Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Florida Soldiers in the Union Army
Format by C. W. Barnum
index

Florida Soldiers in the Union Army: This is a partial list representing most of the men who served in the Union Army who were once citizens of Florida. The Military Units included these: The 1st Regiment East Florida Cavalry; The 1st Regiment Florida Cavalry; The 2nd Regiment Florida Cavalry: Florida Volunteers not assigned to organized military units.

Adams to Dyers  Eady to Jost  Keen to Pullum  Ramer to Young.

Name First Name Rank Date Enlisted Place Enlisted Rank War Causality
Adams Amos A Private Feb 13 1865 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Adams Eliger Private Feb 15 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Unknown
Adams Ellis W Private Mar 27 1865 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Adams James E Private Feb 13 1865 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Adams John Q Wagoner Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Wagoner Unknown
Adams Larkin Corporal Jan 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Aikins Wesley Private Feb 25 1865 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Albritton James Arthur Private Mar 16 1865 Punta Rassa, Florida Private Survived
Albritton Jesse Jefferson Private Jun 10 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Died
Alexander Ezekiel Private Dec 17 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Allen Barrain McPherson Corporal May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Allen Eldred Private Mar 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Allen John Private Mar 26 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Allen Robert J Private Jan 27 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Alsobrook Robert Corporal Feb 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Anderson Willis Private Sep 16 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Ard John W Private Feb 13 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Ard Zachariah R Private Apr 3 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Armstrong James H Private Jan 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Arnold Henry Green Quartermaster Sergeant Jan 29 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Quartermaster Sergeant Died
Arnold James William Private Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Private Survived
Arnold John T Private Mar 31 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Arnold Mathew A Private May 13 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Arnold Wesley Private Dec 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Ash Charles William Corporal Jun 10 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Corporal Survived
Ashley Edward W Private Mar 18 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Atkins Robert Private Sep 14 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Babb John C Private Apr 1 1865 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Baggett Henry H Private Aug 18 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Baggett Henry L Private Apr 27 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Baggett James Malcolm Private Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Baggett Joel Private Jan 12 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Baggett Lewis Quartermaster Sergeant Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Quartermaster Sergeant Died
Baggett Nicholas Private Apr 27 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Baggett Seaborn S Sergeant Apr 26 1864 East Pass, Florida Sergeant Survived
Bagwell Berry E First Sergeant Oct 12 1864 unknown First Sergeant Survived
Bagwell Curtis G Private May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Bailey Arthur Private Mar 24 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Bailey John Corporal Mar 24 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Corporal Survived
Baker Mudock Private Oct 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Banks Eli F Corporal Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Barefield James J Private Sep 8 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Barfield Delamer C Private Feb 8 1864 Key West, Florida Private Died
Barfield Hiniant C Private Feb 16 1864 Key West, Florida Private Died
Barfield Hugh Private May 21 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Barker John Private Dec 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Barlow Lewis A Corporal Feb 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Barnes Adin Corporal Jan 19 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Corporal Survived
Barnes Corden Private Aug 15 1864 St. Augustine, Florida Private Survived
Barnes Elias Private Dec 2 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Barnes James F Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Died
Barnes James F Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Unknown
Barnes William Private Apr 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Barnes William Sergeant Mar 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Died
Barnes William W Private Mar 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Barrow William G Sergeant Jul 29 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Sergeant Died
Barrow William L Private Apr 10 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Barton Uriah Private May 7 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Bass Holly Private Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Bass James W Private Mar 25 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Died
Bass Willis T Private Feb 15 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Bassford Chesterfield Private Nov 27 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Batton James C Private Jan 21 1862 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Baty Hugh White First Sergeant Apr 25 1864 Key West, Florida First Sergeant Survived
Baty James W Private Jul 29 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Died
Baxley Willis Private Feb 23 1864 Key West Private Survived
Beck John W Private Jan 24 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Bell Charle P Private Apr 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Bell Francis M Corporal Mar 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Bell Jacob H Sergeant Mar 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Bell James Private Sep 29 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Died
Bell Thomas W Private Mar 27 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Died
Bennett Silas Private May 4 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
Bennett Taylor Private May 4 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
