Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Georgia Military Iraq War Deaths
Format by C. W. Barnum
Return to Georgia Military Index
119 Names

Please add a name to this partial list. email
From multiple sources and cross references.

Addison to Youngblood

Last Name First Name Hometown County Grade Date of Death
Addison Jamaal Rashard Roswell Fulton Specialist Sunday, March 23, 2003
Alday Zachary M. Donalsonville Seminole Seaman Friday, June 09, 2006
Allman Daniel J. II Canon Hart Private 1st Class Monday, November 13, 2006
Anderson Victor A. Ellaville Schley Sergeant 1st Class Saturday, July 30, 2005
Ardron Brian D. Acworth Cobb Sergeant Monday, May 21, 2007
Bartlett Jr. Benjamin B. Manchester Meriwether Private 1st Class Sunday, July 15, 2007
Blanton Jeffery S. Fayetteville Fayette Lance Corporal Sunday, December 12, 2004
Boone Christopher K. Augusta Richmond Specialist Saturday, February 17, 2007
Braswell Darren D. Riverdale Dougherty Civilian Saturday, January 07, 2006
Brown Tyler Hall Atlanta Fulton 1st Lieutenant Tuesday, September 14, 2004
Brunson Jacques Earl "Gus" Americus Sumter Specialist Sunday, July 24, 2005
Camposiles Marvin A. Austell Cobb Specialist Saturday, April 17, 2004
Cardenas Edgar E. Lilburn Gwinnett Private 1st Class Wednesday, August 22, 2007
Chambers William C. Ringgold Catoosa Lance Corporal Sunday, July 01, 2007
Chamroeun James Union City Fulton Lance Corporal Thursday, September 28, 2006
Chevalier Brian L. Athens Clarke Corporal Wednesday, March 14, 2007
Chisholm Tyrone L. Savannah Chatham Sergeant Friday, November 11, 2005
Clayton Hayes Marietta Cobb Captain Monday, December 25, 2006
Coles Dominic R. Jesup Wayne Sergeant Monday, December 26, 2005
Collins David S. Jasper Pickens Sergeant Sunday, April 09, 2006
Courtney Kelley L. Macon Bibb Sergeant Saturday, October 30, 2004
Crockett Michael T. Soperton Treutlen Sergeant Monday, July 14, 2003
Crockett Ricky L. Broxton Coffee Staff Sergeant Monday, January 12, 2004
Dameron Joel P. Ellabell Bryan Staff Sergeant Sunday, October 30, 2005
Dickens Tyler J. Columbus Muscogee Corporal Tuesday, April 12, 2005
Dickerson Christopher M. Eastman Dodge Petty Officer 3rd Class Friday, April 30, 2004
Dingler Joshua P. Hiram Paulding Specialist Monday, August 15, 2005
Dodson Jr. Philip Allan Forsyth Monroe Sergeant Friday, December 02, 2005
Dominguez Carlos Savannah Chatham Staff Sergeant Saturday, September 23, 2006
Draughn Jr. George Ray Decatur DeKalb Sergeant Thursday, September 01, 2005
Edgerton Marshall L. Rocky Face Whitfield Specialist Thursday, December 11, 2003
Edwards Jr. Amos C. Savannah Chatham Sergeant 1st Class Friday, February 17, 2006
Ellis James D. Valdosta Lowndes Staff Sergeant Monday, October 02, 2006
Felix Glade L. Lake Park Lowndes Lieutenant Colonel Monday, June 11, 2007
Fonseca Jesus Marietta Cobb Private 1st Class Monday, January 17, 2005
Franklin Bobby C. Mineral Bluff Fannin Staff Sergeant Wednesday, August 20, 2003
Freeman Benjamin L. Valdosta Lowndes Private Monday, October 13, 2003
Fuller Carl Ray Covington Newton Staff Sergeant Sunday, July 24, 2005
Futrell Marcus S. Macon Bibb Sergeant Friday, December 02, 2005
Ganey Jr. Jerry Lewis Folkston Charlton Sergeant Wednesday, August 03, 2005
Gibbs Mathew V. Ambrose Coffee Specialist Wednesday, August 03, 2005
Gillican III Charles C. Brunswick Glynn Sergeant Saturday, May 14, 2005
Gomez Daniel E. Warner Robbins Houston Specialist Wednesday, July 18, 2007
Gresham Genesia Mattril Lithonia DeKalb Seaman Monday, October 22, 2007
Haggin Jonathon C. Kingsland Camden Sergeant Saturday, July 30, 2005
Hardegree Michael C. Villa Rica Carroll Sergeant Monday, September 10, 2007
Harkins Jason R. Clarkesville Habersham Sergeant Sunday, May 06, 2007
Harris Blake M. Hampton Henry Sergeant Thursday, March 15, 2007
Harris Noah Ellijay Gilmer 1st Lieutenant Saturday, June 18, 2005
Hart Jr. Nathaniel Valdosta Lowndes Sergeant Monday, July 28, 2003
Hay Dennis P. Valdosta Lowndes Chief Warrant Officer Monday, August 29, 2005
Holland Christopher J. Brunswick Glynn Specialist Wednesday, December 17, 2003
Hollar Jr. Robert Lee Griffin Spalding Staff Sergeant Thursday, September 01, 2005
Holt Antoine J. Kennesaw Cobb Airman 1st Class Saturday, April 10, 2004
Hubbell Darren P. Tifton Tift Staff Sergeant Wednesday, June 20, 2007
Jarrett Justin R. Jonesboro Clayton Specialist Monday, October 02, 2006
Johnson Justin W. Rome Floyd Specialist Saturday, April 10, 2004
