Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Georgia Land Lottery 1820 to 1932
Georgia Veterans of the Revolutionary War
Format by C. W. Barnum
Return to Georgia Military Page
1,493 Names

This list represents the citizens of Georgia who applied for the Georgia Land Lottery 1820 to 1932. Applicants were qualified only if they served in the Revolutionary War. The list also includes widows and orphans of veterans. Several of these lists have been compiled over the years with some variation. This is the most complete and accurate list available. Visit "Son of The Revolutionary War" web site

Page One   Page Two   Page three
 Adams to Gassoway
Last Name First Name Date Land Lot Number District Section Lottery Year County Residence County Drawn
Adams Aaron 11/ 25 /1829 154 9 . 1827 Hall County Muscogee County
Adams Benjamin 1/ 1 /1837 160 9 3 1832 Warren County Cherokee County
Adams Dancey 2/ 23 /1831 173 25 0 1827 Columbia County Lee County
Adams David 7/ 8 /1830 277 6 0 1827 Jasper County Carroll County
Adams David 11/ 28 /1836 5 14 0 1827 Jasper County Muscogee County
Adams James 1/ 15 /1836 24 15 3 1832 Elbert County Cherokee County
Adams Thomas 1/ 8 /1830 268 4 0 1827 Elbert County Muscogee County
Adkins James 1/ 1 /1836 127 1 . 1827 Greene County Carroll County
Adkins James 11/ 7 /1834 251 16 0 1827 Greene County Lee County
Adkins William 6/ 2 /1828 8 8 0 1827 Monroe County Coweta County
Adkins William 9/ 15 /1831 14 13 0 1827 Morgan County Carroll County
Akridge William 12/ 27 /1836 249 31 0 1827 Baldwin County Lee County
Alberson William 4/ 2 /1832 239 5 0 1827 Newton County Coweta County
Aldrege William 12/ 1 /1834 247 5 4 1832 Wilkes County Cherokee County
Alexander Isaac 7/ 22 /1833 250 7 0 1827 Elbert County Lee County
Alexander Matthew 12/ 19 /1838 248 9 4 1832 Habersham County Cherokee County
Allen David 11/ 8 /1824 73 9 0 1820 Morgan County Hall County
Allen David 7/ 1 /1843 68 4 0 1827 Morgan County Carroll County
Allen William 5/ 11 /1839 142 5 0 1827 Elbert County Carroll County
Allen William 12/ 13 /1837 133 12 2 1832 Franklin County Cherokee County
Allen William 0/ 0 /0 400 8 . 1820 Putnam County Appling County
Allen William 0/ 0 /0 243 10 0 1820 Putnam County Early County
Alsabrook Claborn 8/ 29 /1832 240 4 . 1827 Dooly County Troup County
Alsobrooks James 0/ 0 /0 173 9 4 1832 Jones County Cherokee County
Ammons Jacob 12/ 15 /1837 43 4 0 1827 Lincoln County Carroll County
Ammons Jacob 12/ 15 /1837 232 14 0 1827 Lincoln County Lee County
Amos James 8/ 23 /1841 334 9 0 1820 Hancock County Early County
Amos James 8/ 23 /1841 224 13 0 1820 Hancock County Early County
Amos Maulden 9/ 13 /1832 98 25 0 1827 Jones County Lee County
Anderson William 12/ 8 /1831 158 21 0 1827 Greene County Muscogee County
Anderson William 1/ 2 /1833 142 7 . 1827 Greene County Troup County
Anderson William 5/ 6 /1843 209 3 0 1827 Wilkes County Lee County
Anderson William 0/ 0 /0 44 18 0 1827 Wilkes County Lee County
Angelly Alexander 3/ 29 /1832 105 6 0 1827 Twiggs County Coweta County
Angelly Alexander 9/ 8 /1836 84 9 0 1827 Twiggs County Muscogee County
Anthony David 3/ 24 /1840 103 24 3 1832 Franklin County Cherokee County
Arkins James 0/ 0 /0 261 12 2 1832 Fayette County Cherokee County
Arnold Charles 5/ 16 /1836 45 24 3 1832 Tattnall County Cherokee County
Arnold Francis 0/ 0 /0 318 10 0 1820 Clarke County Irwin County
Arnold William 0/ 0 /0 194 10 1 1832 Oglethorpe County Cherokee County
Arrington William 4/ 21 /1837 88 9 0 1820 Morgan County Early County
Arthur Mathew 12/ 12 /1836 108 27 0 1827 Habersham County Lee County
Arthur Mathew 12/ 16 /1828 59 4 0 1827 Habersham County Troup County
Atkins Charles 1/ 29 /1838 63 11 3 1832 Upson County Cherokee County
Atkins Ica 2/ 10 /1841 255 22 3 1832 Pulaski County Cherokee County
Auldridge Absolem 7/ 1 /1843 223 12 2 1832 Houston County Cherokee County
Austin Harris D. 11/ 92 /1841 195 9 0 1827 Jefferson County Lee County
Austin Harris D. 11/ 29 /1841 114 18 0 1827 Jefferson County Lee County
Austin Michael 12/ 22 /1828 221 10 0 1827 Fayette County Troup County
Ayers Baker 12/ 14 /1838 282 20 2 1832 Habersham County Cherokee County
Ayers Baker 0/ 0 /0 66 23 2 1832 Habersham County Cherokee County
Baber James 0/ 0 /0 260 10 4 1832 Gwinnett County Cherokee County
Bagley Herman 9/ 27 /1844 348 7 0 1827 Gwinnett County Lee County