Benton John William Private Apr 11 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Bird Andrew Jackson Private Jun 1 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Died
Bishop James M Private Mar 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Black James Private Apr 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Blair Isaac F Sergeant Mar 11 1864 Key West, Florida Sergeant Survived
Blakman John P Private Apr 20 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Blanton Joshua James Musician Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Musician Survived
Blue Colon Private Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Private Survived
Blue Samuel L Private Jun 10 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
Boatwright Benjamin Private Apr 25 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Bolton James T Private Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Bolton John Private Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Boney David J W Corporal Apr 20 1864 unknown Corporal Survived
Boon Elijah Private May 30 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Bottom George M D Private Jul 11 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Boutwell Bailey R Private Mar 10 1864 Santa Rosa Island, Florida Private Died
Boutwell Elam D Private Mar 16 1864 Santa Rosa Island, Florida Private Died
Boutwell William Private Mar 16 1864 Santa Rosa Island, Florida Private Survived
Bowhanan Henry Private Jul 6 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Brady William G First Sergeant Feb 16 1864 Key West, Florida First Sergeant Survived
Brannan Houston E Corporal Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Corporal Survived
Brannan Moses A Boy Jun 20 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Boy Survived
Braswell Benjamin D Corporal Apr 18 1864 Key West, Florida Corporal Survived
Braswell McDaniel Private Apr 18 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Braxton Benjamin Private Dec 30 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private unknown
Braxton Isam Private Dec 30 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Braxton Jasper Private Jun 20 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Braxton Martin Private Dec 30 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Brewer Henry O Private Dec 17 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Bridges Riley Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Brinson Jason Private Jan 21 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Brinson John H Private Jan 21 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Britt John H Private Feb 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Brock William D Sergeant Apr 21 1864 Key West, Florida Sergeant Survived
Brown Allen Private Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Brown David Private Mar 13 1865 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Brown George W Private Mar 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Brown James Private Mar 27 1865 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Brown John Private Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Brown John J Private Nov 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Brown John Wesley Private Nov 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Brown Owen Private Aug 3 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Brown William Sergeant Jan 12 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Sergeant Survived
Browning John Private Apr 6 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Browning Noah Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Brownlow Joseph P Private Jan 1 1865 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Bryant Archibald B Private Apr 17 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Bullard James Wilburn Private Dec 13 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Bunch William Private Feb 9 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Burk Isaac Private May 7 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Burk Mark Private Oct 6 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Burkhalter James M Sergeant May 26 1864 Key West, Florida Sergeant Survived
Burleson Simeon W Corporal Dec 13 1863 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Burndashaw Daniel E Corporal Sep 14 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Burnett Alexander P Private Apr 20 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Burnett Mathew B Private Apr 1 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Burnham Francis M Private Jul 26 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Burnum Francis Private May 4 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Died
Bush William Private Feb 9 1864 Key West, Florida Private Unknown
Bushbee William J Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Butler Constantine Private Jan 6 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Butler Even Private Jan 2 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Butler James Private Nov 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Butler James D Sergeant Jul 11 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Sergeant Survived
Buzbee Elisha Private Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Buzbee William Corporal Apr 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Byrd Severn J Corporal Dec 6 1863 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Byrd William Private Dec 30 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Cahann A J Private Feb 13 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Callahan Alexander B Quartermaster Sergeant Jun 1 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Quartermaster Sergeant Survived
Callahan Hans Private Apr 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Callaway Elijah H Private Feb 9 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Cambell Charles Corporal Jan 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Cambell Charles M Private Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Campbell Malcolm First Sergeant Feb 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida First Sergeant Survived
Campbell Thomas Private Jan 12 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Campbell William A Sergeant Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Campbell William J Private Jun 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Cannon Berrian Private Apr 20 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Cannon James Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Died
Cannon John G W Private May 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Cannon Peter Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Canteline Henry Private May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Died