Johnson Nathaniel H. Augusta Richmond Specialist Thursday, January 08, 2004
Johnson Stephen F. Marietta Cobb Lance Corporal Sunday, October 08, 2006
Jones Sr. David R. Augusta Richmond Staff Sergeant Saturday, July 30, 2005
Jordan Michael Anthony Augusta Richmond Petty Officer 1st Class Friday, January 13, 2006
Kim Kun Y. Atlanta Fulton Lance Corporal Sunday, April 02, 2006
Kincaid Kenneth E. IV Lilburn Gwinnett Private 1st Class Saturday, September 23, 2006
King Jerry R. Browersville Hart Specialist Monday, April 23, 2007
Kinlow James Ondra Thomson McDuffie Sergeant Sunday, July 24, 2005
Klinesmith Jr. John K. Stockbridge Henry Specialist Thursday, June 12, 2003
Korn Edward Jason Savannah Chatham Captain Thursday, April 03, 2003
Lamie Gene L. Homerville Clinch Sergeant Friday, July 06, 2007
Langarica Victor M. Decatur DeKalb Corporal Saturday, January 20, 2007
Long William A. Lilburn Gwinnett Corporal Saturday, June 18, 2005
Lopez Juan Whitfield Troup Lance Corporal Monday, June 21, 2004
Lucas Joseph Alan Augusta Richmond Specialist Thursday, December 15, 2005
Malcom Jr. Dan T. Brinson Bryan 1st Lieutenant Wednesday, November 10, 2004
Marshall Randell T. Fitzgerald Ben Hill Sergeant Monday, April 23, 2007
McGee John E. Columbus Muscogee Sergeant Monday, May 02, 2005
McSween Joseph A. Valdosta Lowndes Petty Officer 1st Class Friday, April 06, 2007
Mercer Chad M. Waycross Ware Sergeant Thursday, June 30, 2005
Merck Dennis P. Evans Columbia Staff Sergeant Thursday, October 20, 2005
Nathan Jason D. Macon Bibb Airman 1st Class Saturday, June 23, 2007
Nutt David T. Blackshear Pierce Sergeant Wednesday, May 14, 2003
Parson Lonnie J. Norcross Gwinnett Sergeant 1st Class Friday, September 02, 2005
Patton Christopher G. Lawrenceville Gwinnett Specialist Saturday, September 01, 2007
Pinkston Foster Warrenton Warren Sergeant Tuesday, September 16, 2003
Quill III Richard O. Roswell Fulton Corporal Thursday, February 01, 2007
Reeves Joshua H. Watkinsville Oconee Specialist Saturday, September 22, 2007
Rincon Diego Fernando Conyers Rockdale Private 1st Class Saturday, March 29, 2003
Rojas-Gallego Cristian Loganville Walton Specialist Thursday, August 02, 2007
Salie David J. Columbus Muscogee Sergeant 1st Class Monday, February 14, 2005
Saylor Paul A. Norcross Gwinnett Sergeant Monday, August 15, 2005
Scarborough Michael P. Washington Wilkes Lance Corporal Saturday, October 30, 2004
Scott Joshua A. Tunnel Hill Whitfield Lance Corporal Monday, January 23, 2006
Scott Rickey Columbus Muscogee Staff Sergeant Friday, January 20, 2006
Shelley Sr. Ronnie L. "Rod" Valdosta Lowndes Sergeant Saturday, July 30, 2005
Shields Jonathan B. Atlanta Fulton Sergeant Friday, November 12, 2004
Singletary Channing G. Sylvester Worth Specialist Friday, June 23, 2006
Smith Jonathan K. Atlanta Fulton Specialist Sunday, March 11, 2007
Stokely Michael J. Sharpsburg Coweta Sergeant Tuesday, August 16, 2005
Strange William R. Adrian Emanuel Private 1st Class Friday, April 02, 2004
Strickland Thomas J. Douglasville Coffee Sergeant Monday, August 15, 2005
Tanner John C. Columbus Muscogee Corporal Wednesday, August 29, 2007
Taylor William G. Macon Bibb Corporal Wednesday, November 30, 2005
Thigpen Sr. Thomas R. Augusta Richmond Master Sergeant Tuesday, March 16, 2004
Thomas John Frank Valdosta Lowndes Sergeant Sunday, July 24, 2005
Travis Philip L. Snellville Gwinnett Staff Sergeant Friday, December 02, 2005
Tyler Corry Paul Woodbine Camden Captain Wednesday, August 22, 2007
Walker Jeffrey D. Macon Bibb Lance Corporal Monday, May 14, 2007
Warren Charles Houghton Duluth Gwinnett Sergeant 1st Class Wednesday, August 03, 2005
Warren Kristopher C. Resaca Gordon Lance Corporal Thursday, November 09, 2006
Washington Bennie J. Atlanta Fulton Sergeant Tuesday, January 04, 2005
Watts Donovan E. Atlanta Fulton Command Sergeant Major Tuesday, November 21, 2006
Wheelous Dexter E. Winder Barrow Sergeant 1st Class Monday, December 25, 2006
Whitaker Marquis A. Columbus Muscogee Private 1st Class Tuesday, April 27, 2004
Wilson Jerry L. Thomson McDuffie Command Sergeant Major Sunday, November 23, 2003
Wilson Stephen J. Duluth Gwinnett Staff Sergeant Wednesday, June 20, 2007
Worthington Robert A. Jackson Butts Private 1st Class Tuesday, May 22, 2007
Yahudah Benyahmin B. Bogart Oconee Specialist Wednesday, July 13, 2005
Young John J. Savannah Chatham Specialist Friday, September 21, 2007
Youngblood Travis L. Surrency Appling Petty Officer 3rd Class Thursday, July 21, 2005