Baker Beal 6/ 19 /1835 55 10 0 1827 Hall County Lee County
Baker Charles 11/ 25 /1833 55 10 0 1827 Habersham County Muscogee County
Baker Charles 12/ 11 /1835 3 13 0 1827 Habersham County Muscogee County
Baker Joshua 2/ 27 /1823 160 12 0 1820 Franklin County Habersham County
Baker Joshua 5/ 14 /1834 20 8 0 1827 Franklin County Carroll County
Baldare Isaac 3/ 28 /1836 281 8 4 1832 Tattnall County Cherokee County
Ballard James 7/ 23 /1829 76 23 0 1827 Greene County Muscogee County
Ballard Thomas 7/ 21 /1827 206 5 0 1827 Gwinnett County Coweta County
Balson David 11/ 7 /1829 62 2 0 1820 Pulaski County Early County
Banks William 7/ 6 /1827 103 9 0 1827 Wilkes County Troup County
Bankston Abner 12/ 17 /1827 164 8 0 1827 Monroe County Lee County
Bankston Elijah 8/ 1 /1835 217 2 0 1827 DeKalb County Lee County
Barber Charles 11/ 12 /1822 109 8 0 1820 Glynn County Appling County
Barber Charles 12/ 22 /1827 203 1 0 1820 Glynn County Early County
Barber Stancill 0/ 0 /0 212 8 . 1820 Twiggs County Appling County
Barber Stancill 1/ 8 /1830 351 11 0 1820 Twiggs County Early County
Barkley William 12/ 18 /1827 279 23 0 1827 Morgan County Muscogee County
Barnes William 12/ 17 /1828 218 1 0 1827 Jones County Coweta County
Barnett William 12/ 15 /1835 228 26 0 1827 Greene County Lee County
Barnwell Michael 12/ 23 /1842 291 6 3 1832 Houston County Cherokee County
Barnwell Michael 2/ 27 /1836 129 10 3 1832 Houston County Cherokee County
Bassett Richard 0/ 0 /0 69 10 3 1832 Harris County Cherokee County
Bazemore Thomas 12/ 19 /1834 152 32 0 1827 Jones County Lee County
Bazer William 7/ 6 /1830 309 16 0 1820 Hancock County Early County
Bazer William 0/ 0 /0 335 8 0 1820 Hancock County Irwin County
Beall Harrison 0/ 0 /0 19 9 0 1827 Warren County Carroll County
Beall Nathaniel 0/ 0 /0 293 27 3 1832 Richmond County Cherokee County
Beasley William 9/ 14 /1844 134 3 0 1827 DeKalb County Lee County
Beasley William 12/ 28 /1829 210 5 0 1827 DeKalb County Troup County
Beaty Thomas 0/ 0 /0 21 19 4 1832 Henry County Cherokee County
Beckham Samuel 4/ 22 /1836 84 3 0 1827 Baldwin County Muscogee County
Been Walter 1/ 20 /1835 153 27 3 1832 Jasper County Cherokee County
Bell Benjamin 1/ 30 /1832 249 3 0 1827 Burke County Coweta County
Bellah Samuel 12/ 17 /1831 186 6 0 1827 Morgan County Troup County
Bennett Daniel 8/ 9 /1827 166 23 0 1827 Habersham County Muscogee County
Bennett Micajah 12/ 4 /1822 14 5 0 1820 Jackson County Rabun County
Berry Isham 2/ 21 /1834 346 22 0 1827 Newton County Lee County
Bird Thomas 12/ 30 /1828 81 15 0 1827 Habersham County Muscogee County
Bird William 0/ 0 /0 65 1 0 1820 Twiggs County Appling County
Bird William 0/ 0 /0 335 2 0 1820 Twiggs County Appling County
Bivins William 12/ 28 /1830 57 7 0 1827 Wilkinson County Carroll County
Bivins William 12/ 28 /1830 98 11 0 1827 Wilkinson County Carroll County
Black Thomas 12/ 8 /1831 242 19 0 1827 Habersham County Lee County
Black William 10/ 7 /1833 156 3 0 1827 Effingham County Troup County
Black William 11/ 13 /1829 88 5 0 1827 Effingham County Troup County
Blackburn Nathan 1/ 16 /1830 54 5 0 1827 Wilkes County Carroll County
Blair James 0/ 0 /0 27 6 1 1832 Habersham County Cherokee County
Blair James 12/ 19 /1838 87 20 2 1832 Habersham County Cherokee County
Blakey William 9/ 13 /1827 158 8 0 1827 Jones County Carroll County
Blankes James 2/ 8 /1832 3 1 0 1827 Jackson County Troup County
Blankford Clark 11/ 21 /1837 98 5 0 1827 Washington County Muscogee County
Bledsoe Benjamin 2/ 13 /1832 105 8 0 1827 Warren County Coweta County
Bledsoe Benjamin 4/ 18 /1831 11 9 0 1827 Warren County Coweta County
Blitch Abraham 11/ 15 /1827 237 10 0 1827 Effingham County Muscogee County
Blount Isaac 0/ 0 /0 500 6 0 1820 Hancock County Appling County
Blount Isaac 0/ 0 /0 85 8 0 1820 Hancock County Irwin County
Blunt William 11/ 29 /1831 222 17 0 1827 Jones County Lee County
Boils Charles 1/ 30 /1836 193 14 0 1827 Montgomery County Muscogee County
Boils Charles 8/ 24 /1827 239 5 0 1827 Montgomery County Troup County
Bond Richard C. 7/ 1 /1843 272 11 0 1827 Franklin County Muscogee County
Bond Richard C. 7/ 1 /1843 272 11 0 1827 Franklin County Muscogee County
Bond Nathaniel 12/ 18 /1835 119 25 3 1832 Elbert County Cherokee County
Bond Nathaniel 12/ 18 /1835 119 25 3 1832 Elbert County Cherokee County
Booker William 9/ 4 /1830 277 22 0 1827 Wilkes County Muscogee County