Caraway Jefferson H Private Sep 12 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Caraway Robert J Private Sep 12 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Carlile Lawrence J Private Dec 14 1863 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Carlovitz John Adjutant Mar 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Adjutant Survived
Carlton Albert Private Jun 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Carmichael James W Private Dec 14 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Carmichael William Henry Private Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Carney Thomas Sergeant Jan 12 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Sergeant Survived
Carnley Daniel N Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Carnley William E Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Carroll Benjamin Private Jun 13 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Carroll Elijah G Private Apr 7 1865 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Carroll Frederick D Private Jan 20 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Carsuda William Private Mar 27 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Carter Hardy H Private Mar 24 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Died
Carter Jasper Private May 19 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Carter Jeremiah B Private Dec 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Carter John Swain Private Jun 10 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
Carter Lemuel Sergeant Mar 11 1864 Santa Rosa Island, Florida Sergeant Died
Carter Leonard Corporal Mar 11 1864 Santa Rosa Island, Florida Corporal Survived
Cason Joshua D Private May 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Cassady Cornelius Private Mar 25 1864 Santa Rosa, Florida Private Survived
Caswell Gillis Private Apr 12 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Cato Daniel Private Jul 6 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Caty John Private Apr 21 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Cawley John R Sergeant Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Caylor George W Sergeant Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Chancey John Private Aug 27 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Chancy Jackson Private Aug 27 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Chesser Napoleon B Private Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Chestnut Jasper Private Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Clark Drury Jackson Private Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Private Survived
Clark Hamilton Boy Jul 14 1864 Barrancas, Florida Boy Survived
Clark John H Private Mar 10 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Clark Richard Private Dec 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Clary William B Private Oct 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Clay John R Private Jan 1 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Climents Henry W Corporal Jun 27 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Cloud John Private Nov 27 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Cobb Ezekiel M Corporal Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Cobb James H Private Oct 10 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Cockcraft James A Private Mar 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Cockcraft McKager A Corporal Mar 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Coker Arthur D Private Apr 26 1864 Key West, Florida Private Died
Coker John S Private Aug 6 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Coker Jonathan Private Apr 20 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Coker Mathew Private Aug 6 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Coleman Allen W Private May 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Coleman John Private May 4 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
Coleman Stephen J Private Jan 20 1864 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Colingsworth Abraham Private Sep 8 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Collier Calvin C Corporal May 28 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Corporal Survived
Collier John Private May 22 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Colvin James T Private Dec 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Colvin Robert Private Dec 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Died
Conaway Charles Private Jul 7 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Coody Major Boy Jun 20 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Boy Survived
Cook Benjamin Private Mar 13 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Cooley Gillis Private Mar 25 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Coon Jackson J Sergeant Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Died
Coon Jerold Private Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Coons William B Private Jun 13 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Cooper Thomas J Private Mar 8 1864 Santa Rosa Island, Florida Private Survived
Copeland Andrew Jackson Private Jun 27 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Copeland Isaac A Corporal Jun 27 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Copeland Lorenzo Dow Corporal Jun 27 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Corbin William Private Apr 20 1864 Key West, Florida Private Died
Cothran John D Private May 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Cox George W Private Feb 2 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Coxwell John T Private Nov 16 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Crane Henry A Captain Jan 5 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Captain Survived
Cravey Jonas Private Apr 2 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Died
Crawson Cyrus M Private Apr 6 1865 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Creamer Henry Corporal Feb 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Creamer John Private Jun 23 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Survived
Crew Dempsey D Private May 28 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Crews John Private Apr 29 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Died
Crews William M Private May 28 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Cribba John Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Crider William R Private Dec 13 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Croom George W Private Apr 17 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Crosby Isham C Private Apr 8 1865 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Crosby James M Private Mar 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Crosby Thomas Wesley First Sergeant May 6 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida First Sergeant Survived
