Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Taliaferro County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Submitted by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

12th Dist, 4th Sec. Acree Starling   (Taliaferro Co.)
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Akins Benjamin    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Allen George    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Andrews Ann    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Andrews Warren R.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Atkinson Armsted    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Battle Sarah    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Belk,Sen. James    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Berry Proctor    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Bird Buford    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Boswell George   orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bottle Uriah   orphan
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bowles Jesse    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bristow Abner N.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Broome Moses    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Solomon    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Chapman Thomas    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cherry Wilie    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Chivers Thomas H.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Claxton John P.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Cobb Amon    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cobb Mary H.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Cohom Elizabeth    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Colclough Charity    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coleman Joseph    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Cratih Sylvester B.J.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crews James    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Culverhouse Charles    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniel Martha    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Darden Abner    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Darracatt James B.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Davis James    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Dickinson Roger Q.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Duncan James    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dunn John T.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Eckles James C.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Edwards Precious C.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ellett Joseph    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Evans Elijah    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Evans George W.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Evans,Sen. John    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Funderburk Henry    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Greene Alexander S.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Griffith David    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Guest Thomas   orphans
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Guise Moses S.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Guise Moses S.  
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gunn Jonathan    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gunn,Jr Richard    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Harris James M.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harris Sarah    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harrison Edmund    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Harrison William M.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Hendley Thomas    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Himley John   orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Holland Elizabeth    
229th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holland Tobias    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Howell Isaac    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ingram Elizabeth    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Jackson Reuben    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Janes Archibald G.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Janes Simeon R.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Mary    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kaple Charles    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. King Curtis    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Lay Andrew   orphans
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Lockett James R.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lockett Mary    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Luckett Elizabeth    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Lunsford Henry    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Maddox Benjamin   orphans
9th Dist, 1st Sec. McCormack John   orphan
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCoy Ann    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Meadows Elijah    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Mercer Silas    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Metcalf Anthony   orphans
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Murry Barnard    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Northern Polly    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. O'Brien Bressie    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Overton Thomas    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Peavy Abram    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Peek Judeth    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Perkins Absalom    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pollard William A.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pratt Basdel    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reaves Joseph D.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Rhodes Allen    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Rhodes Wiley    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Runnels John \V.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Runnels Radford    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Saxon Davis    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Scott Ignatius    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Shackelford Edmund   orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simmons James    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Simmons Jesse M.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stephens Stephen    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Strawder William    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Wall William    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Watts David S.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Wilson Thomas K. orphans