Booker William 9/ 4 /1830 277 22 0 1827 Wilkes County Muscogee County
Boring Isaac 12/ 16 /1834 278 14 0 1827 Jackson County Lee County
Boring Isaac 12/ 16 /1834 345 28 0 1827 Jackson County Lee County
Boring Isaac 12/ 16 /1835 278 14 0 1827 Jackson County Lee County
Boring Isaac 12/ 16 /1834 345 28 0 1827 Jackson County Lee County
Bowden Elijah 1/ 14 /1836 128 20 2 1832 Tattnall County Cherokee County
Bowdon James 12/ 10 /1840 227 24 2 1832 Monroe County Cherokee County
Bowdon James 12/ 10 /1840 227 24 2 1832 Monroe County Cherokee County
Bowen Elijah 1/ 14 /1836 128 20 2 1832 Tattnall County Cherokee County
Bowen Samuel 1/ 11 /1830 53 1 0 1827 Wilcox County Lee County
Bowles Nathan 11/ 11 /1839 166 6 3 1832 Jackson County Cherokee County
Bowling Edward 11/ 24 /1830 152 30 0 1827 Clarke County Lee County
Bowling Edward 11/ 24 /1830 58 22 0 1827 Clarke County Muscogee County
Boyt Thomas 11/ 3 /1828 243 21 0 1827 Burke County Muscogee County
Bozeman Ralph 10/ 31 /1837 298 9 2 1832 Thomas County Cherokee County
Brack Eleazer 12/ 15 /1836 88 15 0 1827 Wilkinson County Muscogee County
Brack Eleazer 11/ 3 /1828 27 24 0 1827 Wilkinson County Muscogee County
Brady Samuel 1/ 13 /1837 233 16 3 1832 Marion County Cherokee County
Brady Samuel 1/ 12 /1837 306 32 2 1832 Marion County Cherokee County
Bragg William 0/ 0 /0 209 10 0 1827 Madison County Muscogee County
Branch William S. 10/ 28 /1835 278 28 0 1827 Greene County Lee County
Branch William S. 5/ 21 /1827 167 19 0 1827 Greene County Muscogee County
Branch James 0/ 0 /0 154 26 2 1832 Laurens County Cherokee County
Brand William 1/ 11 /1836 83 4 0 1827 Walker County Muscogee County
Brannon Michael 3/ 25 /1840 288 14 2 1832 Gwinnett County Cherokee County
Brantley Amos 0/ 0 /0 204 7 0 1820 Hancock County Early County
Brantley Amos 12/ 26 /1828 453 13 0 1820 Hancock County Irwin County
Brasswell Samuel 1/ 22 /1828 175 22 0 1827 Newton County Muscogee County
Bridges Wiseman 2/ 26 /1834 173 10 0 1827 Jasper County Lee County
Brit Edward 12/ 14 /1827 80 3 0 1827 Henry County Muscogee County
Brooks James 9/ 27 /1830 49 9 0 1827 Jasper County Coweta County
Brooks Micajah 12/ 6 /1828 26 24 0 1827 Henry County Muscogee County
Brooks William 12/ 23 /1835 15 9 0 1827 Greene County Lee County
Brooks William 2/ 13 /1832 236 5 0 1827 Habersham County Troup County
Brown William P. 2/ 14 /1838 145 9 0 1827 Baldwin County Lee County
Brown James N. 11/ 19 /1829 10 14 0 1827 Elbert County Lee County
Brown Ambrose 0/ 0 /0 285 8 1 1832 Habersham County Cherokee County
Brown Ambrose 0/ 0 /0 203 31 0 1827 Newton County Lee County
Brown Benjamin 12/ 11 /1832 228 17 0 1827 Elbert County Lee County
Brown Benjamin 12/ 11 /1834 42 2 0 1827 Elbert County Troup County
Brown Edward 7/ 16 /1829 111 15 0 1827 Baldwin County Lee County
Brown Edward 11/ 19 /1829 251 22 0 1827 Elbert County Muscogee County
Brown Elisha 5/ 3 /1836 201 3 0 1827 Jones County Carroll County
Brown James 5/ 17 /1830 132 2 0 1827 Clarke County Muscogee County
Brown Larkin 1/ 27 /1838 149 19 0 1827 Richmond County Lee County
Brown Loami 7/ 16 /1835 4 25 2 1832 Dooly County Cherokee County
Brown Samuel 6/ 11 /1827 166 11 0 1827 Clarke County Troup County
Brown Stark 11/ 14 /1838 85 5 0 1820 Walton County Appling County
Brown Stark 4/ 21 /1821 18 2 0 1820 Walton County Early County
Brown Uriah 6/ 25 /1830 104 5 0 1827 Baldwin County Carroll County
Brown Walles 10/ 30 /1835 251 7 1 1832 Pike County Cherokee County
Brown William 11/ 29 /1824 25 2 0 1820 Franklin County Habersham County
Brown William 0/ 0 /0 239 13 0 1820 Franklin County Irwin County
Bruce William 9/ 10 /1830 285 7 0 1827 DeKalb County Carroll County
Bruce William 12/ 6 /1836 98 1 0 1827 DeKalb County Lee County
Brunson David 4/ 5 /1837 302 5 0 1820 Screven County Gwinnett County
Bryan David 2/ 19 /1838 99 13 0 1827 Monroe County Carroll County
Bryan David 2/ 19 /1838 121 4 0 1827 Monroe County Troup County
Bryan James 6/ 18 /1830 195 6 0 1827 Effingham County Carroll County
Bryan Thomas 3/ 3 /1835 43 10 1 1832 Franklin County Cherokee County
Bryant William G. 8/ 10 /1826 141 19 0 1820 Putnam County Early County
Bryant William G. 11/ 17 /1825 122 10 0 1820 Putnam County Habersham County
Bryant Isaac 3/ 3 /1835 117 1 0 1820 Putnam County Irwin County
Bryant William 6/ 5 /1837 473 2 0 1820 Jackson County Appling County
Bryant William 12/ 21 /1821 338 27 0 1820 Jackson County Early County
