Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Wayne County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index
 
Draw Area Last Name First Name Middle or (Wayne Co.)
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ammond William   orphans
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Ammons William    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Boon Boland    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown John    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Brown John    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown John    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cain Thomas W.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Campbell Isaac    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Cansey William R.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cason William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Fitchett John K. orphan
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Fort,Jr John    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Geiger Cornelius    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Aaron S.  
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Ebenezer    
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Harris Ebenezer    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Higginbotham James    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Highsmith Allen    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Highsmith Sarah    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Highsmith,Jr Isaac    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Howe Robert    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Jacobs John   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jennings John    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Jones Samuel    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Kemp Rhoda    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Liles Edmund    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Manning Joseph    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. McCool Lucretia    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. McIntyre Peter    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. McKeller Peter    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Morgan Ephraim    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Noble Thomas   orphans
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Parris Emanuel    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Phillips David    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Purdain Thomas    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Raulerson Herod    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Robeson Frederic   orphans
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Rooks Mart    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rooks Mary    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Russell James H.  
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith John F.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Stafford James    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Stafford Robert    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Strickland Aaron   orphans
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Sultar Joseph R.  
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Thomas John    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Townsend Josiah    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Wincey James E.