Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Twiggs County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Twiggs Co.)
Last Name First Name Middle or (Washington Co.)
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Adams Daniel ~ ~
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Adams Obadiah ~ ~
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Allen Green ~ ~
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Allen John W. ~
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Alson Frances ~ ~
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Anglin Abner ~ ~
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Anglin Elijah ~ ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Arrington Robert R. ~
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Asbell Elisha ~ ~
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Ball John F. ~
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ballard Wiley ~ ~
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bar Arthur ~ orphans
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barr Roger D. ~
17th Dist, 1nd Sec. Barton Henry ~ ~
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bateman Jesse ~ ~
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Beckham Laban ~ ~
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Birdgman Francis ~ ~
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blanchard William ~ ~
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blount James ~ ~
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Blount William ~ ~
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bond Benjamin ~ ~
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bond Benjamin ~ ~
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Bostwick George W. ~
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Bowden Vincent ~ ~
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boynton Hopis ~ ~
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bridges James ~ orphans
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Daniel ~ ~
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Frederic B. ~
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Hardy ~ ~
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown Robert ~ ~
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Bryan Edward ~ ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bryan Owen ~ ~
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bryan Owen ~ ~
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bunn Henry ~ ~
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Burden William ~ ~
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Candle John T. ~
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Career John ~ ~
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carn Jesse ~ ~
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carroll Thomas ~ ~
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Caswell Martha ~ ~
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Caters Thomas M. orphan
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chapman William H.J. ~
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Christopher Beverly ~ ~
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Churchwell John ~ ~
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clark Alexander ~ ~
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Clark James ~ ~
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Clement Archibald ~ orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Clemman Mary M. ~
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coley Donaldson ~ ~
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Combs James ~ ~
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Condle Rebecca ~ ~
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cooper George P. ~
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cowan William A. ~
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cox John W. ~
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Crumpton David ~ orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Crumpton William A. ~
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Daniel Josiah ~ ~
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Davidson Moses ~ ~
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Dennard,Jr John ~ ~
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Denson Benjamin A. ~
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Denson Tillman R. ~
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Dinnard Harris ~ ~
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dorman Callan ~ orphans
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Dozier Leonard W. ~
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Durden Benjamin ~ ~
157th Dist, 2nd Sec. Edmundson Hannah ~ ~
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Edwards William ~ orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Epps William ~ ~
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Everitt James ~ ~
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Faulks William ~ orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fennell Robert ~ orphans
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fitzpatrick John ~ ~
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Floyd Elijah ~ ~
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Folk John S. ~
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Fort Arthur ~ orphan
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fulton Roger L. ~
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gardner Thomas ~ orphans
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gardner Thomas ~ orphans
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Gee Charles ~ orphans
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Glover John ~ ~
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Goodwin Lewis ~ ~
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Gragg Samuel P. ~
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Granberry S. M. ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Grice James ~ ~
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Grice Nancy ~ ~
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Griffin William ~ orphans
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Grimsley George ~ ~
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Gunn Nelson ~ orphan
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hall Fleet ~ ~
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Hamilton William ~ ~
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Hare John ~ ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hare John ~ ~
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harrell James H. ~
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Harrell John ~ ~
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Haste Crawford ~ ~
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher John ~ ~
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher Josiah ~ orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Henderson Thomas W. ~
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hendrick Berry ~ ~
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Herring Stephen ~ ~
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Hicks Elizabeth ~ ~
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hill Ephraim P. ~
17th Dist, 1nd Sec. Hodges Billy W. ~
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Hodges Josiah ~ ~
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hodges Robert ~ ~
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Hogan John H. ~
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holladay William ~ ~
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holmes Henry ~ ~
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Holmes Henry ~ ~
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Howell Elisha ~ ~
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Howell Hiram ~ ~
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hughes Aley ~ ~
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hunt John R. ~
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Hunt Mary ~ ~
10th Dist,1st Sec. Hunter Charles ~ ~
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jamison William ~ ~
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Jenkins Lawrence ~ ~
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jessop Samuel ~ ~
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Charles G. ~
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson Charles G. ~
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Elizabeth ~ ~
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Ezekiel ~ ~
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson James ~ orphan
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Johnson Richard ~ orphans
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones George W. ~
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Thomas ~ ~
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones William M. ~
10th Dist,1st Sec. Jones William M. ~
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jordan Zachariah ~ ~
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Joyner Lawrence ~ ~
