Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Washington County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Washington Co.)
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Achord John F.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Achord John F.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Adams Benjamin    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Adkins John    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Affut Nathaniel    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Albritton Elizabeth    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Albritton Peter    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ard Margaret   orphan
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Arnold Elizabeth    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Arnold James   orphans
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Bagley Benjamin    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Bailey Burell    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bailey Keziah    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Baker Thomas H.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Barber William    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Barge Abraham    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnes Colman    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Barnes Dempsey    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnes,Sen. John    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barnett Anabella   orphan
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barnett John    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Barnett Tillman    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barringtine William    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Beckham Archibald   orphan
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Beddingfield John H.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Bedgood James M.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bivins Samuel    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blair Elizabeth   orphan
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blair John D.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blair John D.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Blair Thomas R.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Blesard Levi    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Bond Robert    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bradley Charles    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Bradley Charles    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Brantley Green    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Brantley Green    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Brantley Harris    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brantley Harris    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brantley Jephthah    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Brantley John F.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Brantley Joseph    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Brantley William    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brantley,Sen. William    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Brantly,Jr William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bray Sarah    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brett Henry    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown John D.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown John    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown M.    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Sarah    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Buck James A.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Buckhannon Betsey    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Bullard Lewis    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Burgamy Tobias    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Burgamy,Jr William    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Burgamy,Sen. William    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Buris Hanford    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cain William   orphan
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Calhoun James N.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Campbell Edward H. orphan
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Canada James   orphan
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Canter William R.S.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Canyers Jacob    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter Kendrell   orphans
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cason Dennis    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cason Dennis    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Caston Thomas    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Caston William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cherry Spencer    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clay John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Clay John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clay William    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Clements Ezekiel    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coleman David    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Collins Thomas J.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Cone William    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Cook Deborah    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Cook Solomon    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cook Starling    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Cook Starling    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cordrey Johnathan P.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Coseys Alfred    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Coston Thomas    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Coward Polly    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cox James    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Craft John   orphans
10th Dist,1st Sec. Crafton William    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Cummings I.    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Currey Lolsey    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Daily Vines    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Daniel Amos    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Daniel Kenneth    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Daniel Kenneth    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Daniel Mary    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Daniel Moses    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Daniel Zachariah    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis Lewis J. orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dean Joel   orphans
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dean Joel   orphans
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dickerson Henry    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Dillard Bethheba    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Dixon Thomas    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Dudley Eden    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dupree James    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Durden Francis    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Eady John   orphan
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Eastwood James    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Eastwood Maruim    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Echols Patience    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Edwards Leroy    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Elder Robert B.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ellis Mayor    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Eton Elizabeth    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Farmer Thomas    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Fisher William    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fisher William    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Fluker Milton B.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Foose Moses    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Forshe John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Fort Owen H.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fountain William    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Frasier Stephen    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Garess George    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Garess John    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Garner,Sen. M.    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Giles Celia    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Giles Celia    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Giles John    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gilmore James    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Glenn William B.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Golightly James    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Golightly S.    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Goodgame Geo.   orphan
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Goodson Edwin    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Greene Gideon    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Greene Thomas    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Greiner Charles A.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Grigory William    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Guiton Tabitha Ann orphan
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Haines Albin O.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Haines Nathan W.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Haines,Jr Nathan    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Hamilton Calvin   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hamilton William    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Hardwick Robert A.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harrell David    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harrell Jesse    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Harrell Solomon    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Churchwell   orphans
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris William    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Harrison Gabriel    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Harrison William D.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hart Barnabas    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hart Jonathan   orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Hart Nancy    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hassard David    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Herndon Charlotte    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hetton Richard    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hicklin R. N. orphans
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hicklin R. N. orphans
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Hightower G. D.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Hill Theophilus    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hodges Ellert    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hodges Henry    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hodges Wiley T.  
