Light Brigade

Departed Amoy 18 January 1866. Arrived Georgetown 14 April 1866

This website page was updated on 24 September 2004

 

Allocation to plantations

Allotted to

M

F

Allotted to

M

F

Allotted to

M

F

Zeelugt

20

--

Turkeyen

20

--

Columbia

19

1

La Jalousie

19

1

Cuming's Lodge

20

--

Zorg

19

--

Uitvlugt

25

--

Success (East Coast)

20

--

Success (Leguan)

25

--

Leonora

25

--

Lusignan

20

--

Henrietta

20

--

Blankenburg

20

--

Enmore

20

--

Port Mourant

19

--

Haarlem

24

--

Cove & John

20

--

Skeldon

23

1

Belle Vue

19

--

La Belle Alliance

20

--

In Alms House

2

--

Wales

20

--

Land of Plenty

19

1

Died

4

--

Immigrants

Note: Because of poor penmanship and deterioration of the historic documents, it was sometimes difficult to read the handwriting in the records and this has resulted in some duplication in the transcription of some passenger numbers as well as variations in spelling from what was originally inscribed. 

 

No.

Name

Age

Trade Village

Allotted to

Surnames of descendants (to the 4th generation)

614 Tan Kip 28 Sugar boiler Ma Hong Leonora  
615 Yap Koey 24 Cook Tang Wha Wales  
616 Tiur Hiong 23 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
618 O Sim 33 Laborer Cheng Chew De Willem  
619 Ng Tien Sieng 20 Pyrotechnist Cheng Chew Uitvlugt  
620 Ng Ti 22 Copper smith Chiang Chew De Willem  
621 Tan Tsiu 21 Laborer Hoey Wha Blankenburg  
622 Ng Lai 30 Rice cleaner Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
623 Ong Hap 30 Laborer Tang Wha Haarlem  
624 Ng Tua 30 Shopkeeper Tang Wha Success  
625 Lim Tsieng 22 Laborer Tang Wa Uitvlugt  
626 Tan Ju 22 Laborer Hing Cheon Land of Plenty  
627 Tiur Loh 31 Soldier Hok Chew Blankenburg  
628 Tieng Gim 20 Shoe maker Tung Wa Success  
629 Ng Lai 28 Laborer Cheng Chew Blankenburg  
630 Tan Tin 20 Sailor  Tang Wa Leonora  
631 Kua Lo 27 Actor Amoy Lusignan  
632 Lim Ho Sui 21 Laborer Kai Ming Haarlem  
633 So Hap An 24 Tea picker Tang Wa Henrietta  
634 Ko To 24 Laborer Ching Kiang Leonora  
635 Ong Po 19 Paper maker Chek Lang Zeelugt  
636 Lim Hoey 37 Cook  Tang Wa Port Mourant  
637 Si Tien Sang 23     Blankenburg  
638 Tan Tian 17 Barber Cheng Chew Blankenburg  
639 Tan Uan 28 Fruiterer Amoy Skeldon  
640 Ti Tsieng 31 Paper maker Amoy Enmore  
641 Tsoa Tsiu 36 Cake maker Tang Wa Cove & John  
642 Ping Hieng 34 Sailor Cheng Chew Success  
643 So An 20 Sailor Tang Wa Skeldon  
644 Jur Tsan 32 Laborer Cheng Chew Zeelugt  
645 Ngo Hong 19 Laborer Ching Kang Enmore  
646 Ngo Tsun 30 Laborer Cheng Chew Success  
647 Ngo Hun 28 Sailor  Tang Wha Success  
648 Tan Un 22 Actor Tang Wa Leonora  
649 Tan Pian 26 Sailor Tang Wa Enmore  
650 Tan Tsim 22 Laborer Chun Chew Cuming's Lodge  
651 Lu Tian 26 Boatman Tang Wa Skeldon  
652 Li Pun 39 Soldier Tang Wa Cove & John  
653 Kau An 25 Barber Nam Wa Land of Plenty  
654 Tan Tsan 23 Store man Cheng Chew Haarlem  
655 Lim Kiat 25 Laborer Cheng Chew Haarlem  
656 Jur Kat 21 Mat maker Amoy Haarlem  
657 Ngo Tieng 30 Laborer Amoy Uitvlugt  
658 Sia Puan 30 Fish hook maker Hang Kwi Success  
659 Nin Hok 27 Fish hook maker Amoy Haarlem  
661 Tan Lai 20 Pawn broker Hang Kwi Success  
663 Tan Guat 29 Barber Chune Chew Zeelugt  
664 Tan Lui 23 Clerk Wai Fa Port Mourant  
665 Tan Guan 27 Laborer Cheng Chew Haarlem  
666 Lim Sieng 24 Laborer Chou Hun Columbia  
667 Lian Po 24 Comb maker Hang Kwi Success  
668 Tan Ti 21 Laborer Tang Wa Skeldon  
669 Li Kim 24 Laborer Cheng Chew Blankenburg  
670 Sng Toan 26 Tailor Tai Chui Enmore  
671 Lim Tsieng 25 Laborer Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
672 Lo Wat 30 Laborer Weng Teng Cove & John  
673 Ng Be Keat 36 Fisherman Cheng Chew Columbia  
674 Ng Tsap 21 Laborer Ang Kui Zeelugt  
675 Yap Ping 28 Pedlar Nam Wa Lusignan  
676 Tan Tian 26 Laborer Nam Wa Lusignan  
677 Ng Pau 29 Barber Nam Wa De Willem  
678 Lim Hong 23 Sailor Cheng Chew Leonora  
679 Ho Kieng 22 Laborer Amoy Success  
681 Ong Lim 32 Sailor Ching Kang Columbia  
682 Tan Ham 20 Laborer Woe Fa Port Mourant  
683 Sis Lai 23 Laborer Tan Wa La Belle Alliance  
684 Lim Kun 32 Sailor Tang Wha Columbia  
685 Lim Gioh 30 Sailor Tang Wha Henrietta  
686 Ong Tieng 32 Confectioner Nam Wha Uitvlugt  
687 Chiu Kong Bau 24 Potter Cheng Chew Blankenburg  
688 Lim Lai 18 Laborer Cheng Chew Zeelugt  
689 Ong Iu Tieh 17 Tailor Shanghai Blankenburg  
690 Ko Ham 29 Pedler Cheng Chew De Willem  
691 Chis To 25 Laborer Cheng Chew Success  
692 Ng Sin 24 Tobacco maker Tao Twa Blankenburg  

693

Tan Ko 20 Laborer Amoy Haarlem Tan
694 Jur Ti 26     Turkeyen  
695 So Kun 24 Laborer Cheng Chew Uitvlugt  
696 Li Sin 20 Stone mason Koey Wa Uitvlugt  
697 Ong Tsai 20 Laborer Tang Wa Success  
698 Ong Han Tsu 20 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
699 Tir To 36 Laborer Wa Fa Lusignan  
700 Lim Hai 23 Servant Amoy Port Mourant  
701 Ng Ian 25 Laborer Heoy Wha Success  
702 Lim Kuan 27 Broker Hang Hwi Enmore  
703 Lim Tui 19 Laborer Cheng Chew Enmore  
704 Ng Ong 23 Laborer Cheng Chew Zeelugt  
705 Ng Tsi 24 Laborer Cheng Chew Blankenburg  
706 Ng Tsoe 22 Paper maker Amoy Cuming's Lodge  
707 Lee Hing 30 Paper maker Cheng Chew Cuming's Lodge  
708 Lim Hoh 18 Book keeper Cheng Chew Uitvlugt  
709 Ngo Mi 20 Silver smith Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
710 Kay Han 27 Shopkeeper Tang Wa Enmore  
711 Ng Pan 29 Laborer Tang Wha Enmore  
712 Ng Li 19 Laborer Tang Wha Enmore  
713 Ng Tek 38 Dyer Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
714 Tiur Tsin 20 Confectioner Tang Wa Uitvlugt  
715 Ke Tsuan 28 Jockey Amoy Enmore  
716 Lim In Ong 19 Laborer Tung Wa Columbia  
717 Ng Wat 39 Cook Cheng Chew Skeldon  
718 Ng Ang Si (F) 28   Cheng Chew Skeldon  
719 Ng Tsui Niw (F) 3   Cheng Chew Skeldon  
720 Tan Tieh 32 Singer Cheng Chew De Willem  
721 Tan Ong Si (F) 29   Chun Chew De Willem  
722 Lian Pun 30 Laborer Cheng Chew Land of Plenty  
723 Lean Lau Si (F) 20 Laundress Kai Ming Land of Plenty  
724 Kay Tso          
725 Ki Tsiah 20 Laborer Amoy Turkeyen  
726 Ku Tang 28 Laborer Wun Wa Skeldon  
727 Kho Ho 17 Confectioner Cheng Chew Cuming's Lodge  
728 Kang Hong 24 Publican Tang Chu Success  
729 Tea Choey 30 Barber Mui Wa La Belle Alliance  
730 Tiur Tean 33 Laborer Hoey Wha Enmore  
731 Tsoa Tsu 28   Cheng Hang Turkeyen  
732 Tiur Tsan 17 Laborer Tang Wa Columbia  
733 Tan Tsai 32 Soldier Hun Chew La Belle Alliance  
734 Ng Wi 23 Fisherman Cheng Chew Leonora  
735 Gan Tsi 35 Laborer Ching Kang La Belle Alliance  
736 Ko Tsui 30 Pedler Wa Hoi Lusignan  
737 Tan Ning 34 Cook Amoy De Willem  
738 Sim Pong 18 Servant Amoy De Willem  
739 Ng Ti 16 Shopkeeper Chiang Chew De Willem  
740 Tan Tin 26 Laborer Tang Wa Enmore  
741 Ng Siong Tai 20 Laborer Amoy Skeldon  
742 Lim Tsun 31 Butcher Tang Wa Enmore  
743 Pe Se 38 Laborer Ang Kui De Willem  
744 Yap hiok 36 Sailor Amoy Skeldon  
745 Ong Tua 32 Sailor Tang Wa La Belle Alliance  
746 Tan Tsuan 28 Laborer Tang Wha Henrietta  
747 Gui Liong 24 Barber Chun Chew De Willem  
748 Lim Kiam 21 Fish monger Swatow Skeldon  
749 Lim Gan 32 Sailor Tang Wha Enmore  
750 Lim Toey 32 Laborer Cheng Chew Columbia  
751 Lim Tsin 25 Sailor Tang Wa Haarlem  
752 Tuir Tsieng 24 Shopkeeper Ching Kang Zorg  
753 Ng Ti 23 Tailor Ching Kang Success  