Cruse James Franklin Private Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Private Survived
Cruse Jesse J Private May 12 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Survived
Cuey William Private Apr 14 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Culbrith Gilmore Private Mar 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Cumbia Henry M Private Mar 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Curlee John Private Sep 25 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Curlee Richard Private Sep 25 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Currence Junius J Private Jan 17 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Curry William T Sergeant Apr 12 1864 East Pass, Florida Sergeant Survived
Cutherill Jasper Private Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Cutts Zachariah Bugler Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Bugler Survived
Danford William Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Daniel Thomas J Private Mar 11 1865 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Daniels John W Private May 29 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Danley James H Private Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Dansby Daniel M Sergeant May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Sergeant Survived
Dansby Emanuel G W Private May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Dansby Hiram Private May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Dansby John Private May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Died
Daugherty Joshua Private Dec 13 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Daughter Joshua S Corporal Dec 17 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Died
Daughtery Drew Private Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Davis Alexander T Sergeant Mar 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Davis Andrew Jefferson Private May 14 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Davis Ashley J Private Dec 19 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Davis Elias C Private Jan 23 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Died
Davis Franklin J Sergeant Apr 2 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Sergeant Survived
Davis Harmon Private Oct 6 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Davis Leroy Private Aug 3 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Died
Davis Samuel Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Davis Thomas Private Jan 12 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Davis Thomas Private Apr 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Davis Wade H Private Sep 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Davis William A Private Apr 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Davis William S Private Apr 12 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Davis Wilson Boy Mar 21 1864 Barrancas, Florida Boy Survived
Dawson Cornelius Sergeant May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Sergeant Survived
Dean Jackson Private Nov 7 1864 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
DeBusque David L Private Mar 27 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Delaney Benjamin Boy Aug 8 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Boy Survived
Delano Francis A Private Apr 19 1865 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Dempsey John Private Jan 12 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Dension Thomas M Private Apr 1 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Diamond Robert Private Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Dickinson Edward Nathaniel Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Dickinson Phabeon Murry Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Dickson John Rhodes Private Jun 20 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Survived
Dickson Lewis Private Dec 22 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Dillon William J Second Lieutenant May 28 1864 unknown Second Lieutenant Survived
Dishong George G Corporal Apr 26 1864 Key West, Florida Corporal Survived
Dishong Lewis Private Jun 17 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Dixon Washington Private Feb 22 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Dixson Henry H Sergeant Jan 13 1865 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Dockin William P Private Oct 6 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Dockins George W Private Oct 6 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Docklin William Private Aug 16 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Dodson William J Quartermaster Sergeant Apr 15 1864 Key West, Florida Quartermaster Sergeant Survived
Doldalson Benjamin F Private Sep 17 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Donaldson James D Corporal Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Donaldson Thomas H Private Sep 12 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Donaldson William J Private Sep 25 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Driggers Dennis Corporal May 13 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Corporal Survived
Driggers Dennis Private May 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Driggers Dennis Private Jun 27 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Driggers Elisha W Private Sep 20 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Driggers Jacob Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Driggers James W Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Driggers Simeon Private Jun 27 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Driggers Stephen A Corporal Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Corporal Survived
Driver George W Corporal May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Driver James R Private Jan 12 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Driver William R Musician May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Musician Survived
Dumford George Private Apr 14 1864 Key West, Florida Private Died
Dumont Charles Sergeant Apr 3 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Sergeant Survived
Dunbar Japer N Private Mar 14 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Duncan Benjamin F Private Apr 16 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Died
Duncan James M Private Mar 18 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Dunnam Robert Benjamin Private Jun 9 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Survived
Dyers William Private Apr 1 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived