Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Union County, Georgia                                                              The GAGenWeb Project


Official Obituary Archives of the North Georgia News

Union County, Georgia Obituaries
Cemetery Cross-Index

Many thanks to
Linda Garrett
for suggesting this page

and

The North Georgia News
Kenneth West, publisher
259 Cleveland Street
Blairsville, GA 30512
Phone: (706) 745-6343
Fax: (706) 745-1830
e-mail: ngnews@windstream.net
Website: http://www.nganews.com/


UNION COUNTY CEMETERIES

P-Q


PAYNE FAMILY CEMETERY
BALL, Mary Ann

PEACHTREE BAPTIST MEMORIAL CEMETERY
GARRETT, Ronald Eugene

PEACHTREE COMMUNITY CEMETERY
 EIFERT, Wesley Conrad

PHILADELPHIA BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
ABERNATHY, Stella Mae
ARRANT, Doris
BUCANAN, Hazel M.
BUCHANAN, George Clayton
BURNETTE, Eugene Edley
BURNETT, Gearl Lee
BURNETT, Thomas Lee, Sr.
BUTTS, Minnie Ledford
BUTTS, Reva Jean
BUTTS, William Sylvan
BYERS, Gordon Hasson

CLOUSE, Eugene Ervin
DAVENPORT, David Lynn
DISPANE, Vernon
GOOLSBY, Geraldine

GRIZZLE, Ethel Harkins
GRIZZLE, Leonard Roe

HARKINS, Bonnie Mae Chambers
HARKINS, Robert

HARKINS, Thomas
HORNE, Inda Seabolt Mason

HORNE, Lenna K. Neal
HUNT, William Patrick
JONES, Carrie Ballard
KENDALL, Katie Irene Richards
LEGG, Lattie Leuna
LONG, Joann Hicks
LOVELL, Velma Maude
MAHAFFEY, Jethro Cline
MASON, Roy A.
MONTEITH, Thomas Jefferson
NELSON, Dana Michelle
NORWOOD, Mae Grizzle
OWNBEY, Bonnie Nichols
PARKER, Judith Lynn Dyer
PATTERSON, Alean
PATTERSON, Bessie
PATTERSON, Sheldon Evon
PAYNE, Willie
PORTER, Amos Eugene
PORTER, Lois Nell
ROSS, Vandoria Barnes
SEABOLT, Berry Hayden
THOMAS, Loretta Elizabeth Butts
TOTHEROW, Alwaine B.
WARREN, Carol Adeline Hollis
WARREN, Eugene
WINTERFELD, Florence Harkins

PINE GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH
LOVELL, James Albert
LOVELL, James Howard
MONTGOMERY, Robert James


PINE LOG BAPTIST CHURCH

DOCKERY, Buell
DOCKERY, Kenneth Ray
DOCKERY, Othena Dye
DYE, Gertrude
GIBSON, Scotty David
TANNER, Glenn, Jr.


PINETOP BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
ASHTON, Mary Lou
AUSTIN, Larry Monroe
CHRISTOPHER, Kent
CONLEY, Mary Elaine
DiMARTINO, GENEVIEVE
DYER, Bessie Jane
DYER, Carolyn
DYER, Ethelene
DYER, Ida Nix
DYER, Ida Nix
DYER, Jasper Bonnell
DYER, Junior

DYER, Lester Calvin
DYER, Michael Ray
DYER, Nancy Elizabeth
DYER, Pearl Duckworth
DYER, Pearl Duckworth
DYER, Ruby Nell Mitchell
DYER, Sam Riley

DYER, William Harold
ENGLAND, James Vester
HORNE, Eleanor Bozeman
HORNE, Roger D.
JONES, Alicia Gayle
KINSEY, Junior Howard
LEDFORD, Audrey Dyer
MAXWELL, Abbie Elizabeth
PICKELSIMER, Elmer D.
REID, Ida D.
TOTHEROW, James Harry
WHITE, Burnedett Gerard
WHITT, John Jay
WOOD, Luther Thomas

PINK FAMILY CEMETERY
PINK, Ann Catherine

PLEASANT GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
ACKER, Mae Roberts
ADAMS, Nannie Louise
ADAMS, Nannie Louise
ADAMS, Warren
ALLEN, Grova
ANDERSON, Nelson
ANDERSON, Ruth Nellie
BOITER, Bonnie Thomas
BRACKETT, Truett Glenn
BROOKS, Beatrice Julia
BROOKS, Carl
BROWN, Bessie Owenby
BROWN, Gordon B.
BROWN, John Franklin
BROWN, Tiny Mason
BROWN, Tom Charlie
BURNETTE, Hansel
BURRELL, Kathy Sue
CANTRELL, Dave Crockett
CANTRELL, Johnny J.
CANTRELL, Will Robert
CARNEY, John Grady
CARNEY, William Austin
CARROLL, Mafuel Dixon
CARVER, Billy, Jr.
CARVER, William Ray
CUNNINGHAM, Leroy
DEYTON, Ruby Dillinger
DILLINGER, Anthony Lanier
DILLINGER, Charles
DILLINGER, Hazel Marie Hutson
DILLINGER, L. C.
DOCKERY, Frank
DOOLITTLE, Hazel Jean
DUCKWORTH, Ralph Gordon
DUCKWORTH, Thomas Dewey, Sr.
EMERSON, Melvin H.
FOSTER, Ella Ree Wilson
FREEMAN, Gladys Rebecca
FREEMAN, John Henry
FREEMAN, Sonja Jo
GARRETT, Joyce Aveline
GIBBY, Bernice Parham
GIBBY, Bernice Parham
HILL, Sharon Brackett
HOOD, Alice Plott

INGRAM, Mary Ruth
JONES, Frank
JONES, Harold W.
JONES, Marie Carney
JONES, Ronnie
KELLEY, Blanche
KELLEY, Blanche
KING, Betty
KING, Charles William
KING, Clara Mae Parker
KING, Edmond
KING, Leota Davenport
KING, Luther Ovell
KING, Otis H.
KING, Troy H.
KING, Vernon Ray
LEE, Gary
LEE, Michael Arlon
LEGG, Betty Ann
LEGG, James Russell
MARTIN, Myrtle
MASON, Nellie P.
McCOLLUM, Clyde
McCOLLUM, Dave
McCOLLUM, Lola
MOORE,  Mrs. Leo Mason
PARHAM, Etta
PARHAM, John Harold
PARHAM, John Wedford
PARKER, Laura Pickelsimer
PARKER, Laura Pickelsimer
PARKER, Maggie Carver
PARTIN, Lois C.
PAYNE, Effie Lorene Rich
PAYNE, Loyd A.
PAYNE, Sandra Elizabeth King
PLOTT, Bonnie
PLOTT, Charles W.
PLOTT, Dovie C.
PLOTT, Elbert
PLOTT, Lennar Mason
PLOTT, Mattie Payne
PLOTT, Paul
PLOTT, Worth Witt
RICH, Fred
ROBINSON, Sandra Kelley
ROWELL, Dimple Jones Duckworth
RUTHERFORD, Cleo Valdee
SOSEBEE, Frances Irene Hughes
STEWART, James Odell
STEWART, Vesta C.
STOGSDILL, Dennis Curtis
STOVER, Kenneth Eugene
STUCKER, Gladys Lois Ingram
STUCKER, Lawrence
SWANEY, Jennifer Harley
TANNER, Hoyt
TANNER, Vita Michelle
TEAGUE, Richard Larry
TOWE, Ruby Mae Carver
WADE, Jessie Mae Ray
WATKINS, Velma Gregory
WEAVER, Ila Mae Helton
WHITE, Martha Jane Kelley

PLEASANT HILL CHRISTIAN [BAPTIST] CHURCH CEMETERY
ALLEN, Elgin J.
ALLEN, Irene V.
ALLEN, John Oliver
ALLEN, Randall John
ALLEN, Victor Lee
BROWN, Chelsey Hope
BUTRAM, Robert Jerry
DYER, Bobby Ray
DYER, Roy A.
FORD, Phillip Mark
FORD, William Thomas
FRANKLIN, Edith Ozelle
FRANKLIN, Garfield
FRANKLIN, James William
FRANKLIN, Jeff
GRAY, Calvin Denny
JONES, Timothy Alfred
KENDALL, Bessie Leona
LYNCH, Brenda Lee
LYNCH, Jimmy Roy
LYNCH, Jimmy Roy
LYNCH, Roy, Jr.
LYNCH, Tami Grace
LYON, David Benjamin
MURPHY, Bessie Kathleen
MURPHY, Charles W.
MURPHY, Kate
NICHOLS, Anna Lou Gray
NICHOLS, Anna Lou Gray
NICHOLS,  Ellard W.
PAYNE, Anthony Lee
PAYNE, Arnold Cline
PAYNE, Clyde Jefferson
PAYNE, Dollie Meers
PAYNE, Ellavee Allen
PAYNE, GRACE
PAYNE, Jewel Dixon
PAYNE, Laverne Murray
PAYNE, Major
PAYNE, Mazie Asalee Patterson
PAYNE, Nellie L.
PAYNE, Oliver Jackson
PAYNE, Willard
PAYNE, Wilburn Bruce
PAYNE, William Howard
SHIELDS, Carl
SHIELDS, Marie H.
WALLACE, Virginia Alice Hill
WEBB, Ronald M.
WHITE, Annie Lucille

