Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Union County, Georgia                                                              The GAGenWeb Project


Official Obituary Archives of the North Georgia News

Union County, Georgia Obituaries
Cemetery Cross-Index

Many thanks to
Linda Garrett
for suggesting this page

and

The North Georgia News
Kenneth West, publisher
259 Cleveland Street
Blairsville, GA 30512
Phone: (706) 745-6343
Fax: (706) 745-1830
e-mail: ngnews@windstream.net
Website: http://www.nganews.com/


UNION COUNTY CEMETERIES

T

TEMPLE BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY

PANTER, Ruby

THOMAS CHAPEL CEMETERY


BRENNAN, Blanche Marie
TILLEY BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
SAXON, Judy

TOCCOA BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
BYERS, Bertha Jane
BYERS, Prince L.
BYERS, Prince L.
GARRETT, Garland Carl
HOLDER, Robin Elliott Wehunt
JONES, Faye Loretta
JONES, Faye Loretta


TRACKROCK CEMETERY
BROWN, Irene Coker
COKER, Clifton
COKER, Dimple Mae
COKER, Thelma Thomas
COLLINS, Della Gibson
COLLINS, J. T.
COLLINS, L. B.
COOK, E. L.
COOK, Ruth
COOK, Tommy Ray
COOK, Travis
COOK, Vina Thomas
PARTAIN, Jim
PATERSON, Kenneth
SMITH, Adelbert David
SMITH, Ethyl A.
STARNES, Bonnie Louise Sexton
STARNES, Horace Clinton
THOMAS, Pearl Aileen Clayton
TODD, Marion D.
YOUNG, Ray Lawrence



U-V

UNDERWOOD CEMETERY
HELTON, Franklin James

UNION BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
BATE, Nell Vanderslice
BURKS, Harvey J.
BURKS, Reba June Dyer
COBB, Roger Lee
DELLINGER, Vicki Kay Sullivan
DOVER, Desma Margaret Collins
DYER, Mary Kate
DYER, Mertie Lou Reid
DYER, Woodrow Wilson
FISHER, Stephen Wayne
HOOD, Alma Jane Winn
HOOD, Byron
HOOD, Eugene Chapman
HOOD, Harold E.
HOOD, Homer Jarrett
HOOD, Lydia Dyer
HOOD, Myrtle Fortenberry
HUNTER, Ruth
MILLER, L. C.
MILLER, L. C.
NIX, Gretchen Florence
NIX, Harrison Alfred
PATTON, Helyne Lucy
REID, Juanita
SAXON, Bessie Ruth Townsend
SAXON, Comer Edward
SAXON, Lydia Elizabeth Nix
SPIVA, Dorothy Sullivan
SPIVA, Geraldine Plott
SPIVA, Warren Herron
SPIVIA, Rachel Ballew
SULLIVAN, Clyde
SULLIVAN, Edith Jane

SULLIVAN, Marion
SWAIN, Virgie Lee
TOWERY, Jack
WHITE, Edward Alfred
WHITE,  Hazel Bessie Spiva
WINN, Bart
WINN, Bessie Hood
WINN, Charlie

UNITED TRINITY CHURCH CEMETERY
FENSTERLE, Henry Edwin, Jr.

UPPER HIGHTOWER CEMETERY
PERRY, Joyce Eller
UPPER WILSCOTT CEMETERY
 PICKELSIMER, Violet Blanche Postell

VAN ZANDT CEMETERY
HUTCHINGS, Ruby C.


VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
ANDERSON, Pamela Sue Tate
GUTHRIE, John G.



W-X-Y-Z

WALNUT GROVE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH CEMETERY

BALLARD, Robert Eugene
HAAS, Georgia Owenby

WEST UNION BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY


BRYSON, Michael Ward
PRATHER, Larry
SOUTHERN, Eva Ruth
WESTVIEW GARDENS
ANDERSON, William

WHITFIELD MEMORIAL GARDENS
FRIX, Genearle Estelle

WHITMORE FAMILY CEMETERY
HOGSED, Clarence Everett
WHITMORE, Derrick Nathaniel
WILHITE CEMETERY
BUCK, Deborah Lynn

WOOD GROVE BAPTIST CEMETERY
BURRELL, Mattie Mae Anderson
CHEEK, Charlie
CHEEK, Lena Synthia Ferguson
KING, Harold Monroe
MARSHALL, Hazel Lorraine Dailey
WOODY-WILKINS CEMETERY
WILKINS, Luther N.