Buchannon James 10/ 11 /1833 171 18 0 1827 Jasper County Lee County
Buchannon James P. 9/ 17 /1822 90 15 0 1820 Jasper County Early County
Buchannon James P. 9/ 17 /1822 363 13 0 1820 Jasper County Irwin County
Buckner Benjamin 3/ 1 /1831 186 22 0 1827 Putnam County Muscogee County
Buff Michael 3/ 16 /1833 117 10 3 1832 Madison County Cherokee County
Bulloch Daniel 1/ 28 /1836 373 1 0 1820 Twiggs County Early County
Bullock Hawkins 11/ 2 /1835 144 4 0 1827 Madison County Coweta County
Bullock Richard 9/ 11 /1834 62 2 0 1827 Bibb County Carroll County
Bullock Richard 9/ 11 /1834 277 9 0 1827 Bibb County Troup County
Burch Edward 4/ 6 /1830 71 5 0 1827 Houston County Lee County
Burch Edward 4/ 19 /1839 243 23 2 1832 Pulaski County Cherokee County
Burford William 5/ 1 /1834 66 12 2 1832 Butts County Cherokee County
Burgamy William 4/ 7 /1837 157 15 0 1827 Washington County Lee County
Burgamy William 12/ 16 /1834 165 11 0 1827 Washington County Troup County
Burgess Josiah 4/ 29 /1833 313 9 1 1832 Jasper County Cherokee County
Burgess Josiah 9/ 9 /1837 159 5 3 1832 Jasper County Cherokee County
Burket Uriah 4/ 19 /1836 94 8 4 1832 Dooly County Cherokee County
Burkhalter Jacob 12/ 21 /1837 18 11 0 1827 Warren County Lee County
Burkhalter Michael 11/ 22 /1836 132 19 0 1827 Jones County Muscogee County
Burks William 12/ 7 /1827 107 6 0 1827 Walton County Muscogee County
Burson Isaac 6/ 11 /1827 280 23 0 1827 Jackson County Muscogee County
Burton Thomas 12/ 8 /1831 217 4 0 1827 Elbert County Troup County
Bush Samuel 9/ 29 /1830 149 5 0 1827 Burke County Coweta County
Butler Patrick 4/ 19 /1834 183 15 3 1832 Elbert County Cherokee County
Buttrell William 7/ 11 /1833 70 17 0 1827 Henry County Lee County
Butts James 10/ 26 /1835 183 9 0 1827 Hancock County Lee County
Bynum Seegars 6/ 8 /1836 229 8 1 1832 Houston County Cherokee County
Bynum Sugars 6/ 8 /1836 229 8 1 1832 Houston County Cherokee County
Cameron Allen 12/ 3 /1831 40 23 0 1827 DeKalb County Muscogee County
Cameron Allen 2/ 14 /1833 106 14 0 1827 DeKalb County Lee County
Cameron James 6/ 27 /1843 150 11 0 1827 Jasper County Carroll County
Cameron James 6/ 27 /1843 194 15 0 1827 Jasper County Muscogee County
Camp James 4/ 6 /1826 57 5 0 1820 Gwinnett County Gwinnett County
Camp James 9/ 10 /1831 200 28 0 1820 Gwinnett County Early County
Campbell William 1/ 21 /1837 333 28 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Cannon Archibald 5/ 10 /1839 234 3 0 1820 Bulloch County Irwin County
Cannon Nathaniel 7/ 6 /1833 165 30 0 1827 Wilkinson County Lee County
Cannup Thomas 5/ 13 /1839 81 20 2 1832 Habersham County Cherokee County
Cantrill Charles 8/ 9 /1836 152 11 4 1832 Rabun County Cherokee County
Canty Josiah 7/ 17 /1824 179 6 0 1820 McIntosh County Appling County
Canty Josiah 5/ 1 /1822 26 7 0 1820 McIntosh County Gwinnett County
Carlile Benjamin 8/ 8 /1828 374 28 0 1827 Columbia County Lee County
Carr William 7/ 16 /1830 85 2 0 1827 edekalb Carroll County
Carr William 10/ 25 /1830 250 6 0 1827 Warren County Lee County
Carrall Britain 6/ 28 /1827 35 7 0 1827 Columbia County Muscogee County
Carrol Duglas 9/ 29 /1828 156 1 0 1827 Greene County Coweta County
Carruthers Samuel 3/ 4 /1836 214 28 3 1832 Gwinnett County Cherokee County
Carson Adam 12/ 26 /1832 83 11 2 1832 Jones County Cherokee County
Carson Ephraim 0/ 0 /0 67 6 0 1827 DeKalb County Lee County
Carter Charles 12/ 18 /1832 251 29 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Carter James 0/ 0 /0 68 11 4 1832 Elbert County Cherokee County
Carter Samuel 6/ 29 /1822 102 10 0 1820 Twiggs County Habersham County
Carter Samuel 8/ 17 /1837 378 8 0 1820 Twiggs County Irwin County
Cartledge James 12/ 21 /1839 58 17 1 1832 Columbia County Appling County
Cartledge James 12/ 17 /1836 228 25 2 1832 Columbia County Cherokee County
Casey Daniel 12/ 21 /1839 414 3 0 1820 Elbert County Appling County
Casey Daniel 11/ 16 /1824 209 12 0 1820 Elbert County Irwin County
Casey William 11/ 22 /1843 82 5 0 1827 Henry County Lee County
Cash Howard 4/ 3 /1832 295 22 0 1827 Habersham County Lee County
Cash James 11/ 11 /1835 35 7 0 1827 Franklin County Carroll County
Cason William 1/ 14 /1831 265 21 0 1827 Warren County Lee County
Cassoway Thomas 0/ 0 /0 316 3 0 1820 Franklin County Appling County
Cate Thomas 6/ 27 /1829 102 13 0 1820 Jackson County Habersham County
