Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Thomas County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Submitted by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

10th Dist, 4th Sec. Akridge Greenberry   (Thomas Co.)
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Akridge James    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Alderman Daniel    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Anderson Henry    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Arnett John    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Averitt John    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Bagget Peter J.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Baldy William    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barry G. L.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blackshear Emily G.  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Blanton James A.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Bleach John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bozeman Ralph    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Brownin David    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Browning William    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Browning,Jr Radford    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Browning,Sen. R. R.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Butler Isaac    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carlton Jessey    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carlton Thomas    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Carlton Thomas    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carroll Daniel    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Chesnut Dickson    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clemmons William    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Coggens John    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Collins Stephen    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Colsom Elizabeth G.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Cook Owen    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cooper Lewis J.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniel Moses    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Davis Elias    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Dekle Grissom    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dixon Rolin H.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dixon,Sen. Rolan    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Donaldson George    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Donaldson Hugh    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Donaldson Hugh    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dugger John    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Dugger,Sen. William    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dukes Matthew C.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Duren Thomas    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Duren Thomas    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Edwards Sharad    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. English Tames    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Fennel Demcey    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fennel Dempsey    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ferrell Burton    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Frashier Penelope    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Freeman Friend    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Freeman Richard    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Freeman Richard    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Fulford Shellman    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gandy Brinkley    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gandy Greenberry    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ganes Ann    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Glass Littleton D.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Greene James R.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Gregory John    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Gregory John    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Gregory Richard    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Griffin Major    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Groover Abner    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hall James    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hamilton John    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hancock Allen    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hancock John    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hancock William    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hanley Thomas D. orphan
223rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Harden Jane S. orphan
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Harviston James    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Havens Andrew    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holton Nathaniel    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hopson Zachariah    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Horn Rowlin L.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Humphries John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Thomas J.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones James   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kirksey William    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Charles    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Lewis Prior    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lewis Wiley   orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Leyon Nancy   orphan
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lindsey Joseph    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Lowery Elizabeth    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Markey John P.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. McCanley Merdock    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. McClean Daniel    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. McClendon Ezekiel   orphans
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. McDaniel William    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. McKinni Murdock    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. McMath Andrew    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Milton James    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mirick Andrew    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Mitchell Ann    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mossey Thomas    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Newton Bird L.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Newton James    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Newton James    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nobles James    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Pate Zaccheus    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Peurifoy Tilman D.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Phillips Sarah    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips William   minors
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Redding John F.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Roney Hugh    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sellers Jacob    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith John J.M.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Spears Allen    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Spears,Sen. Allen    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Spence Isaac    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Spence Joshua    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Streatman,Sen. William    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Swain Stephen    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Swetman George W. orphan
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Terrell Ansel    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thomas Barbary    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson Andrew H.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Thompson John S.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Thornton Edward L.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tison Benjamin    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Truluck Andrew    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Warner Leonard    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watson William    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wells Martin   orphans
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Wheeler Lot    
141st Dist, 2nd Sec. Williamson Nancy    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williford William    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williford William    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Woods Willis A.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Word William    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Wynn John C.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Yates William    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Yomans Samuel P.