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Joyner Lawrence ~ ~
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Keith John ~ ~
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Keith John ~ ~
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kent Daniel ~ ~
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kent Thornton G. ~
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. King Julius ~ ~
228th Dist, 2nd Sec. Knight Thomas ~ orphans
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lamb Henry ~ ~
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Land Nathan ~ ~
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Lawson Roger ~ orphans
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Jordan W. ~
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Lee William ~ orphans
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Levar Mary ~ ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Levar Philip ~ orphans
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Liles Ephraim ~ ~
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Liles Hampton ~ ~
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lindsey Thomas ~ orphans
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lingo Elijah ~ orphans
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Lingo John R.T. ~
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Linton James ~ ~
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Mancell Robert R. ~
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Martin Eli J. ~
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Martin Joseph ~ ~
136th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Kinchen ~ ~
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Martin Kinchen ~ ~
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Maxwell Uriah ~ ~
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. McMullin Joseph ~ ~
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Methvin William ~ ~
10th Dist,1st Sec. minors G. Palmer ~
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Mohon Mitchell ~ orphans
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Montgomery Edward ~ ~
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Montgomery Hampton ~ ~
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Moore John R. ~
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Morgan James ~ ~
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Motes Eleanor ~ ~
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Mouldin Tucker ~ ~
196th Dist, 2nd Sec. Murphy Josiah ~ ~
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Neely William ~ ~
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nichols Mary ~ ~
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Nichols Mary ~ ~
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Parker Gabriel ~ orphans
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Parks Wyatt R. ~
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Paul James E. ~
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Paul Robert ~ ~
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Pearce John ~ ~
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pearsons William ~ ~
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Penny Calvin ~ ~
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Perry Arthur C. orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Perry Charlton Y. ~
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Perry William ~ ~
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Perryman Thomas J. ~
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Peters William ~ orphans
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Phillips Mary ~ ~
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Phillips Nimrod ~ ~
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Phipps Williamson ~ ~
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pori John ~ ~
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Powell Enos ~ ~
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rabun John ~ ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Radford John ~ ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Raines John ~ ~
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reynolds Mary ~ ~
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rhodes Dorothy ~ ~
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Rhodes Henry B. ~
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rhodes Horace ~ ~
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Robinson Aaron ~ orphans
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Robinson Charlotte ~ ~
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Robinson George ~ ~
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Rutherford John ~ ~
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Saffold Daniel O. ~
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanders,Jr Ambrose ~ ~
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Saunders,Jr Ambrose ~ ~
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sawyer Joseph ~ ~
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Saxon Joseph T. ~
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Scarborough An less ~
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scott William ~ ~
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Shearn James ~ ~
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Slatter Elvilah ~ ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Benj. B. ~
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Jacob ~ ~
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Joseph ~ ~
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Mary ~ ~
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Sarah ~ ~
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Southall James ~ orphans
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Southall James ~ orphans
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Streetman Jane ~ ~
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Stroud Desier ~ ~
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tharp Jeremiah A. ~
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson Alexander ~ ~
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson Mark ~ ~
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Tomlinson Jared ~ ~
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Vaughn James ~ ~
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vaughn James ~ ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Veal Burrell ~ ~
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Venrable John ~ minor
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Wade John W. ~
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Wall Henry H. ~
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wall Joseph ~ ~
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walters Jesse ~ ~
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Waterer William ~ ~
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Waterer William ~ ~
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Waters Isaac ~ ~
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Waters Needham ~ orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Watkins Alfred ~ ~
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Watkins Alfred ~ ~
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watters Jesse ~ ~
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Weaver Elizabeth ~ ~
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Webb James H. ~
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Welch James ~ ~
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. West Henry ~ ~
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. West Isham ~ ~
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. West Jonathan ~ ~
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Westbrook John S. ~
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Westbrooks Richard N. ~
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wetherford Alfred ~ ~
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. White Wilson H. ~
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Whitehead Charles C. ~
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wicker Allen ~ orphans
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. William Jesse ~ ~
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Ditha ~ ~
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams Mary ~ ~
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams Sarah ~ ~
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams William ~ ~
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Willis James ~ ~
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Willis John ~ ~
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Wimberly Ezekiel ~ ~
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wimberly James ~ ~
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Wood David H. ~
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Wood Isaac ~ ~
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Woodson Creed T. ~
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Yelverton Bryan ~ orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Young David ~ ~