Caudell Benjamin 12/ 15 /1835 230 4 0 1827 Habersham County Muscogee County
Caudell David 11/ 28 /1828 167 16 0 1827 Franklin County Muscogee County
Chapman Abner 9/ 4 /1832 49 5 0 1827 Jasper County Troup County
Chapman Nathan 11/ 30 /1827 293 7 0 1827 Newton County Lee County
Chesnut Needham 8/ 4 /1837 184 22 2 1832 Houston County Cherokee County
Childers Richard 6/ 18 /1829 27 24 0 1827 Washington County Lee County
Childers Thomas 12/ 19 /1831 148 8 0 1827 Walton County Coweta County
Christopher William 12/ 21 /1827 251 2 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Muscogee County
Clark David 6/ 30 /1834 301 1 0 1827 Elbert County Coweta County
Clark David 6/ 30 /1834 304 1 0 1827 Elbert County Coweta County
Clark Willam 5/ 2 /1836 207 12 0 1827 Jefferson County Carroll County
Clark Willam 3/ 3 /1836 27 33 0 1827 Jefferson County Lee County
Cleveland Absalom 2/ 17 /1837 110 8 0 1827 Franklin County Lee County
Cleveland Jeremiah 12/ 9 /1829 108 3 0 1827 Habersham County Coweta County
Cliatt Isaac 9/ 29 /1837 117 9 0 1827 Richmond County Muscogee County
Clower Daniel 11/ 6 /1838 5 4 0 1827 Gwinnett County Lee County
cobbs Thomas 12/ 6 /1833 108 6 0 1827 Columbia County Lee County
Cochran James 12/ 17 /1833 25 12 3 1832 Jackson County Cherokee County
Cockburn Thomas 3/ 3 /1828 71 14 0 1827 Newton County Carroll County
Cockburn Thomas 11/ 10 /1836 31 1 0 1827 Newton County Lee County
Cockrum Matthew 12/ 22 /1830 248 23 0 1827 Morgan County Muscogee County
Cofield Greshman 0/ 0 /0 128 10 0 1820 Twiggs County Appling County
Cofield Greshman 1/ 10 /1825 358 21 0 1820 Twiggs County Early County
Coil James 1/ 19 /1829 245 21 0 1827 Madison County Muscogee County
Coker Isaac 2/ 20 /1835 323 26 3 1832 Henry County Cherokee County
Colbert Thomas 12/ 13 /1833 121 5 4 1832 Elbert County Cherokee County
Coleman Abner 0/ 0 /0 195 15 0 1827 Gwinnett County Muscogee County
Coleman Samuel 5/ 6 /1836 66 15 0 1827 Walton County Muscogee County
Collars Matthew 12/ 15 /1835 281 5 0 1827 Lincoln County Lee County
Colley James 6/ 3 /1837 126 8 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Colley Samuel 3/ 7 /1836 38 9 0 1827 DeKalb County Lee County
Collins James 12/ 22 /1821 87 4 0 1820 Richmond County Irwin County
Colquitt James 12/ 19 /1828 203 16 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Muscogee County
Comer James 2/ 26 /1841 276 7 1 1832 Jones County Cherokee County
Cone Archibald 1/ 18 /1833 57 10 0 1827 Washington County Troup County
Congo Benjamin 12/ 19 /1829 89 5 0 1827 Gwinnett County Coweta County
Connell Daniel 1/ 22 /1835 209 18 0 1827 Jefferson County Lee County
Conner Benjamin O. 1/ 5 /1830 98 12 0 1827 Monroe County Carroll County
Conner Daniel 3/ 1 /1830 235 6 0 1820 Clarke County Irwin County
Conner William 3/ 16 /1832 29 13 0 1827 Putnam County Muscogee County
Cook Archivald 7/ 26 /1833 88 27 0 1827 Franklin County Lee County
Cook Elisha 3/ 16 /1840 241 10 0 1820 Hancock County Early County
Cook Elisha 12/ 11 /1822 76 2 0 1820 Hancock County Habersham County
Cook James 6/ 3 /1843 20 10 0 1827 Jefferson County Carroll County
Cook James W. 0/ 0 /0 76 16 3 1832 Jackson County Cherokee County
Cook Thomas 11/ 18 /1830 212 23 0 1827 Elbert County Muscogee County
Cook William 0/ 0 /0 221 4 0 1820 Bulloch County Appling County
Cooper James 12/ 14 /1829 15 22 0 1827 Madison County Lee County
Cooper Richard 1/ 22 /1836 222 5 0 1827 Tattnall County Lee County
Cooper Samuel 8/ 22 /1827 5 8 0 1827 Putnam County Muscogee County
Copeland Benjamin 2/ 13 /1834 254 14 0 1827 Greene County Lee County
Copeland Benjamin 12/ 22 /1828 373 28 0 1827 Greene County Lee County
Coplin William 12/ 20 /1830 2 8 0 1820 Gwinnett County Early County
Coplin William 1/ 23 /1823 29 2 0 1820 Gwinnett County Rabun County
Cornwell Elijah 8/ 20 /1832 228 5 0 1827 Jasper County Troup County
Correy William 10/ 24 /1836 169 18 0 1827 Greene County Lee County
Cotter James 6/ 16 /1827 59 2 0 1827 Jefferson County Coweta County
Cousins Adam 12/ 25 /1833 200 30 0 1827 Clarke County Lee County
Cowart Zachariah 1/ 2 /1836 157 11 3 1832 Early County Cherokee County
Cowart Zachariah 1/ 2 /1836 83 28 3 1832 Early County Cherokee County
Cowen James 7/ 1 /1843 35 12 0 1827 Jackson County Carroll County
Cowls Samuel 5/ 23 /1837 143 21 0 1827 Monroe County Lee County
Cox Richard 7/ 3 /1828 222 12 0 1827 Habersham County Troup County
