Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Florida Soldiers in the Union Army
Format by C. W. Barnum

Florida Soldiers in the Union Army: This is a partial list representing most of the men who served in the Union Army who were once citizens of Florida. The Military Units included these: The 1st Regiment East Florida Cavalry; The 1st Regiment Florida Cavalry; The 2nd Regiment Florida Cavalry: Florida Volunteers not assigned to organized military units.

Adams to Dyers  Eady to Jost  Keen to Pullum  Ramer to Young.

Last Name First Name Rank Date Enlisted Place Enlisted Rank War Causality
Keen Mills Private May 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Keen Noah Private Jun 30 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Kelley William A Bugler Mar 10 1864 Santa Rosa Island, Florida Bugler Survived
Kemp James B Private Apr 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Kemp William Private Mar 27 1865 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Kennedy John L Private Oct 3 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Kennedy John W Private Jan 23 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Kennedy Kethan Private Jan 22 1865 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Kennedy Samuel Corporal Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Kent John T Private Jan 7 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Kielmansegge Eugene Major Mar 29 1864 Barrancas, Florida Major Survived
Kilpatrick Noah P Private Apr 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Kimbrow Francis M Private Jan 23 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Kimmons John Private Sep 28 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
King Angus Private Sep 28 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
King Benjamin Private Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
King David W Private May 17 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
King James Madison Private May 7 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
King Jesse Private May 8 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Died
King William Private Apr 26 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Died
King William J Private Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Kirkland Emanuel Private Feb 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Kirtland James Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Kirtland Thomas Albert Private May 4 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Died
Kitchens Seaborn R Private Feb 4 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Knowles Charles Brown Private May 8 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Survived
Knowles James H Private May 7 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Unknown
Krimmenger John N Sergeant Feb 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Laffman Shubel G Private Dec 14 1863 Key West, Florida Private Died
Lam Cravey Private Jun 30 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Died
Land Andrew J Private Apr 18 1864 Key West, Florida Private Died
Lane Daniel N First Sergeant Jul 3 1864 Cedar Key, Florida First Sergeant Survived
Langford Jesse Private Apr 2 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Langley Levy Private Feb 18 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Lastinger James Private May 12 1864 Key West, Florida Private Died
Lastinger John Private Jul 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Lastinger Seaborn Private Apr 19 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Lathrop William P Private Jan 12 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Lawrence George Private Dec 29 1864 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Leavens John Private Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Lee Andrew J Private Mar 27 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Lee George W Corporal Mar 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Died
Lee Henry Private May 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Lee James Private Apr 20 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Lee John H Corporal May 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Lee Johnson Private Jan 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Lee Philemon Private Apr 20 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Lee William Private May 20 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Lee William J Corporal Jun 1 1864 Key West, Florida Corporal Survived
Leggett Thomas Private Apr 19 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Levins Alexander C Private Jan 3 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Levins Rivhard Private Jan 3 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Levy Alfred J Private Aug 12 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Lewis Alia Private Apr 26 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Lewis James M Private May 3 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Lightfoot Phillip Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Died
Link Franklin Private May 5 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Lisembee William Private Apr 7 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Little James P Private Feb 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Livingston William G Private Dec 14 1863 Key West, Florida Private Died
Locklear Henry Private Aug 13 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Locklear John Corporal May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Long Jesse Private Mar 16 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Love James Private Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Love William H Private Mar 27 1865 East Pass, Florida Private Died
Lowe John Private May 13 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Lowe Nathan Private Mar 18 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Lowe William Corporal Mar 18 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Corporal Survived
Lowery Joel H Blacksmith Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Blacksmith Died
Lowery William D Private Oct 14 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Ludman Samuel P Sergeant Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Lundy James F Corporal Oct 14 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Lundy William Augustus Musician Apr 21 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Musician Survived
Lyons Thomas Captain unknown unknown Captain Survived
Maddox Wiley J Private Apr 25 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Maddox William Private May 8 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Survived
Madison William Henry Private Feb 9 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Madlock Robert L Teamster May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Teamster Survived
Main Travis Private Mar 11 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Maloy James E Private Dec 17 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Maloy John E Private Dec 17 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Maloy William H Private Dec 17 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Manning William T Private Apr 6 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Margrown George W Private Feb 4 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Marshall John F Private Dec 13 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Martin Burrell Private Apr 20 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Martin David Private Dec 24 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Martin John T Private Aug 18 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Martin Jonathan F Wagoner Mar 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Wagoner Survived
Martin Luther A Corporal Apr 20 1864 Key West, Florida Corporal Survived
Martin Nathaniel Private Feb 22 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Mashburn Stephen Edward Private Feb 16 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Mathews Benjamin C Private Apr 29 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Died
Mathews James H Bugler Feb 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Bugler Survived
