Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Laurens County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Laurens Co.)
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Allegood Henry    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Allegood,Jr Hillery    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Alligood,Jr Hillory    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Arline Jethrew    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Armstrong James    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Baker Washington    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bardich Elam C.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Barlow George    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Bedingfield James    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Belflower Samuel    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Benton Isaac   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blackshear William T.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Bohannon Henry    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Bracewell Sampson    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Bracewell Sampson    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Branch James    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Brantley Benjamin   orphans
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brantley Benjamin   orphans
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Breazeal Willis S.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brewer Henry   orphans
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Bush,Jr William    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cannon John    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter John J.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carter William C.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cawley Michael    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Clinch Elizabeth    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Culpepper David W.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Culpepper Henry   orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Curry Alexander    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Daniel Mary    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Ellington Josiah P.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ellington Simeon    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Fennel learn   orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Fennel Patrick    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Floyd Eli    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Floyd Shadrick    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Folk Thomas    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ford Stephen    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fordham Martin F.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Garnton Amos   orphans
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Gaugh James M.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gay Robert    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gibson William T.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Graham John    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Greene Elizabeth    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Greene Elizabeth    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Haas Henry    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Hampton John M.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harris Benjamin T.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hearndon James    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Herndon James    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Herndon Richard    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Hester,Jr Stephen B.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Hicks Mary    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Hicks William    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hightower Richard D.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hillard Jordan    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hilliard Littleton G.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hobbs Bowling    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holly Presley   orphans
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holly Presley   orphans
131st Dist, 2nd Sec. Hudson Enoch B.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Ingram Margaret    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson James   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Penelope    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Adam   orphans
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones James    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones John    
72nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Solomon    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Keen Elizabeth    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Linder Jacob T.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lock John   orphan
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Maddox Lewis    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mann David   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Martin James H.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mathison James    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCall Thomas    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Melton Eli    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Miles Elizabeth    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mills Elijah    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ming Alfrederic    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moreman Benjamin    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Noble Levi   orphans
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Owens John    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Parker Ashley G.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Parrott John    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Partin Kindred    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Payne Absalom   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Payne Joseph    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Payne Joseph    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Perry James   orphan
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Pope Frederic    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Register James    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Register John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson David P.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Robinson Robert    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Russell Nathaniel    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Scarborough Allen    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Scarborough David M.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Seally Edward   orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sharp Charneck   children
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simmons Silas    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Elijah    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith James B.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Matthew    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Willis J.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Strickland Henry    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stuart Dugal    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Tedder Littleton    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tennell Isham   orphans
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thomas Richard    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Thompson Elzey    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tucker Nathan    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner Susannah    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Vollotton Benjamin    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walden Charles    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walden Charles    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Walden Samuel    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Walker Noah    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watson Laban    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watson Silas    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Weaver Jesse J.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Webb William J.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Weeks Joshua C.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. White Harriet   orphan
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Solomon    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Williamson William    
154th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wolf Council B.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Young Oran W. orphans