Cox Thomas 0/ 0 /0 261 9 0 1827 Gwinnett County Carroll County
Crabb Asa 12/ 6 /1836 84 2 0 1827 Putnam County Muscogee County
Crabtree William 12/ 21 /1833 112 18 0 1827 Houston County Lee County
Crawford Jay 4/ 30 /1827 1 2 0 1827 Chatham County Muscogee County
Credille William 11/ 28 /1837 22 11 0 1827 Greene County Muscogee County
Critington Jonathon 12/ 16 /1831 238 4 0 1827 Rabun County Troup County
Crocket David 7/ 30 /1829 44 1 0 1827 Bibb County Lee County
Croft David 0/ 0 /0 146 7 0 1820 Bulloch County Appling County
Croft David 12/ 14 /1840 345 9 0 1820 Bulloch County Early County
Cronan James 0/ 0 /0 120 11 0 1827 Habersham County Carroll County
Cronan James 0/ 0 /0 194 5 0 1827 Habersham County Muscogee County
Crouch Shadrach 5/ 25 /1827 197 10 0 1827 Putnam County Troup County
Crow Isaac 0/ 0 /0 189 4 0 1827 Clarke County Muscogee County
Crumbly Anthony 11/ 10 /1835 212 28 0 1827 Henry County Lee County
Crumley Thomas 2/ 14 /1829 50 6 0 1827 Habersham County Troup County
Culbraith Archibald 3/ 15 /1830 9 7 0 1827 Emanuel County Coweta County
Culpepper Malekiah 5/ 12 /1827 79 5 0 1827 Morgan County Coweta County
Culver Nathan 1/ 5 /1837 107 4 0 1827 Hancock County Lee County
Cumming Francis 7/ 27 /1843 199 31 0 1827 Greene County Lee County
Cunningham Andrew 10/ 19 /1832 46 22 0 1827 Twiggs County Lee County
Cunningham William 0/ 0 /0 488 9 0 1820 Elbert County Irwin County
Curry Cary 12/ 20 /1833 353 3 0 1820 Baldwin County Early County
Curry Cary 7/ 13 /1824 156 6 0 1820 Baldwin County Early County
Cutliff Abraham 1/ 14 /1834 136 8 0 1827 Putnam County Carroll County
Dalton Randolph 1/ 7 /1828 17 11 0 1827 Gwinnett County Troup County
Dalton Thomas 11/ 3 /1820 85 23 0 1820 Richmond County Early County
Damron Charles 11/ 2 /1829 29 22 0 1820 Jackson County Early County
Damron Charles 12/ 14 /1830 10 9 0 1827 Jackson County Muscogee County
Daniel Jeptha 11/ 5 /1834 86 8 0 1827 Richmond County Lee County
Daniel Thomas 0/ 0 /0 174 5 0 1820 Richmond County Appling County
Daniel Thomas 12/ 19 /1821 354 5 0 1820 Richmond County Gwinnett County
Darby Nicholas 6/ 15 /1841 40 16 0 1820 Twiggs County Early County
Darby Nicholas 0/ 0 /0 360 8 0 1820 Twiggs County Irwin County
Darby Richard 12/ 2 /1822 375 1 0 1820 Twiggs County Appling County
Daughtry Jacob 11/ 11 /1830 46 6 0 1827 Emanuel County Muscogee County
Davenport James 11/ 25 /1821 618 2 0 1820 Oglethorpe County Appling County
David Isaac 11/ 15 /1830 32 5 0 1827 Madison County Lee County
David Isaac 11/ 15 /1830 20 2 0 1827 Madison County Muscogee County
Davies Daniel 11/ 29 /1831 63 2 0 1827 Montgomery County Muscogee County
Davis Samuel 4/ 12 /1828 164 24 0 1827 Bulloch County Lee County
Davis Thomas 4/ 7 /1838 40 7 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Davis Thomas 11/ 4 /1835 229 15 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Davis William 1/ 19 /1829 389 7 0 1820 Elbert County Early County
Davis William 11/ 4 /1829 254 2 0 1827 Wilkes County Coweta County
Davis William 12/ 20 /1830 58 4 0 1827 Warren County Coweta County
Davis William 12/ 16 /1833 31 14 3 1832 Fayette County Cherokee County
Dawason Brittain 11/ 21 /1833 139 2 0 1827 Burke County Muscogee County
Dean Charles 12/ 24 /1827 89 8 0 1827 Clarke County Troup County
Dean Richard 12/ 22 /1840 140 17 1 1832 Houston County Cherokee County
Deason Zachariah 5/ 1 /1827 85 4 0 1827 Henry County Carroll County
Deason Zachariah 1/ 1 /1833 128 18 0 1827 Henry County Lee County
Delauny James A. 6/ 9 /1843 21 4 0 1827 Jones County Muscogee County
Delk David 11/ 11 /1830 321 1 0 1827 Liberty County Coweta County
Delk David 11/ 11 /1830 104 6 0 1827 Liberty County Lee County
Dellafield William 2/ 26 /1828 33 12 0 1827 Hall County Carroll County
Deloach Hardy 5/ 9 /1828 52 20 0 1827 Liberty County Lee County
Deloach Hardy 5/ 9 /1828 122 19 0 1827 Liberty County Muscogee County
Denham Arthur 7/ 31 /1830 100 10 0 1827 Fayette County Troup County
Denmer James 0/ 0 /0 145 9 1 1832 Habersham County Cherokee County
Dennis Josiah 11/ 14 /1838 213 9 4 1832 Morgan County Cherokee County
Dennis Mathias 12/ 20 /1838 48 13 0 1827 Hancock County Carroll County
Denton Joshua 0/ 0 /0 87 5 0 1820 Jackson County Appling County
Denton Joshua 0/ 0 /0 365 10 0 1820 Jackson County Irwin County
Dicken Richard 4/ 2 /1832 52 6 0 1827 Clarke County Coweta County
Dickerson Zachariah 6/ 9 /1828 108 1 0 1827 Elbert County Coweta County