Mathews James M First Sergeant Jan 16 1864 Barrancas, Florida First Sergeant Survived
Mathews Malicah Private Apr 26 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
Matthews Wesley Private Aug 18 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Maund Samuel J Private Dec 22 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
May Daniel Private Dec 17 1863 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Mayo Jasper Private May 8 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Survived
Mayo Linley Thomas Private May 8 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Died
McArthur Charles C Private Apr 27 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
McCardell Able Godwin Private May 4 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
McClean William F Private Sep 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
McClelland Daniel Kinson Tyler Private May 4 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
McClenithan Norman Private Mar 30 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
McClenithan Tobias Private Dec 9 1863 Key West, Florida Private Survived
McClenithan William Private Mar 18 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
McClenithan William Private Mar 12 1864 Peas Creek, Florida Private Survived
McCormick Stephen D Corporal May 8 1864 St Andrews, Florida Corporal Died
McCuller David Private Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
McCullough William Adjutant Feb 22 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Adjutant Survived
McCurly Joseph Private Jan 30 1865 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
McDaneil Randolph Private May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
McDaniel Henry Private Jun 20 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Survived
McGee Alexander Private Jun 3 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
McGhee Richard Private Apr 1 1865 Blakely, AL Private Survived
McIntyre John W Private Jan 18 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
McKay Oden Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
McKinney John R Private Mar 23 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
McLellan Alexander Sergeant Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
McLellan August Private Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
McLellan William Private Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
McLendon John A Private Mar 14 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
McMillan Benjamin Franklin Private May 4 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Died
McMillan Dougald A Private Jun 10 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Died
McMillan Jackson Wagoner Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Wagoner Survived
McMillan Thomas B Sergeant May 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
McMillion Alfred C Sergeant Dec 19 1863 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
McMullen John F Private Dec 8 1863 Key West, Florida Private Survived
McPherson William Jonathan Private May 8 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Died
McQuagg Daniel J First Sergeant Apr 18 1864 Key West, Florida First Sergeant Survived
Meadows William H Private Mar 27 1865 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Melvin Daniel V Private Feb 2 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Melvin Griffin Corporal Apr 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Corporal Survived
Mercer George D Corporal Jul 29 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Mercer James E Private Apr 25 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Mercer William Thomas Adjutant Apr 26 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Adjutant Survived
Merritt Henry Private Dec 30 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Merritt Jackson Private Mar 27 1865 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Merritt Leroy Private Jul 6 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Merritt William Sergeant May 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Merritt William H Private Mar 2 1865 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Messer Henry Private Mar 18 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Messer Joel Private May 12 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Meszaros Emeric Captain Aug 25 1863 unknown Captain Survived
Miller Abraham Private Sep 12 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Miller Elias B Private Mar 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Miller Henry J Private Oct 6 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Miller James Sergeant Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Miller James Private Aug 5 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Miller John Private May 4 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Miller John A Second Lieutenant unknown unknown Second Lieutenant Survived
Miller John B Private Mar 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Miller John M Sergeant Oct 6 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Miller William Private Feb 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Mills Warren Private Apr 1 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Mills William Private Jan 9 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Milton Andrew H Private Apr 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Mims Columbus C Private Dec 23 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Mims Nathan K Private Jun 29 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Mitchean Joseph Private Apr 3 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Mixon Thomas Private Nov 18 1864 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Mizell George C Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Mobley Ransom Private Feb 9 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Moniac Michael Corporal Mar 27 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Moniac Richard L Private May 12 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Monten Christian Adjutant unknown unknown Adjutant Survived
Moody Enoch M Private Dec 17 1863 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Moody Gabriel Private Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Private Survived
Mooney Isaac P Private Mar 24 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Moore William Private Dec 8 1863 Key West, Florida Private Died
Morgan Francis Cornelius Private Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Private Survived
Morgan Isiah Private Feb 21 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Morgan John J Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Morgan Mathew Perry Moore Private Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Private Survived
Morgan Thomas D Private Apr 17 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Morris Eli Private Feb 11 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Morrison Alexander Private Oct 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Morrison Henry Private Feb 16 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Morrison John Private Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Morrison Robert Private Jan 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Morrow Elbert G Private Jan 21 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Murphy Edward J Corporal May 5 1864 Key West, Florida Corporal Survived
Murphy Henry Private Feb 23 1865 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Murphy Hondrel Private Aug 16 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Murphy Silas Private Aug 18 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Murphy Thomas T Private Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Murphy William Private Feb 23 1865 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Myers Jesse L Private Nov 19 1864 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Myers Lewis Private Oct 31 1864 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Neel William H Private Mar 31 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Nelson Jonah Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Nelson Joseph Private Nov 14 1864 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Nettles Alexander W Blacksmith May 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Blacksmith Survived