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hodges Wiley T.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Holley John    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holmes John J.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holt John   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Holt Susannah    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holton Stephen   orphans
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holton Stephen   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Hood Larkin    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Hood Wiley    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Horton Daniel    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Horton Fred. K. orphans
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Horton Fred. K. orphans
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Horton Howell    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Howard Nancy    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ikener Sampson    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Irwin Alexander    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Irwin Nancy    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson Mary    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Jackson Rossean    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Jenkins Lewis    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Jenkins S.D.    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson Hartwell    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson Isaac   orphans
171st Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson Jason    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Johnson Rebecca    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Joiner Abraham   orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Joines Edward W.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Joines Jared    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Joines William    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones James    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Jordan Asa    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jordan W.    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jordan Winnaford    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Keaton Benjamin    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Keaton Jesse    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Kemp Reuben   orphans
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Kenman Austin    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kenneday S.    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Kennedy Robert    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Killingsworth Randall    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Kilpatrick Austin    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. King Joel    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. King John   orphans
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. King William R.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Knight Jesse B.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Knight Lewis    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Landcaster James A.  
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Laton John    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lawrence John   orphans
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lee Milley    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee William    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Lewis Redding R.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Lewis Redding R.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lightfoot Martha    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Lightfoot Philip    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Lightfoot Robert    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Lingo Peter    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Linsey John    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Little James    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lofley Daniel    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Love Robert    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Loym William    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lyman Charles    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Malone Charles J  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Martin Bird    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin George    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Martin Henry    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Martin John    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Martin Lemuel    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Massey Sampson   orphan
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Massey Samson    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Mathis John   orphans
10th Dist,1st Sec. May,Jr Edmund    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. May,Jr Wilham    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. May,Sen. William    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mays Jemima    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. McAffee Arthur    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. McCanless Wm.   orphans
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCoy William    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. McDonald Lovett    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. McDugald Dugald    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. McRal John    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Meeks Wiley    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Metts Frederic    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Miher William   orphans
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Miller Bright    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Miller Elizur    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Miller Lee R.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mills Daniel    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mimms Joseph    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. minors I. Fuller  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. minors John Taylor  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. More Underhill H�  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Morris Benjamin    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moye Benajah A.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Murkison Green    
211th Dist, 2nd Sec. Murphrey William    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Musselwhite G. B.  
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Newsom Seaborn    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Newson Kinchen    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Northington Jesse E.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Odam Rebecca    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Off William J.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Oliver Eady    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Oliver Isah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Oliver John    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Oliver Sirass B.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Orr William    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Pace Nathaniel G.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Page John    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Page,Jr Solomon    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Parker Mason S.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Partridge Paton    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Payne James    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Peacock Willis    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Phillips Jane    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pittman Malachi    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Pittman Zilpha   orphan
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Porker Hardy    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Powell Ambrose    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Powell Henry    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Powell,Jr John    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Price James    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Price Pledge    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Pusser James    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Quick Zachariah    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Regester Benjamin    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Renfroe Bryan    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Renfroe James M.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Renfroe James M.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Renfroe Jared   orphans
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Renfroe Nathaniel    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Renfroe Peter   orphans
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Riddle Marthy    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Robinson Robert    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Robinson Robinson   children
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson Robinson   children
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Robinson Sam.    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Robinson William    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robinson Wm.    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Robison Robert    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Rushing Sarah    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Scott Hiram    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Session Joseph    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Shepherd David    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Shepperd David    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Shinnon Kendrick    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Shiny Benjamin    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Simmons Joseph T.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Slade William    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Colsbey    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Gideon    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Gideon    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Jordan R.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Lewis    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Smith Lewis    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Samuel    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Wm. F. orphans
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Wm. F. orphans
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sparks Morgan   orphan
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Spears Lewis    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sperlock Cleton D.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Stokes Georgianna   orphan
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Stokes James K.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Strange Gideon    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Swant Edmund    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tanner Thomas J.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Tarver Benjamin    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Tarver Starling   orphans
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Tarver Stephen    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Taunton William    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Taylor Isaiah    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Taylor Jared Jefferson  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor John    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tennell W. A.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tennille Alexander St.C.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas Euphamy    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Thomson John H.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Tillman Malaki    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Titman Alfred    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tomalson William    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tomlinson Harris    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tompkins Rukin    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Took John A. orphan
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Tucker Anna    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Tucker Henry C.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Tucker John. R.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Turlington T.    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tutur Shadrack    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Tyson Stephen    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Vann James    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Veal Richard H.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Vickers Ann    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vickers Joshua    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Vincent Powell    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Vinson George    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Vinson George    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Walker Elizabeth    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walker William H.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Waller John H.  
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wamack Sarah    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wamack William    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wamble Lucretia    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Wamble William F.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Warthen William   orphan
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Waters Simeon    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Watkins,Sen. M.    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Watson Elijah    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Webb Giles   orphan
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Webb Giles   orphans
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Webb John    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Wesson Sarah    
94th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wheddons Demp.   orphans
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whidden Dempsey   orphans
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whiddon Green    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Whiddon Rhody    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whiddon William    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Whitaker Willis    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Whitaker Willis    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. White Elijah    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. White Isham    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Whitehurts Josiah    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wicked Elizabeth    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wiggins James A.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Williams Ann    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Freeman    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Williams Win. K.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wilson Augustin    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilson John    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Wise John   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wood Henry    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Wood Jared    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Wood Mary    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Wood Thomas    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Yeales Mary    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Yeates James   orphans
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Young David    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Young Green    


1832 Cherokee Country
Wayne County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ammond William   orphans
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ammons William    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Boon Boland    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown John    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Brown John    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown John    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cain Thomas W.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Campbell Isaac    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cansey William R.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cason William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Fitchett John K. orphan
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Fort,Jr John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Geiger Cornelius    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Aaron S.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Ebenezer    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Ebenezer    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Higginbotham James    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Highsmith Allen    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Highsmith Sarah    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Highsmith,Jr Isaac    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Howe Robert    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Jacobs John   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jennings John    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones Samuel    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Kemp Rhoda    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Liles Edmund    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Manning Joseph    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. McCool Lucretia    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. McIntyre Peter    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. McKeller Peter    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Morgan Ephraim    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Noble Thomas   orphans
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Parris Emanuel    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Phillips David    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Purdain Thomas    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Raulerson Herod    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Robeson Frederic   orphans
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Rooks Mart    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rooks Mary    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Russell James H.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith John F.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stafford James    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Stafford Robert    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Strickland Aaron   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sultar Joseph R.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas John    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Townsend Josiah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Wincey James E.  

1832 Cherokee Country
Wilkes County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Agee Joshua    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Allen Champion    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Allison Rebecca    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Anderson Edmond W.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Anderson William Q.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Andrews Adam    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Andrews Adam    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Andrews Martin    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Armstrong Francis C.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Armstrong Ralph C.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Bailey Ephraim    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bailey Preston   orphans
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Bailey William    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Ball Frederic   orphans
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Beck Thomas J.  
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bennett Demsy C.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Bird Doctor    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Bird John    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Bird Williamson   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Black Edward    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Blackburn John    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Bolton Isaac   orphan
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Booker James    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boren Alfred L.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Boswell John    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brazeel Jane    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Brazeel Jeremiah R.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brazeel Jesse   orphans
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brooker Henry    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bryant Nancy    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Buckhannon Joseph    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Burdell Thomas J.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Burdett James W.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Burdett John G.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Burks Fortune    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Burrell Richard J.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Bush Joseph H.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Callaway Enoch    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Callaway Isaac   orphan
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Callaway Jacob    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Callaway Lewis B.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carroll Mary    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Carter George W.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter George W.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carter John P.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Carter Winnifred    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Case Uriah F.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cato Charles    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Chambers David    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Charlton John K.M. orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Charlton John K.M. orphans
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Christopher Thomas    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Coats William    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Coats William    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Cohom Jesse    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cohron Jesse    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Coleman Sarah    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Collins Wyat   orphans
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Combs Margaret    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Combs Mary    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Combs Philip F.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Cosby James E.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crim Aaron    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Curry Wylie    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davis Augustus J.  
10th Dist,1st Sec. Davis Martha S.  
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Dawner John    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dearing Robert    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dent,Jr Joseph M.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Devaux William    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dodd Aaron    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dodd Aaron    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Donnaway Benjamin    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Douglass Thomas    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dunner Abraham    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dyson Ann    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dyson John H.  
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dyson John   orphans of Soldier
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dyson William H.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Echols Thomas   orphans
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Eckles Elijah    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Eckley Nathan   orphans
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Edmunds W.    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Faver Thomas    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Flarry William    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fling Daniel    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fling John   orphan
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Florence William    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Fouche Tabitha    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fraser Jeremiah    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Fulks Branch P.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gafford Fanny    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Garrard William J.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gartrell Joseph    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Gibson George W.  
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Gibson William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Gibson William    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Golden Frances B.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Goodrich Luther    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Greene Felix H.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Groce Ellison    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Gulliatt Absalom    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Hackney Joseph P.  
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Halliday John   orphans
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hammock Jeremiah    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hammock Simeon    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Harris Robert   orphans of sol.
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Harrison James L.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Hay John W.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hay Thomas A.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hays Louiza S.  
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Head Richard M.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Head Samuel C.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Heard James L.  
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Heard John   orphans
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Heath Nancy    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Henderson Jane    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Henley Abner   orphan
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Hill John    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hindsman Elisha    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hinton Noah    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Hinton Truin    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Hoggle Matthias    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holliday Richard J.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Holmes James S.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Holtzclaw Henry    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holtzclaw Hozea    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holtzclaw Hozea   orphans
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hopkins Isaac    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Hopkins John   orphans
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Hopping Ephraim S.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Howard John H.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Huff Washington   orphan
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Huguly Amos    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Huling James    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hunt Lucinda    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Huskey Rebecca    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson Ansalum S.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson Irvin    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jackson Seaborn    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jeffres Thomas H.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jenkins Walter A.  
238th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jenkins Willis C.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson George W.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Johnson,Sen. Stephen    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Henry    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones James    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones Richard    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Wiley B.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Kendrick Jones    
195th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kendrick Martin    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kendricks John B.  
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Kent Rachael    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Killgore John    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. King William D.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Kinnebrew Jourdan    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Landrum John    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lane Asher    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lane Mark A.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Laughter Henry C.  
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lenard John B. orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lennard John B.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Lindsey,Jr James    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Luge Deverew    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Marler Thomas H.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Marler Thomas H.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Massey James   orphans
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Massey Richard P.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Mathis Griffin    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Matthews Abraham M.  
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Mattox Amelia C.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Maxwell Berry    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Maxwell Robert    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Maxwell Wylie    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. McGehee John S.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. McGinty James C.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. McKillgon John    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Milligan Seaborn    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moore Elizabeth    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Moore John H.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moore Joseph    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moore,Jr John   orphans
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Moore,Sen. John   orphans
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Moreman Stern    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Moreman,Jr Thomas    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Moseley Nancy    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Moss John S.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Murphy John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Murphy Martha    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nash Jacob B.  
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nash Jacob B.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Newell Rebecca    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Norman John L.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Norman Johnson    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Norman William B.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Norman William   orphans
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Norman,Jr John    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Oglesby Garrett    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pollard Josiah    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Pope Josiah W. orphan
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Porter Thomas C.  
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Poss Elijah    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Randolph Dorothy    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Randolph Dorothy    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Reeves Rhoda    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Reid Jacob    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Rhodes William H.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rice Nathaniel G.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Ruddell Lee Ann  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Runnels Pleasant R.  
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Runnels Terry    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sanderford Elemileck    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Sappington Caleb    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Semmes Andrew G.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Settle Edward D.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Shepherd Andrew   orphans
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Silvey Dolford H.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Silvey Dolford H.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Silvey John    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Simpson Charles N.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Simpson John N. orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simpson John N. orphans
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Slack John    
19th Dist, 4th Sec. Slatham Charles    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Ebenezer    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Reuben    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith Samuel M.  
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Thomas    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Spratlin James    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Spratlus Henry   orphans
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Springer Anne    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Statum Richard W.  
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Strozer Peter    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Strozier John   orphans
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Suibling Francis M.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Taliaferro Eliza A.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Tate Zimry W.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Thompson John T.  
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thornton Philip    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thurmond Richard    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Toombs Gabriel    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Truitt Purnal    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Truman Julia M.  
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Turner Luke    
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Walker David   orphans
68th Dist, 2nd Sec. Walker James J.  
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walker Martha    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wallace John B.  
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walton Josiah    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Walton Josiah    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Watkins Martin S. orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Wellborn Johnson   orphans
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Wellborns Samuel    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wheatley Samuel G.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wheatley Samuel G.  
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Wheatly Archibald S.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wilder John    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Cornelius B.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Williams James    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams Nancey    
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Williams,Jr William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Willis George W.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Willis Stephen H.  
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Willis Susannah    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Willmaker Elias    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Wolf George    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Woodall Stephen    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Woodard Leroy    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Woodruff David    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Woodruff Richard    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Woodruff Richard    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Woolbright John P.  
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Wooten Charles H.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wootten Benjamin   orphan
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wright Burton H.  
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wright Nathan    


1832 Cherokee Country
Wilkinson County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Adams Symmecon    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Allday Benjamin    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bachelder Nancy    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barbee Benjamin    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barlow Henry    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barlow John    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barlow William    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Beal Alpheus    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beall Alpheus    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bond William F.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Boon Joseph G.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brack Eleazer   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brack Sarah    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Bradley,Jr Cornelius    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bradley,Sen. Cornelius    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brady Thomas    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bridger Joseph    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Browder Milton A.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Alfred    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Jesse    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown William    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Broxon Gideon    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Burbee William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Bush James A.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bush Samuel J.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bush William H.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Butler David C.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carr Balas   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carroll Perry    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carswell Sarah    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chandler William B.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Chapman William    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clendon M.   children
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Collins James M.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Collins Rachel    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Cook James   orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Cook John    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crawford John    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cumbert James    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Curry Hugh   orphans
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Dancy Archibald    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dancy Francis   orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Daucey Katharine    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davidson Moses    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dick Thomas    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dismukes James    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dixon William S.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Doming Andrew    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Ellis John   orphans
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Ethridge James    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ethridge Seaborn    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Everidge Ann    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Evers John    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fairchild Elizabeth    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fould James    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Frazier Isaac    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Garratt William    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Garrett John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Garrett Robert    
120th Dist, 2nd Sec. Goff William    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Goodwin Joel T.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Gray Simeon    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Groce Peter U.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Hall Isaac    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Hancock Edmund    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hancock William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hardy Robert    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Haston James    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hatcher Jane    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Hatcher Reuben S.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher William G.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hathcock Isaac    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hays Jesse    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Hisler Henry    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holder Thomas    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hooks Hillary    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Horn Richard    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Howell John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Humbert James    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Huston John    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Jackson Robert    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jackson Thomas    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jamison Samuel    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Jerkins Robert    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jerkins Robert    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson John M.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Jane    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Joseph   orphans
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. King Jehu    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. King Wesley    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kingery John    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lasseter David    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Lavender Daniel    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Lavender John S.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lavender John S.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Lawson James   orphans
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lawson Martha    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lee Joshua    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Leslie James    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Leverett William   orphans
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Lindsey Dennis    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lindsey Sarah    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lord Elizabeth    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Loyd Daniel    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Loyd Joseph M.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Mackey William    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Manderson Manderson   orphans
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Mann David   orphans
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Matthews Benjamin    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Matthews William    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Mayo Cyprian    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mayo Jesse    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCarthur William    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCuller David    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. McCullers Abigail    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Mercer Hyram    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Meredith Catherine    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Meritt Stephen    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Merritt Stephen    
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Merritt Stephen    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Miles Lavina    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Miles Miles   orphans
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miles Miles   orphans
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mimms Elizabeth    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Mires Edward    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Mires Joshua    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mires Sarah    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Mitchell John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moore William    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Murry Hartwill   orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nales John    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nichols Joseph    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Obunion Ruth    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Omans Joseph    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Omans Joseph    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Parish Mary    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Parker George W.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pasmore John J.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pattershall Elizabeth    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Payne,Sen. Absalom    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Peacock Sherrod    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pearson L. Nathan  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Porter Abegal R.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Porter Isaac R.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Porter Jane   orphan
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Poulks John   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Price Obedience    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ramey Nancy    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ranew John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reins John R.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Reins Tabitha    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Ridley Everett    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Right James N.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Roberts William   orphans
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rosier Anderson    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ross William M.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Salter Benjamin    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Saxton Charles    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Seals James    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Seals William    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Shepperd James F.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Shepperd James    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Simmons John F. orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simmons Lary J.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simpson Jesse    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Simpson Susannah    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Slade Joseph    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith James   orphan
10th Dist,1st Sec. Smith John G.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Lewis    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Solomon   orphans
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Spence Andrew W.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Stephens John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sutton Phebe    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor Canly    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor John    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Russel    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Thrower Josiah    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Todham Robert T.D.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Tomberlin John    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Valentine Andrew    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Valentine Andrew    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vinson William    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wamack Wiley    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Ward Ignitius    
76th Dist, 2nd Sec. Weaver Dawson    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. White Isaac    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wicker Matthew    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Witt Martin    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Wood,Sen. James    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Worthy Thomas    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Wright Jarrett   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wright William    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wynne John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Yarbrough Benjamin   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bowse Simeon    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Isler Nathan W.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Adam    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Debitha    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood, Jr James