Dickey Patrick 2/ 19 /1835 208 1 0 1827 Putnam County Muscogee County
Dickson David 4/ 8 /1837 143 4 0 1827 Fayette County Coweta County
Dickson David 12/ 18 /1838 84 12 0 1827 Fayette County Muscogee County
Dickson Thomas 1/ 7 /1832 43 2 0 1827 hancon Troup County
Dillard James 11/ 4 /1829 12 1 0 1820 Elbert County Rabun County
Dillard James 12/ 1 /1820 47 28 0 1827 Elbert County Lee County
Dillon Thomas 7/ 21 /1827 155 10 0 1827 DeKalb County Troup County
Dobbs Nathan 10/ 13 /1835 84 13 4 1832 Gwinnett County Cherokee County
Dodd James 12/ 15 /1835 37 7 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Donaldson William 11/ 25 /1831 141 4 0 1827 DeKalb County Lee County
Dooley Thomas 7/ 1 /1843 39 33 0 1827 Habersham County Lee County
Dorton Benjamin 3/ 13 /1833 101 20 2 1832 Pike County Cherokee County
Dorton Benjamin 8/ 12 /1837 183 27 3 1832 Pike County Cherokee County
Doster Jonathon 12/ 22 /1836 166 15 0 1827 Wilkes County Muscogee County
Doster Joshua 11/ 24 /1829 298 10 0 1820 Baldwin County Irwin County
Douglass David 0/ 0 /0 49 7 0 1820 Jones County Irwin County
Dover Francis J. 11/ 11 /1833 247 2 0 1827 Habersham County Troup County
Dowdy Riuchard 6/ 25 /1832 87 4 0 1827 Chatham County Troup County
Downs Ambrose 12/ 4 /1828 319 8 0 1827 Wilkes County Lee County
Downs William 9/ 18 /1835 249 7 1 1832 Effingham County Cherokee County
Drake Epaphroditus 11/ 29 /1838 201 31 0 1827 Hancock County Lee County
Drake James 6/ 25 /1827 232 7 0 1827 Telfair County Carroll County
Drake James 7/ 17 /1827 27 2 0 1827 Telfair County Muscogee County
Dudley James 6/ 7 /1828 53 8 0 1827 Elbert County Muscogee County
Dugger William 11/ 14 /1838 64 8 4 1832 Thomas County Cherokee County
Dukes Thomas 1/ 16 /1830 204 4 0 1827 Morgan County Muscogee County
Duncan Pearson 12/ 7 /1836 270 3 0 1827 Elbert County Lee County
Dunham Samuel 3/ 1 /1831 40 20 0 1827 Richmond County Lee County
Dunkin Pearson 12/ 7 /1836 270 3 0 1827 Elbert County Lee County
Dunn Benjamin 0/ 0 /0 248 7 0 1820 Twiggs County Irwin County
Dunn Gatewood 12/ 11 /1830 238 8 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Troup County
Durden Benjamin 5/ 26 /1830 94 4 0 1820 Twiggs County Habersham County
Durden Benjamin 0/ 0 /0 261 13 0 1820 Twiggs County Irwin County
Durham Abraham 7/ 1 /1843 40 12 0 1827 Clarke County Carroll County
Durham Isaac 0/ 0 /0 130 6 2 1832 DeKalb County Cherokee County
Durham Jacob 11/ 28 /1836 73 31 0 1827 Irwin County Lee County
Duty Thomas 0/ 0 /0 22 13 0 1827 DeKalb County Carroll County
Duty Thomas 7/ 8 /1835 54 13 0 1827 DeKalb County Lee County
Dye Avery 11/ 15 /1830 187 16 0 1827 Burke County Lee County
Dyer Jacob C. 6/ 28 /1838 42 18 1 1832 Putnam County Cherokee County
Dyer Elitha 1/ 2 /1837 247 20 0 1827 Walton County Lee County
Easterling James 12/ 24 /1839 94 14 0 1820 Twiggs County Irwin County
Eberhart Jacob 11/ 22 /1833 271 8 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Edwards Thomas 11/ 15 /1831 181 20 0 1827 Habersham County Lee County
Edwards William 7/ 3 /1829 144 11 0 1827 Madison County Carroll County
Edwards William 1/ 16 /1829 38 17 0 1827 Madison County Muscogee County
Eidson Thomas 11/ 15 /1830 45 20 0 1827 Wilkes County Lee County
Elder Joshua 10/ 7 /1834 300 27 3 1832 Fayette County Cherokee County
Ellett James 12/ 8 /1830 30 9 0 1827 Warren County Coweta County
Elliott thomas 5/ 28 /1836 240 13 0 1820 Early County Early County
Elliott Thomas 6/ 12 /1822 85 7 0 1820 Early County Gwinnett County
Ellis Shadrach 12/ 7 /1836 190 24 2 1832 Talbot County Cherokee County
Ellis Walter 2/ 4 /1837 314 13 0 1820 Jackson County Early County
Ellis William 0/ 0 /0 168 4 0 1820 McIntosh County Appling County
Ellis William 11/ 13 /1824 93 3 0 1820 McIntosh County Walton County
Elrod Samuel 10/ 5 /1833 273 14 2 1832 Habersham County Cherokee County
Elsberry Benjamin 5/ 3 /1841 117 14 0 1827 Clarke County Lee County
Elsberry Benjamin 5/ 3 /1841 74 11 0 1827 Clarke County Muscogee County
Elton Anthony M. 7/ 1 /1843 251 7 3 1832 Jackson County Cherokee County
Elton Abram 0/ 0 /0 201 9 0 1827 Washington County Carroll County
Embry William 12/ 2 /1836 106 1 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Troup County
England Charles 0/ 0 /0 193 12 0 1827 Habersham County Muscogee County
English Parmenue 11/ 12 /1830 55 6 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Espy James 7/ 1 /1843 54 28 3 1832 Clarke County Cherokee County