Newberry Nathaniel Private Dec 30 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Newsome James M Second Lieutenant Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Second Lieutenant Survived
Nichols John Morton Private Apr 6 1864 Taylor County, Florida Private Survived
Nicholson Robert W Private Apr 18 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Nickels Elias Private Aug 5 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Nixon James Private Apr 26 1864 St Vincent's Island, Florida Private Survived
Noble Benjamin Private Oct 31 1864 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Noble James F Private Oct 24 1861 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Nobles Andrew J Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Norman Napoleon B Private Jan 21 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Norris Green Private Mar 11 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Norris James Private Dec 30 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Norris Joel B Private Dec 30 1863 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Norton William A C Corporal Feb 24 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Died
Nowland Henry Private Mar 10 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Odum Alexander Private May 16 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Oglesbee Benjamin Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Oglesbee George W Private Feb 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Oglesby John J Private Mar 11 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Osburn William L Private May 5 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Osteen Obediah Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Overstreet Henry Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Owens Franklin Private Mar 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Owens William D Corporal Apr 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Corporal Survived
Owens Willis W Private May 19 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Padgett William J Second Lieutenant Apr 18 1864 Key West, Florida Second Lieutenant Survived
Page Cullin Private May 7 1864 Andrews, Florida Private Died
Parish George W Corporal Apr 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Parish Henry Private Mar 21 1865 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Parker Daniel J Private Dec 8 1863 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Parker George Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Parker Greenburg G Private Mar 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Parker John Private Feb 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Parker John J Private Mar 8 1864 Key West, Florida Private Unknown
Parker Needham Private Jun 27 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Parker Richard Corporal Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Died
Parker William Corporal May 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Survived
Parramore Michael B Private Apr 20 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Parrish Charles W Private Feb 26 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Parrish Columbus C Private Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Parrish Ephraim C Private Mar 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Parrish Owen T Private Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Parrish Robert J Private Jan 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Pate Joel Private Jun 8 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Pate Rudolph F Private Feb 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Patrick John N Private Apr 2 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Patrick Joseph Private Dec 20 1863 Neugippa Isle, Florida Private Survived
Patrick Meshack Private Jun 30 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Died
Patrick Morgan Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Paul Daniel W Private Oct 10 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Paul David E Private Mar 11 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Paul John A Private Oct 10 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Paulk Jonathan Private Apr 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Peacock John Private Apr 28 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Died
Pearce Samuel Quartermaster Sergeant May 5 1864 Key West, Florida Quartermaster Sergeant Survived
Pearson Joseph Allen Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Died
Pearson Randall H Private May 2 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Died
Peel Joseph Corporal Jul 29 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Corporal Survived
Pendarvis Richard J Private May 31 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Penton John T Sergeant May 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Peoles William Wilson Boy Jul 15 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Boy Survived
Perry Simon Private Jan 23 1865 Hilton Head, South Carolina Private Survived
Peterson Timothy Private Apr 7 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Peterson William J Private Mar 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Phillips Stephen Private Nov 5 1864 Jacksonville, Florida Private Survived
Phillips William Private Mar 18 1865 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Pickard Cyrus P Adjutant Sep 5 1861 unknown Adjutant Survived
Pickron William W Private Mar 11 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Pippin Griffin Private Jan 19 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Pitman George W Private Oct 5 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Pitman Thomas H First Sergeant Apr 29 1864 East Pass, Florida First Sergeant Survived
Pitt John Boy Aug 1 1865 unknown Boy Survived
Pitts Isaac P Sergeant Jan 3 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived
Pitts Lewis Corporal Dec 30 1863 Barrancas, Florida Corporal Died
Pitts Noah Eli Private Jun 9 1864 St Andrews, Florida Private Survived
Pitts William H Private Jan 3 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Platt John W Adjutant May 26 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Adjutant Survived
Platt Nathan Cicero Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Poe Aaron Boy Mar 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Boy Survived
Poitevint John M Private Feb 27 1865 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Polatta John M Private May 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Polatta William Private May 1 1864 Barrancas, Florida Private Survived
Polk John Private May 31 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Pompey Jackson Boy Mar 13 1864 Barrancas, Florida Boy Survived
Pool Henry Adjutant Jul 25 1862 Oswego, NY Adjutant Survived
Potter Andrew J Boy Mar 23 1864 Barrancas, Florida Boy Survived
Potter George Boy Mar 25 1864 Barrancas, Florida Boy Survived
Potts A Dunbar Second Lieutenant unknown unknown Second Lieutenant Survived
Powell Ambrose C Private Mar 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Powell Isaac Private Feb 23 1864 Key West, Florida Private Survived
Powell James M Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Powell John W Private Mar 11 1864 Santa Rosa County, Florida Private Survived
Powell Joseph Private May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Prescott Lemuel N Private Apr 15 1864 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Pretz Alfred C Adjutant Aug 30 1862 unknown Adjutant Survived
Price Andrew J Private May 1 1865 Montgomery, AL Private Survived
Prim Benjamin F Private May 12 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Died
Prime James J Quartermaster Sergeant May 20 1864 East Pass, Florida Quartermaster Sergeant Survived
Prine Thomas Private Aug 6 1864 Cedar Key, Florida Private Survived
Prine Thomas J Private Feb 24 1865 Fort Myers, Florida Private Survived
Provost Richard V Private Jul 9 1864 East Pass, Florida Private Survived
Pullum Thomas Sergeant Feb 15 1864 Barrancas, Florida Sergeant Survived