Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1832 Cherokee Country
Draw Area Wilkinson County
Georgia Land Lottery
aka Georgia 1832 Gold Land Lottery
Format by Charles Barnum
Back to Land Lottery Index

8th Dist, 4th Sec. Adams Symmecon    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Allday Benjamin    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bachelder Nancy    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barbee Benjamin    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barlow Henry    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Barlow John    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Barlow William    
14th Dist, 3rd Sec. Beal Alpheus    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Beall Alpheus    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bond William F.  
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Boon Joseph G.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brack Eleazer   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brack Sarah    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Bradley,Jr Cornelius    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bradley,Sen. Cornelius    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brady Thomas    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bridger Joseph    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Browder Milton A.  
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Alfred    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Brown Jesse    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Brown William    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Broxon Gideon    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Burbee William    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Bush James A.  
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Bush Samuel J.  
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bush William H.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Butler David C.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carr Balas   orphans
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Carroll Perry    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Carswell Sarah    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Chandler William B.  
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Chapman William    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Clendon M.   children
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Collins James M.  
11th Dist, 4th Sec. Collins Rachel    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Cook James   orphans
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Cook John    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Crawford John    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Cumbert James    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Curry Hugh   orphans
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Dancy Archibald    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dancy Francis   orphans
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Daucey Katharine    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Davidson Moses    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Dick Thomas    
8th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dismukes James    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Dixon William S.  
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Doming Andrew    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Ellis John   orphans
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Ethridge James    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ethridge Seaborn    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Everidge Ann    
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Evers John    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fairchild Elizabeth    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Fould James    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Frazier Isaac    
4th Dist, 2nd Sec. Garratt William    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Garrett John    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Garrett Robert    
120th Dist, 2nd Sec. Goff William    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Goodwin Joel T.  
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Gray Simeon    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Groce Peter U.  
7th Dist, 4th Sec. Hall Isaac    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Hancock Edmund    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hancock William    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hardy Robert    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Haston James    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Hatcher Jane    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher John    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Hatcher Reuben S.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hatcher William G.  
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Hathcock Isaac    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Hays Jesse    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Hisler Henry    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Holder Thomas    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Hooks Hillary    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Horn Richard    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Howell John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Humbert James    
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Huston John    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Jackson Robert    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jackson Thomas    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jamison Samuel    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Jerkins Robert    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jerkins Robert    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Johnson John M.  
18th Dist, 4th Sec. Jones Jane    
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Jones Joseph   orphans
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. King Jehu    
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. King Wesley    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Kingery John    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lasseter David    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Lavender Daniel    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Lavender John S.  
13th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lavender John S.  
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Lawson James   orphans
24th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lawson Martha    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lee Joshua    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Leslie James    
11th Dist, 3rd Sec. Leverett William   orphans
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Lindsey Dennis    
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lindsey Sarah    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Lord Elizabeth    
22nd Dist, 2nd Sec. Loyd Daniel    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Loyd Joseph M.  
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Mackey William    
20th Dist, 2nd Sec. Manderson Manderson   orphans
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Mann David   orphans
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Matthews Benjamin    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Matthews William    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Mayo Cyprian    
13th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mayo Jesse    
28th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCarthur William    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. McCuller David    
22nd Dist, 3rd Sec. McCullers Abigail    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Mercer Hyram    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Meredith Catherine    
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Meritt Stephen    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Merritt Stephen    
6th Dist, 2nd Sec. Merritt Stephen    
9th Dist, 4th Sec. Miles Lavina    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Miles Miles   orphans
7th Dist, 2nd Sec. Miles Miles   orphans
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Mimms Elizabeth    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Mires Edward    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Mires Joshua    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Mires Sarah    
8th Dist, 4th Sec. Mitchell John    
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Moore William    
17th Dist, 1st Sec. Murry Hartwill   orphans
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. Nales John    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Nichols Joseph    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Obunion Ruth    
18th Dist, 1st Sec. Omans Joseph    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Omans Joseph    
14th Dist, 4th Sec. Parish Mary    
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Parker George W.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pasmore John J.  
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Pattershall Elizabeth    
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Payne,Sen. Absalom    
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Peacock Sherrod    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Pearson L. Nathan  
6th Dist, 4th Sec. Porter Abegal R.  
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Porter Isaac R.  
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Porter Jane   orphan
10th Dist, 2nd Sec. Poulks John   orphans
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Price Obedience    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ramey Nancy    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ranew John    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Reins John R.  
23rd Dist, 2nd Sec. Reins Tabitha    
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Ridley Everett    
10th Dist, 3rd Sec. Right James N.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Roberts William   orphans
6th Dist, 3rd Sec. Rosier Anderson    
9th Dist, 2nd Sec. Ross William M.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Salter Benjamin    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Saxton Charles    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Seals James    
4th Dist, 4th Sec. Seals William    
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Shepperd James F.  
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Shepperd James    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Simmons John F. orphans
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simmons Lary J.  
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Simpson Jesse    
25th Dist, 2nd Sec. Simpson Susannah    
25th Dist, 3rd Sec. Slade Joseph    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Smith James   orphan
10th Dist,1st Sec. Smith John G.  
10th Dist, 4th Sec. Smith Lewis    
11th Dist, 2nd Sec. Smith Solomon   orphans
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Spence Andrew W.  
8th Dist, 1st Sec. Stephens John    
12th Dist, 2nd Sec. Sutton Phebe    
15th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor Canly    
27th Dist, 3rd Sec. Taylor John    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Thompson Russel    
13th Dist, 4th Sec. Thrower Josiah    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Todham Robert T.D.  
6th Dist, 1st Sec. Tomberlin John    
5th Dist, 2nd Sec. Valentine Andrew    
12th Dist, 3rd Sec. Valentine Andrew    
24th Dist, 3rd Sec. Vinson William    
23rd Dist, 3rd Sec. Wamack Wiley    
10th Dist,1st Sec. Ward Ignitius    
76th Dist, 2nd Sec. Weaver Dawson    
26th Dist, 3rd Sec. White Isaac    
14th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wicker Matthew    
27th Dist, 2nd Sec. Witt Martin    
9th Dist, 1st Sec. Wood,Sen. James    
12th Dist, 4th Sec. Worthy Thomas    
5th Dist, 4th Sec. Wright Jarrett   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Wright William    
7th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wynne John    
7th Dist, 1st Sec. Yarbrough Benjamin   orphans
26th Dist, 2nd Sec. Bowse Simeon    
16th Dist, 3rd Sec. Isler Nathan W.  
5th Dist, 3rd Sec. Jones Adam    
8th Dist, 3rd Sec. Lee Debitha    
9th Dist, 3rd Sec. Wood, Jr James