PLEASANT VALLEY BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
WATKINS, Willie

PROVIDENCE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH CEMETERY
ANAGNOSTIS, Beatrice
ATKINS, Dessie A.
ATKINS, Mary Belle
BEASLEY, Helen
BEASLEY, John E.
BERGREEN, Lorraine

BINGHAM, Dovie Towe
BINGHAM, Roy Willie
BINGHAM, Roy Willie
BOWLING, Mary Belle McGlamery
BOWLING, Wayne
BRACKETT, James A., Jr.
BRACKETT, Mary Jane
BRACKETT, Max Worth
BRACKETT, Nettie Deaver
BURCH, Buren Eugene
DANIEL, Michael Deb England
DAVIS, Dan W.
DAVIS, Dan W., Jr.
EVERETT, Ethel D.
FAIR, Jessie Mae
GILL, Florence Barrett
GROVES, Ray
HARMON, John Wallace
HENSON, Dewey Junior
HENSON, Milledge
HENSON, Omi Grace Lee
JONES, Cordia
KEITH, Glenmore L.
KELLEY, Donald
KELLEY, Lillian L.
KELLEY, Mary
KELLEY, Treva
MARKOWSKI, Antoinette Catherine
MASON, Charles
MASON, Irma M.
MASON, Jewell G.
MASON, Myrtle Everett
MASON, Thomas

MASON, Wayland
MASON, Wade Robert
McAFEE, James Collier
MCGLAMERY, Ila Dale
MOORE, Brantley Kaleb
MOORE, Ellen Bingham
MOORE, Ellen Bingham
MURPHY, Minnie Lou
MURPHY, Willie Walter
NORDIN, Ingrid
PARTIN, Alvie Brackett
RINGELSPAUGH, Randel Eugene

ROBERTS, Dixie
SCHUETTE, Myra June McHarg
SCHUETTE, Myra June McHarg

SEABOLT, Carter Lee
SHIRER, Robert Fisher
SMITH, W. Horace
STEPHENS, James C.
TOWERY, Mark Jr.
TOWERY, Ruby
WILSON, James Lamar
YARBOROUGH, Patsy Leona
YARBOROUGH, Robbie Lee

QUEEN CEMETERY
COLWELL, Nell
MURPHY, Raymond
POTTS, James William
QUEEN, Florence Reece
QUEEN, Jimmy McKinley
QUEEN, Robert



R

RED MARBLE BAPTIST CHURCH
CEMETERY
POSTELL, James Michael
REVIVAL BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY

BECK, Claude Smith
CRAWFORD, William Thomas Jr.
DEYTON, Nancy Lynn
EVANS, Johnnie Hood
HENDERSON, Loyde
HENDERSON, Oscar Lee
MAUNEY, James Harrell
OWNBEY, Mary Frances
PHILLIPS, Revonda Lee
SMITH, Judy Sue

RICH CEMETERY

CHAMPLIN, Elaine Joan
CORN, Donna Jeannine West
STEPHENS, Doris Brown
STEPHENS, Riley John

ROCKMART MEMORIAL GARDENS
TURNER, Flo Nix
TURNER, Johnny Gerald



S

SALEM #1 (SUGAR HILL) BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY

PANTER, Ruby

SALEM #2 BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY


BRENNAN, Blanche Marie
HUGHES, Joan Frances
SAXON FAMILY CEMETERY
SAXON, Judy

SHADY GROVE BAPTIST CEMETERY
GARRETT, Garland Carl
HOLDER, Robin Elliott Wehunt
JONES, Faye Loretta
JONES, Faye Loretta
TEAGUE, Donald


SHADY GROVE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH CEMETERY
BEALL, Viola Berrong
BERRY, Elizabeth Reed
BROWN, Anthony Shawn
BROWN, Benny Frank
BROWN, Benny Frank
BROWN, Benny Frank
BROWN, Minnie C.
BROWN, Oble Newell
BROWN, William Thomas
BURNETTE, Harvey C.
COLLINS, Garnett Talmadge
COOPER, Dorothy Reece
COPELAND, Glenda June
CORN, Callie Louise

