard    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Satlewhite Dawson    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Screws John    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Sellars Silas    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sharmon James    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Shearman,Jr Robert    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Shropshire Walter   orphan
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Sigler Matthew    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Slaughter Joseph W.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Augustus C.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Charles    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Jacob E.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Joseph    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Thomas J.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Thomas    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Wiatt R.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Sparks Thomas    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Spillers James    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Stagner Daniel   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Steel James    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stokes Mary    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stone William    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Strength James M.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Strickland Mibzy    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sturdevant Joseph A.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Swan Lee    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Swanson Abdallah    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Swanson John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Taylor Benjamin    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor Benjamin    
110th Dist, 2nd Sec. Taylor Frances N.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Teat Lemon W.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas David S.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas Jarrett    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas Jarrett    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thomas Washington    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Thompson Martin O.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thurmon Benjamin    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Tinn Jacob-    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Truett Riley   orphans
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Trussell Daniel L.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Trussell Daniel    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Tucker Jeremiah S.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tucker William    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Tuggle John B.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tuggle Robert    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tuggle Thomas H.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tuggle Thomas    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner Henry G.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner Henry S.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Turner James F.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Turner James M.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Turner John G. orphans
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner John   orphans
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Turner Manson    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Turner Roberson H.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Turner Seaborn K.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tyler Alexander G.  
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Walthall Charles F.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Walthall Edward   orphans
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walthall Nancy    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Walton Bleuford M.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ward Hannah    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Webb John    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Welch Robert    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Weldon Abram    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Weldon Simon    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wells Eleanor A.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Whatley Wyatt    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. White Aaron    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. White Aaron    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. White Barshaba    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilkes Reuben    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilkins Drewry    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Willis Jonathan   orphans
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson John S.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson Joseph    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilson Leroy M.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilson Nancy    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Winbush John M.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Wood John    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Word Nathaniel R.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Worsham John    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Wright George W. orphans
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wyatt William H.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wytcher Alexander    
117th Dist, 2nd Sec. Yarbrough Silas