WOODY CEMETERY
ROPER, Gerald Thomas
SISUM, Ava Lue Vennie
WILKINS, J. M.
WOODY,  Daniel Harrison
WOODY, Danny Shane
WOODY, David Darryl



WORTHAN FAMILY CEMETERY
PIOWLSKI, Joseph




ZEBULON BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
ATKINS, Charlie Hughes
BERRY, W. E.
BRANTLEY, Charles Herschel
BRIDGES, Danny L.
CHATHAM, Hughes
COCHRAN, Alma Inez
COKER, Larry Allen
COKER, Roberta S.
CONLEY, Eugene
CONLEY, Pauline
CURTIS, Jeffery Lynn
CURTIS, Jeffrey Lynn
DYER, Dortha Satterfield
ELLIS, Daniel Moore, Jr.
EVERETT, Erwin W.
EVERETT, Herbert C.
EVERETT, Hershel Lloyd
FORTENBERRY, Charlie
HOLDER, Tracy Lynn
HOOPER, Vinson H.

HUGHES, Alfred
HUGHES, Lois
HUGHES, Pat
HUGHES, Pat
JONES, Vivian
MOORE, Emmett Ray
MOORE, Sarah Ethel
PALMER, Pamela Rice
PARHAM, Jonathan Nathaniel
POTTS, Horace Erwin
RICE, James Milton
RICE, Mildred Louise
ROGERS, Ollie Gribble
ROSE, Marshall C.
SMITH, Farrell
SMITH, Helen Todd
SMITH, Zeb Neal
SOSEBEE, Robert
STOVER, Norene
STOVER, William J.
THOMAS, Benna Lee
THOMAS, Bonita Bridges
THOMAS, Cathy Lynn
THOMAS, Gus, Jr.
VANDIVER, Clarence
VANDIVER, Viola

ZION HILL BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY
BEALL, Joan Wilkins
BEAVER, J. L.
BEAVER, Kenneth Ray
BEAVERS, Robert Allen
BRADLEY, Annie Mae
BRYANT, Ruby Patterson
BURNETT, Anna Mae
BURNETT, Clara Jane
BURNETT, Florence Marie Stokes
BURNETT, Mary Olean
BURNETT, Robert Dewey
BURNETT, Stella
BURNETT, Tom Berry
BURNETTE, John Conley, Sr.
CAIN, Ruth Bertha
CAIN, Velma Estelle
CASTELLO, Sue
CHAPMAN, Brandi
CORBIN, Robert Daniel
DYER, Francis Newton
ELLIOTT, Glenn D.
ELLIOTT, Marie
FORTENBERRY, Edgar
FOWLER, Oma Davenport
GARRETT, Juan Wilburn
GARRETT, Lillian
GARRETT, Mary Elizabeth Stover
GARRETT, Ralph Lee
GARRETT, Ruby Carolina Lovell
GIBSON, Delphia
GILREATH, Carl W., Sr.
GILREATH, James Earl, Sr.
GRIFFIN, Mary
GRIFFIN, Mary
HAMLIN, Billie Jean
HILL, Harvey Ray, Sr.
HOLLOWAY, John
HOLLOWAY, Lewis Daniel
HOLTON, Toye Ray
HORNEY, Frances
INGRAM, Calvin Ernest
JARRARD, Mae Bell
KELLEY, Betty Plott
MILLER, Sarah Yvonne
MITCHELL, Charles Robert

ODOM, C. J.
ODOM, Elvie Mae
ODOM, Jackie Lynn Kelley
ODOM, Katharean Thomas
OWENS, Wanda Sue
OWENS, William B., Sr.
PATTERSON, Atha G. Raper
PATTERSON, Doyle
PATTERSON, Gladys
PAULSON, Richard Karl
PAYNE, George A.
PAYNE, Sarah Ruth
PETTY, Jim
PIERCE, Charles L., Jr.


PIERCE, Mary Elizabeth
PRINCE, June Gaynelle
PRUITT, Tony Mack
RAPER, Margie Mae Beaver
RAPER, Margie Mae Beavers
SEABOLT, Minnie
SEABOLT, Nancy Christine
SPARKS, Narvel Allen
TODD, Zura Gooch
TOW, A. L.
UNDERWOOD, Horace James
UNDERWOOD, Joe
WOOD, Adron Nicholson

ZION UNITED METHODIST CHURCH CEMETERY
ALEXANDER, Peggy Gill
DYER, Aldred Garnie
DYER, Eula Mae Prater
LEWIS, JoAnn
MANEY, Dorothy Mae
REED, Luther
REED, Mary Lou
ROBINSON, Irene Dyer





If you have resources for Union County and would like to
volunteer to help with look-ups, or if you want to request a look-up,
please e-mail me

Back To Main Page

This page was last updated on November 25, 2013



Copyright 1998-2013 Tim Seawolf-Self / Barbara Ann Peck. All Rights Reserved