Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Putman County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Putman Co.)
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Combs Permelia    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Dorman James R.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Adams Robert   orphans
191st Dist, 2nd Sec. Alford Almond B.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Allen George A.F.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Allen Jordan    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Arria Thomas    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ashfield Frederic    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ashfield Joseph    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Avrea,Jr John    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Bachellor Thomas   orphans
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barkesdale William    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnes Abel    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnes Bedy    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnes Joseph   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Barrenton John    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bass Hartwill    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Bird William B.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Bird William M. orphans
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Black Shimmy    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bledsoe Jesse   orphans
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bledsoe Robert    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bonner Henry    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boswell Elijah    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Boswell Eliza &H. orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Boswell Sarah    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bradford Ann    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brantley Mary    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Breedlove Rebecca    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brockwell Daniel    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Brooks Joseph D.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown James W.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Brown William F.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bryant John    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Buckner Miles G.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burgamy John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burt Richard M.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Butler William    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Butts Edmund    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Capps Lucy J. orphan
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carr Young   orphan
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Castleberry J.    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Castleberry Simeon    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Channel Michael M.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cheeves John   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chesnut Isaac W. orphan
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clark Jeremiah    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Clark John M.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clarke Elisha    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Coleman Milley    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Conine George W.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Conner Thomas    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cook Julias    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cook Tilman    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Copier,Sen. Richard    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Coppedge Eliza Josaphine orphan
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cowsert. Ann    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crofton Samuel    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crouch Thomas    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniel John    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dannally Sarah    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Fleming    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dehham Charles W.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Denham Nancy    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Denson,Sen. Joseph    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Dent Elizabeth    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Dent Nathaniel   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Dickey Joseph    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Dixon Hickman    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Douglass Asa    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Duke Thomas M.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dupree John   orphans
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Dyer Jacob C.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Eastes Josephus    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Edmundson Edmund    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Edwards John    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ellington A. W.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Estes Isabella    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Estes Isabella    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Farly Matthew C.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Flakes Mary    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Fort Benjamin    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Franklin Alfred    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Frazier Thomas G.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Fulton Jacob    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gaither E.    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Galewood Frances M.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gant Brittian   orphans
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gilbert Nancy    
48th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gilpin William    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Gimble John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Goodson John    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Griggs James    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Griggs Wesley    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Griggs,Jr John    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hall Ezekiel    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hall Feitrell    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hall William G.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hall Willis    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hall Zachariah W.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Hancock Armstead    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hardy John    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Harn Seaborn    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Eli    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Grey    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris John B.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Patrick    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Thomas D.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Harvey Nancy   orphan
10th Dist,1st Sec. Harvey Ursula    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harwell Anderson    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harwell Mark    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hathorn Elizabeth    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatton Thomas    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Hawkins Edward    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hawkins Edward    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hawkins John    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Hawkins John    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hawkins John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hawkins Thomas    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Heard Jobn J.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Hearn Sarah E. orphan
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Heath Colson   orphans
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Hedgecock John   orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Henderson John C.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Henry John    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hines Micajah L.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Holland Margaret S.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holloman David    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hollomon David    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Holt James B.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holt Peyton    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Hook Charles   orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hook Charles   orphans
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Horton James    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hudgins David   orphans
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Huff William H.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hulling Samuel H.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Ingram,Sen. John    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Inman Joel    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Irons George W.Mill  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Irons George W.Mill  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Irons Jesse Mill  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Jackson Edmund    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson James W.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Jackson Thomas P.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Larkin    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Albert    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones James    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Margaret    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Vinsom    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones,Jr Benjamin    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones,Jr John    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Jordan Elizabeth L.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jordan James   orphans
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kendrick Archibald    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kendrick Merida    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Kendrick Thomas C.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Keyton Jesse   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kimbrough William B.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. King Mary    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. King Thomas J.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. King Thomas    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kinman Thomas   orphans
10th Dist,1st Sec. Kitchens Jacob    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Landreth Thomas    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Lane James R.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lane Rushing    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lawrence Allen    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lawrence John    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lawson David   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lawson Pleasant A.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Lawson Thomson   orphans
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Ledbetter William    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Lee John    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Linch Lewis H.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Little,Sen. William    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Magee Elizabeth   (Putnam Co.)
10th Dist,1st Sec. Mann William E.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Marchman John    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Marchman,Jr Stephen    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mason Alfred C.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Mathis Elisha    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mathis Francis D.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Mathis Mary S.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. McFadding David   orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. McMillan Archibald   orphans
11th Dist, 4th Sec. McMillon Mary    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Merritt William    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mitchell Martha    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Monk Silas   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Monk Susannah    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Monk Susannah    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moody Fabyan    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Mooneyham Rebecca   orphan
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Mooneyham William    
244th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moore James    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moore John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moore Zadock    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moran John B.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moran John B.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Moreland Francis    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moreland,Jr John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Morgan George    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mullins John A.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Newman Samuel    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. O'Neal Edmon   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. O'Neal Simeon    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Owen Owen W.  
219th Dist, 2nd Sec. Owens Uriah    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Parker Austin    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Parker Lovey    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Peek James M.L.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Perdu Ezekiel    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Perdu William G.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Perdue Thomas    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Peurifoy Frances   orphan
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pinder Josiah    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Poarch Patience    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Prichard Dolison    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ragland Nancy    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ramy Silas    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Randle James D.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Randle John S.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Ray Plares    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rees David   orphans
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rees Joel    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Reid D. H. orphan of A. Reid
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Richards Dexter F.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Richardson William G.W.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Right Robert   orphan
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rivers Nancy    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Roberts James M.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Roberts Pleasant    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Roberts Pleasant    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Robinson John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rogers Pleasant H.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Roper James    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rosser David   orphans
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rosser Lewis W.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rousseau Henry    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rousseau,Sen. J.    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Rowan Abraham    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rowe Asa    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanford Adolphus M.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scott James    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Scott John W.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Sharbutt,Sen. Middleton    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Sharbutts Warner    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shaw Tersas   orphan
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simmons Benjamin    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Simmons Charles J.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Singleton Gregory    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Singleton Gregory    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Slade Daniel    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Slaughter John K.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Slaughter Martin G.  
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Slaughter Nancy    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Slaughter Thomas    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Slaughter W. Allen  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sledge Robert H.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Sparks Ovid G.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Spircey,Sen. William    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stanford Joseph    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stanford Nathaniel D.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Stinson Martha A.M. orphan
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sutton Sarah    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Teat,Sen. T. B.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Terrell Edward   orphan
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thomas Jonathan    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Matthew    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Sarah Ann orphan
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thornton Rebecca    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Tombs Mary    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tompkins Nicholas    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Turner Jane    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Turner John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tyler Briton C.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Vincent Nathaniel    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vincent Powel P.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vincent William    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Vincent,Jr Henry    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Vincent,Jr Henry    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Vining Reuben    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Voss Thomas J.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wagoner Amos    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Waller Hope Hall  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Waller Robert R.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walter George W.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Walton Daniel R.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Walton Elizabeth    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wammock John E.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Ward Frederic    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ward Frederic    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Weaver Simeon H.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wells Alexander    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Wheeler Allen    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whitaker Oroondatus    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. White David T.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. White James    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Wilkins,Jr William    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams W.    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson William E.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Winslett Jonathan    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Winslett Richard   orphans
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Winstell Jonathan    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Worsham Applin    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wren George W.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Wright Charlotte A.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Wright James A.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Wright John   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wynce Maty    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wynn John   orphans
10th Dist,1st Sec. Wynn Jones   orphans
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wynne William J.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Youngblood William