Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Pike County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Pike Co.)
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Abbott Thomas    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Allen Clement Y.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Allen Elizabeth    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Allen James B.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Allen Robert    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Allen Susannah    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Allen William   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Andrews Joannah    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Aslin Clarissa    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ballard Jesse    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Bankston Reuben    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barefield John    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Barefield Samuel    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barnes William   orphans
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barns Gilliard    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bland John    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bond Thomas R.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Borders Benjamin    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Borders Lewis    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bottoms Burrell    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Bottoms James    
197th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bowman John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Bradberry William.    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bradley Joshua    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brannin Elias J.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brooks Samuel   orphans
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Brown Wallis    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown William    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown William    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown William    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Buffington John    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Buffington John    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Bullard Jesse    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burke Thornton    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burns Drius    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burrow,Jr Philip    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Campbell James A.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Caps Moses    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cash James    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cash Silas W.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Chaney Solomon    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chapman James    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Chapman Moses    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Clayton Thomas B.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Clayton Thomas R.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Cogger Matthew    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Cook Benjamin    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coppedge Charles    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Coppedge Clark R.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Covington Anderson    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Covington Jeremiah B.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Covington Marshal    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Covington Marshall    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Crambey Stephen K.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Creamer Robert    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Creamer Robert    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crenshaw Joseph    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crow Denson    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crowley James    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Culpepper Joseph R.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniel Lewis    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Davidson Sarah    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Deadwtlde Lepsey   orphans
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Deason William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Deason William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dennis James    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dillashow John    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dindy Youngsett    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Dinmons Allen    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dorsett Susannah    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Dorton Benjamin    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dorton Benjamin    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dorton Benjamin    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Duncan Winright    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Duren George    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Duren,Sen. George    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Elliot William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ellis George    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ellis Noah    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Embry Richard H.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Erwin John    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Eubanks John    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Evans Isaac    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Evans Isaac    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Farmer Isham    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Farmer Zachariah H.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fielder John J.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Finny William H.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Foster Amelia    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Freeman Isam A.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Fretwell Ann    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Gachett Benjamin   orphans
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gahagan Lawrence    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gatchett Benjamin   orphans
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Germany William C.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Gilbert James R.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gilder Jacob    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Grace Joshua    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Gray James    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Greene Mountain    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gregory Charles    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Griffin James    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gunn Alexander    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Guynn William    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Hambrick William P.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hammond George W.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hancock Larkin    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Hancock Oliver    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Hancock Willie    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Harden Henry F.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Harper John    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher Josiah    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Haynes Ezekiel    
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Haynes Sterling    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Heatly John    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hegason Larkin    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hendrick John    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hill Thomas    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holland Randolph    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holliday Nathan    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Horn Darcas    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Hornesby Leonard    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Howell David    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Howell David    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Howell Frederic L.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hoyle Spicey    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hubbert Hiram    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Hudson James D.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hudson John    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hunt Judkins    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Irwin William P.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jackson John   orphans
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jackson Woody    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jenkins Jesse    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jobell John    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johns Charles R.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson Hugh G.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Joiner Benjamin    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Joiner James    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Joiner Meshack    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Joiner Meshack    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Isaac   orphans
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones John B.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones John    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones Seaborn    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones William T.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Jonson Alfred    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Kelly Michael    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Kent Burton    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Kirk Lawrence    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lashley William    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lawrance Jesse    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Lawrence Joseph    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lawrence Joseph    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lawrence Peyton    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leak Thomas    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leak Tilman    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leard Alexander    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Leavens Jacob    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Lee Thomas    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Lewis Francis    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Long Arthur    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Lovejoy Jemima    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Luck Bedford    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Lynch George J.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Madden James M. (Pike Co.)
95th Dist, 2nd Sec. Madden,Sen. David    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Maddox Meshack    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Maginty John    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Maginty John    
41st Dist, 2nd Sec. Malone Ludwell E.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Malone Mary    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mangham Wiley E.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Marshall Pendleton J.  
177th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Israel    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Martin John    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Martin Joseph R.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Levi    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Martin Warren W.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Matthews Elizabeth    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Matthews Littleberry    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. McAfee Robert G.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. McBeth John C.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. McClendon Dennis    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. McCollock William    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. McDaniel Allen    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. McDonald Donald    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. McGinty Isaac    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. McKellar Peter    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. McLean George    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miller Rhody    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Milner Pitt S.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mitchell Samuel    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moreman Pleasant    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Morris William    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mott John W.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Mwain Duncan   orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Myrick Richard    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nall Willis B.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Neal James    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Newell Simpson    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nicholson John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Otwell Paul M.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Palmer Frederic &Martha  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Parham Wiatt    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Parker James    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Peu Ney    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips Elizabeth    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Pitman Moses    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Pollard Leroy   orphans
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pool Dicey    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pools Joseph   orphan
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Porter Jedethani   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Porter Sarah    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Presley Thomas    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Price John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Prior Allen W.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Rascow Lodowick    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Richard Uriah    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Riddle David    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Roberts William    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson Robinson   orphan
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rowan John    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Scaly Peter    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scott Benjamin    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scott Joseph   orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Scott Joseph    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Scott Robert    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Segraves Solomon    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Shaddox John    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Shaptrine Daniel    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Shaw Murdock    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Shehee Mary    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sills Henry C.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Simmons Asa   orphans
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Simmons John    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simmons Micajah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Sims Mark    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Singleton Samuel    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Singleton Samul    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Aaron    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Elizabeth    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Henry    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stewart John F.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Story James    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Terrell John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Henry   orphans
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Thompson Shem    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Thompson Zachariah    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Thornton Elijah    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thornton James    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thrower Thomas    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tillery Benjamin    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Touchstone Dennis N.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Touchstone Dennis   orphans
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Touchstone William N.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Town John G. orphan
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Trammel Alfred B.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Trice Patience    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tuhett John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tuhilt John    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner Charles G.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Thomas H.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turrentine James    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Vanbibber Henry V.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Wade Wade   orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Walker Alfred    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walker Robert    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Walker Robert    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Waller Thomas    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ward Elizabeth    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ward Elizabeth    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ward George    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Warren John    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Warren Samson    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Warren Waldrup    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Warren Washington    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Weathers Stephen   orphan
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Westmoreland Harrison    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Westmoreland Reuben    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. White Samuel D.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wiley Jane    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Felix T.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams John    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams Stephen K.  
107th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williamson Isaac B.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Wood Robert    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Woodall Henry T.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Young Hosea