754 Tan Pong 20 Paper maker Eng Chune Skeldon  
755 Tiur Tuan 17     Enmore  
756 Ngo Kui 21 Laborer Cheng Chew Zorg  
757 Ko Po 24 Barber Nam Wa Lusignan  
758 Li Hu 29 Laborer Cheng Chew Wales  
759 Ng Eng 24 Bugler Nam Wa Haarlem  
760 Pe To 22 Carpenter Tang Wa Cuming's Lodge  
761 Si Tsian 29 Broker Cheng Chew Enmore  
762 Ko Tsuan 31 Laborer Tung Wa Enmore  
763 Ng Lau 32 Weaver Tang Wha Cuming's Lodge  
764 Tan Po 30 Laborer Tang Wha Cuming's Lodge  
765 Ong Hing 28 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
766 Si Uan 25 Laborer Cheng Chew Success  
767 Tan Uan 32 Laborer Tang Wha Enmore  
768 Pe Ma Kuan 34 Pedler Ang Kui De Willem  
769 Tan Teh 30 Joss stick maker Hang Kwi Success  
770 So Ke 25 Laborer Tang Wha Wales  
771 Lim Kieng 21 Laborer Tang Wha Wales  
772 Lim Tsio 23 Laborer Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
773 Ki Ong 27 Laborer Hang Kwi Wales  
774 Ong Un 25 Laborer Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
775 Jur Tsun Jan 19 Laborer Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
776 So Kun 18 Painter Ying Ting Henrietta  
778 Tan Khit 37 Pedler An Kwe Zorg  
779 Tsoa Pi 32 Laborer Nam Wa Cuming's Lodge  
780 Yap Tsin 20 Barber Chun Chew De Willem  
781 Yea Siong 34 Cook Amoy Henrieta  
782 Tsoa hok 30 Laborer Amoy Skeldon  
783 Ong Pun 29 Laborer Chun Chew Henrietta  
784 Lim Sun 31 Laborer Amoy La Belle Alliance  
785 Lim Tia Tsuan 17   Amoy La Belle Alliance  
786 Ang Kuan 30 Soldier Tang Wa Haarlem  
787 Lau Long 28 Laborer Hing Wha Cuming's Lodge  
788 Tiur Whi 26 Laborer Hoey Wa Cuming's Lodge  
789 Lim Long 19 Farmer Tang Wha Success  
790 Lim Gue 34 Confectioner Hai Ting Skeldon  
791 Tir Tam 18 Laborer Cheng Chew Zeelugt  
792 Ang Hoh 28 Pedler Amoy Skeldon  
793 Ong Tsu 25 Laborer Cheng Chew Wales  
794 Lim Tan 26 Laborer Tang Wa Skeldon  
795 Tan Tsieng 20 Laborer Tang Wa Blankenburg  
796 So Mua 33 Fisherman Nam Wa Leonora  
797 Ng Sin 29 Laborer Cheng Chew Uitvlugt  
798 Ang O 20 Pencil maker Ching Hang Zorg  
799 Tang E Tsuan 38 Rice dealer Cheng Chew Leonora  
800 Tan Tek Lieng 26 Laborer Tang Wa Haarlem  
801 Li Hi Sieng 19 Laborer Cheng Chew Uitvlugt  
802 So Jeng 23 Laborer Chin Cheng Port Mourant  
803 Ko Liong 23 Artificial flower maker Tang Wa Turkeyen  
804 Ngo Yong 21 Blacksmith Hang Kwi Uitvlugt  
805 So Tia 22 Laborer Hoey Wha Success  
806 Ng To 24 Laborer Cheng Chew Uitvlugt  
807 Tan Siang 21 Shopkeeper Cheng Chew Success  
808 Ko Kun 27     Success  
809 Lim Yong 21 Tea picker Cheng Chew Enmore  
810 Tan Tian 27 Boatman Tang Wa Haarlem  
811 Ngo Kui 27 Laborer Amoy Haarlem  
812 Tsan Sai 28 Laborer Amoy Port Mourant  
813 Tiur Hwai 36     Turkeyen  
814 Tan Uan 21 Confectioner Cheng Chew Success  