CURTIS, Ollie Hood
CURTIS, Vada Lee
DILLARD, June
ERWIN, Jessie L.
ERWIN, Paul G.
EVERETT, Charles
FIELDS, Jessie Pell Berry
FIELDS, Olin Horace
FORTENBERRY, Christopher Marion
FORTENBERRY, Christopher Marion
FORTENBERRY, Earl A.
FORTENBERRY, Joel L.
FOSTER, Ora Reece
GARRETT, Mary Ruth
HAMBY, Almarie Atkins
HAMBY, Maley Paxton, Jr.
HOLT, Mary Curtis
HOLT, Nan Craven
HOLT, William Lee, Sr.
JACKSON, Jessie H.

LANCE, Gayle
LANCE, Harold Eugene
LANCE, Inez Reece
LANCE, Ruby Jewell
LEWIS, Mae
McCOMBS, Rodney Byron
McMONIGLE, Martyne Owen
NIX, Homer Gene
QUEEN, Bobby Joe
QUEEN, Carl Winford
REECE, Avie Burnette
REECE, Bertha Mae Seabolt
REECE, Felton McClellon
REECE, Hoke Smith
REECE, Hoke Smith
REECE, Lillie Mae Burnett
REECE, Sarah Geneva Nix
RICHARD, Marcia K.
SMITH, Walter Merton
SPIVA, Francis Paul
SPIVA, Guy Water
SPIVA, James
SPIVA, Ulric
TEAGUE, Alean Young
THOMPSON, Jane Berry
TOWNSEND, Claxton Dewey
TURNER, Elizabeth Fortenberry
TURNER, Hrvjoe Grbanovic
TURNER, Lorena Nix
TURNER, Nell Berrong
WIGGINS, Clarice
WILSON, Abe Lincoln
WILSON, Mary Reece
WILSON, Mary Reece
WILSON, William Rupert
WILSON, William Rupert
WILSON, William Rupert

SKYWAY MEMORIAL GARDENS
McPHERSON, Margaret Mary

SNELLVILLE HISTORICAL CEMETERY
ASHWORTH, Lucy Annette

SNOW HILL BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY


FRANKLIN, Cansadia Gunter
GREEN, Larry Dean
TANNER, Grover Dell

SNOW HILL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH CEMETERY

TRULL, Leila Mae Shope

SPARTA CEMETERY
HUTCHINGS, Ruby C.


ST. CLAIRE'S COLUMBARIUM
ADAMS, Dorothy Eleanor
BALDWIN, Henry William
BRESLIN, Donald Campbell
BROWN, Betty A
CAHILL, Lewis Ned
CARR, Mildred Elizabeth
FRYE, Rose Thiel
FRYE, William Roland
GONZALES, Richard Santiago
GONZALES, Dorothy
HAY, Dorothy C.
JENKINS, Jerrold Jason
JENKINS, Mary Katheryn
JIMINEZ-CANO, Milagros Guadalupe
LOURIGAN, Jeffery Thomas

LOURIGAN, Thomas Freder
McCANN, John Patrick
McCASKILL, Hilda Virginia
McCASKILL, Hilda Virginia
McKENNA, Ann Shelley
RINGLAND, Mary Geraldine
SMITH, Joyce Ann
SWACKAMER, Rita Margaret
VOLL, Richard Charles
WALTZ, R. Earl
WENTZEK, Shirley Ann
WISE, Roy Dale
YOLE, Kevin Arthur

ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI CATHOLIC CHURCH CEMETERY

BURKART, Elizabeth Ann
BURKART, Elizabeth Ann
SHEMASEK, Mary Y.

STANLEY CHURCH CEMETERY


STANLEY, J. B.
SUGAR HILL BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY

DRENNAN, Ralph E.
EARNST, Stephen Bertsel
                                             EVANS, Richard
EVANS, Theodore
PANTER, Jed Andrew
WOODY, Birtia
WOODY,  David
SUNSET MEMORY GARDENS
HEDDEN, Joseph Ray

SWEET GUM BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
ROGERS, Hoyle Vernon





If you have resources for Union County and would like to
volunteer to help with look-ups, or if you want to request a look-up,
please e-mail me

Back To Main Page

This page was last updated on December 14, 2013



Copyright 1998-2013 Tim Seawolf-Self / Barbara Ann Peck. All Rights Reserved