Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Troup County, Georgia
Baker's Company Artillery
Format by C. W. Barnum
Return to Georgia Artillery CSA Index
92 Names

Last Name First Name Grade Discharge Grade
Ables F. M. Private Private
Ashley William H. Corporal Corporal
Baker Robert B. Captain Captain
Balestine Clement Private Private
Barnard Thomas M. Junior First Lieutenant Junior First Lieutenant
Baxley James D. Private Private
Beach William A. Private Private
Belcher David Private Private
Betz George H. Sergeant Sergeant
Blakley William H. Private Private
Bolton Charles Private Private
Borland F. M. Private Private
Bramhall Joseph H. Private Private
Brannon Pleasant R. Private Private
Browning T. J. Private Private
Burnsides Thomas Private Private
Cadman A. Private Private
Caldwell David B. Senior First Lieutenant Senior First Lieutenant
Carden William Private Private
Carrigher John Private Private
Chalmer Lewis W. Private Private
Clay James M. Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Colton H. Private Private
Cook John Private Private
Coulter R. Van Private Private
Crawford Hugh S. Private Private
Danforth Henry D. Private Private
Davidson W. C. Private Private
Duncan William P. Sergeant Sergeant
Edgar Peter Private Private
Ellis Mansfield Corporal Corporal
Ethridge Isaac Private Private
Faiber Charles J. Private Private
Ferrell Peter Private Private
Fincher John B. Private Private
Fitzgibbon John Private Private
Forsyth Francis M. Private Private
Fuss John B. Corporal Corporal
Gammell Thomas A. Private Private
Goslin James M. Private Private
Gray John Private Private
Hanis John W. Sergeant Sergeant
Harper S. H. unknown unknown
Harper Stephen Private Private
Harris Richard F. Private Private
Henly Henderson Sergeant Sergeant
Honiker William H. Corporal Corporal
Jepson Joseph T. Private Private
Jones Clairborne H. Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Sergeant
Jones R. E. Private Private
Kelly Edmond Private Private
Kroll John Private Private
Kroner Frank Corporal Corporal
Land J. H. Private Private
Lee Michael H. Private Private
Lovelace James Private Private
Magnes George Private Private
Mahaffy John Private Private
Mahaffy William Private Private
Matthews John M. Private Private
McCoy Henry R. Private Private
McGehee John Private Private
McGovern Patrick Private Private
McGuinn William Private Private
McKay Robert B. First Sergeant First Sergeant
Miller Calvin Private Private
Moore Henry D. Private Private
Moore J. T. Private Private
More William Private Private
Morehead W. W. Private Private
O'Bannon B. Private Private
O'Bannon W. S. Private Private
Owens Charles E. Sergeant Sergeant
Pike Leon Private Private
Pike William F. Private Private
Reese William F. Private Private
Reynolds Robert Private Private
Roberts William T. Private Private
Salbile M. Private Private
Slaughter Frank S. Private Private
Smith Crawford Corporal Corporal
Stewardt Joseph H. Private Private
Stoniker Benijah G. Corporal Corporal
Thorn John E. Junior Second Lieutenant Junior Second Lieutenant
Tuggle Thomas S. Private Private
Voight Henry Sergeant Sergeant
Volmer John Private Private
Walls Stephen J. Private Private
Whatley Armeneas Private Private
Whatley Henry Private Private
Wiggins William E. Corporal Corporal
Wilkinson Samuel Private Private