Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Liberty County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Liberty Co.)
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Andrews Micajah    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ashmore Jeremiah    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Austin Joseph    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Axon Olivia   orphan
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Baker John O.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Baker Thomas E. orphan
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bann Martha    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Bradley Eli    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Bradley John S.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bulter Shem   orphans
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chesser Thomas    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Daniel Littleberry    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Dean Mary    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Dryden John    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dryden John    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Dunham George W.  
93rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Florence Thomas    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Floyd Andrew    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Footman Mary    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Footman Richard   orphans
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Fraser Donald   orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Fuller Mary Ann  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Fulton Elizabeth    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fulton John   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Geider Allen    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gill Lucy    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gill Sarah    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Griffin Dempsey    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hardee Dr.John H.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harnage Elizabeth    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Harnage Jacob   orphan
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Harrington Simon    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Hendry Ann    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Moses L.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Keaton John P.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Keaton Keader    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Keaton Keader    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Keaton Win. &Anna orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Laing James H.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Law Benjamin    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Long Fashaw    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Martin Alexander   orphans
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Alexander   orphans
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Martin Nathaniel    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Maxwell Joseph E.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Maxwell William M.W.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. McConnell Dr.Robert C. orphans
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. McDonald John    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mobley James N.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moody Nathaniel    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Morgan Canaday   orphan
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Morgan Gabnel    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nolen Elizabeth    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Norman Joseph   orphans
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Parker Solomon    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Poppell Robert    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Price Lewis    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Quarterman Edward W.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Ray William James  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Renty George    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson William G.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Scott James    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Scriven James O.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smylie,Jr James    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stacy Ezra    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Stacy Ezra    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Stephens Dr.James B.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Stephens Oliver W.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sullivan Daniel F. orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sunbury Charles T.Hart  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sunbury Charles T.Hart  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Terrell Sarah    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Varnedoe Charity    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Way Elizabeth    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Way,Sen. John   orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Ways Moses W. orphan
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilcox Uriah    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilkins,Jr Archibald    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Winn John   orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Wvnn John   orphans