Evans William D. 9/ 19 /1827 124 92 99 1827 Baldwin County Troup County
Evans Barwell 10/ 20 /1839 102 5 0 1827 Early County Lee County
Evans James 8/ 31 /1827 71 7 0 1827 Hancock County Troup County
Evans William 9/ 6 /1836 201 33 0 1827 Greene County Lee County
Evans William 4/ 30 /1830 58 24 0 1827 Morgan County Lee County
Everett Archilaus 11/ 6 /1833 10 14 0 1827 Hancock County Carroll County
Ewing Samuel 4/ 25 /1842 73 24 3 1832 Hancock County Cherokee County
Ezell Hartwell 10/ 18 /1834 282 23 0 1827 Jasper County Muscogee County
Fain Thomas 11/ 10 /1829 17 9 0 1827 Decatur County Coweta County
Falkner Asa 10/ 22 /1821 76 11 0 1820 Twiggs County Hall County
Fambrough Thomas 1/ 6 /1829 223 10 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Carroll County
Fambrough Thomas 1/ 12 /1829 72 22 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Muscogee County
Faris William 11/ 25 /1821 78 1 0 1827 Rabun County Coweta County
Faris William 12/ 20 /1830 352 28 0 1827 Rabun County Lee County
Farmer James 11/ 16 /1829 30 8 0 1827 Henry County Troup County
Farrar Francis 11/ 24 /1832 110 10 0 1827 Clarke County Carroll County
Farris William 11/ 25 /1821 78 1 0 1827 Rabun County Coweta County
Farris William 12/ 20 /1830 352 28 0 1827 Rabun County Lee County
Fason William 0/ 0 /0 193 10 1 1832 Hancock County Cherokee County
Feagans William 4/ 29 /1834 224 33 0 1827 Morgan County Lee County
Fears William 3/ 3 /1830 238 33 0 1827 Jasper County Lee County
Fears William 11/ 12 /1829 152 16 0 1827 Jasper County Muscogee County
Felts James 11/ 11 /1823 321 28 0 1820 Jones County Early County
Ferrill Micajah 0/ 0 /0 7 12 0 1827 Henry County Muscogee County
Fickling Francis 12/ 10 /1835 184 10 2 1832 Jones County Cherokee County
Finch William 8/ 10 /1832 102 29 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Finch William 8/ 10 /1832 188 33 0 1827 Oglethorpe County Lee County
Fincher James 8/ 31 /1839 250 8 0 1820 Jasper County Appling County
Fincher James 0/ 0 /0 29 27 0 1820 Jasper County Early County
Fiveash Elias 10/ 26 /1827 93 23 0 1827 Tattnall County Muscogee County
Flanagan William 12/ 15 /1835 79 7 0 1827 Franklin County Carroll County
Flanagan William 11/ 25 /1840 44 5 4 1832 Hall County Cherokee County
Flanigan William 11/ 25 /1840 44 5 4 1832 Hall County Cherokee County
Flanigan William 12/ 15 /1835 79 7 0 1827 Franklin County Carroll County
Fletcher William 11/ 11 /1831 262 2 0 1827 Telfair County Troup County
Florence Thomas 11/ 7 /1827 75 20 0 1827 Lincoln County Muscogee County
Formby Nathan 1/ 5 /1837 150 24 0 1827 Morgan County Lee County
Foster Arthur 11/ 4 /1834 194 5 0 1827 Greene County Carroll County
Foster William 4/ 4 /1833 112 8 0 1827 Monroe County Troup County
Foulk James 0/ 0 /0 183 25 2 1832 Wilkinson County Cherokee County
Franklin David 9/ 26 /1844 148 6 0 1827 DeKalb County Lee County
Franklin David 9/ 27 /1844 212 9 0 1827 DeKalb County Muscogee County
Franklin Zepheniah 2/ 20 /1837 148 19 4 1832 Warren County Cherokee County
Freeman Cattrupt 1/ 23 /1821 301 4 0 1820 Clarke County Walton County
Freeman Daniel 12/ 19 /1831 77 11 0 1827 Jasper County Lee County
Fulcher James 11/ 15 /1830 82 6 0 1827 Richmond County Muscogee County
Fuller William 11/ 16 /1838 221 21 0 1827 Jackson County Lee County
Fulton Thomas 9/ 28 /1831 98 7 0 1827 Twiggs County Muscogee County
Gailer James 11/ 11 /1827 230 4 0 1827 Gwinnett County Lee County
Gaines Francis 12/ 7 /1835 199 13 0 1827 Elbert County Lee County
Gaines William 12/ 12 /1829 114 1 0 1827 Elbert County Lee County
Gaines William 11/ 15 /1830 48 2 0 1827 Elbert County Lee County
Ganey Bartholomew 2/ 26 /1829 235 22 0 1827 Laurens County Lee County
Gann Nathan 0/ 0 /0 26 13 0 1820 Clarke County Irwin County
Garland William 2/ 23 /1824 127 13 0 1820 Hancock County Early County
Garner Charles 11/ 21 /1835 101 1 0 1827 Clarke County Troup County
Garner Thomas 12/ 11 /1840 137 16 1 1832 Hall County Cherokee County
Garott Samuel 10/ 14 /1835 108 3 0 1827 Washington County Muscogee County
Garrett Samuel 10/ 14 /1835 108 3 0 1827 Washington County Muscogee County
Garrison Jedediah 12/ 21 /1833 58 1 0 1827 Franklin County Lee County
Gassoway Thomas 4/ 6 /1829 341 19 0 1820 Franklin County Early County
Gassoway Thomas 0/ 0 /0 261 9 0 1820 Franklin County Irwin County