815 Tsao Siu 25 Sailor Cheng Chew Leonora  
816 Tsoa Bong 34 Fisherman Cheng Chew Leonora  
817 Ng San 22 Laborer Cheng Chew Enmore  
818 Jur Tsai 19 Pedlar Amoy Zeelugt  
819 Tir Tsieng 19 Shop boy Amoy Turkeyen  
820 Li Bun 22 Pedler Nam Wa Zeelugt  
821 So Puat 24 Butcher Tang Wa Success  
822 Tsio Sieng 24 Mat maker Amoy Success  
823 Li Thi 34 laborer Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
824 Au Tsieng 30 Laborer Nam Wa De Willem  
825 Lim Lai 22 Laborer Tao Twa Blankenburg  
826 Tan Tso 18 Laborer Chung Un Uitvlugt  
827 Tiur Tieh 28 Laborer Cheng Chew Wales  
828 Liu Tsio 36 Laborer Cheng Chew Leonora  
830 Tan Lui 22 Painter Tang Wa Zeelugt  
831 So Tsean 21 Sailor Tung Wa Henrietta  
832 Ko Yong 34 Laborer Cha Wan Port Mourant  
833 Ko Tuan 33 Laborer Cha Wan Lusignan  
834 Tan Siok 23 Actor Tang Wha Lusignan  
835 Ngo Biu 36 Laborer Tang Wha Cuming's Lodge  
836 Tsoa Lam 40 Laborer Tang Wa Cuming's Lodge  
837 Tsoa Tsai 20 Laborer Tang Wa Cuming's Lodge  
838 Ju Po 27 Blacksmith Pang Ho Skeldon  
839 Jur Sam 30 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
840 Ong Bue 20 Laborer Tao Toa Uitvlugt  
841 Tan Hok 22 Barber Amoy Lusignan  
842 Tan Tso 22 Laborer Cheng Chew Cuming's Lodge  
843 Lu Tam 29 Laborer Tang Wa Uitvlugt  
844 Sim Tsis 24 Confectioner Tang Wha Uitvlugt  
845 Tan Tsiah 17 Barber Nam Wa Henrietta  
846 Ong Kim          
847 Yap Tsiur 15 Barber Sin Kang Uitvlugt  
848 Tan Tsui Tsin 18 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
849 Tan Tsieng 25 Pedler Chun Chew Henrietta  
850 Li Bieng 31 Pedlar Ong Kui Leonora  
851 Ng So 22 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
852 Tir Jin 25 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
853 Lua Ki 22 Blacksmith Eng Ting Leonora  
854 Tsua What 23 Policeman Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
855 Ke Bo 28 Boatman Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
856 Ong Siu 24 Boatman Tang Wha Zeelugt  
857 Yap Se 28 Sailor Amoy Skeldon  
858 Tan Po 23 Laborer Cheng Chew Henrietta  
859 Tan Tsui 34 Fisherman   Zeelugt  
860 Ng Tsuan 28 Laborer Chune Chew Belle Vue  
861 Ng Ge 22 Tobacconist Cheng Chew Cuming's Lodge  
862 Lim Uan 25 Pedler Cheng Chew Zeelugt  
863 Tan Tsun 25 Laborer Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
864 O Tsim 30 Sailor Cheng Chew De Willem  
865 Lim Tia 24 Rope maker Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
866 Ong Kim 26 Fisherman Lai Mung Uitvlugt  
866 Tan Tsit 31 Laborer Tang Wha Zeelugt  
867 Tan Kun 18 Laborer Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
869 Tan Un 24 Cook Amoy Haarlem  
870 Lau Ki 32 Butcher Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
871 In Ho 36 Laborer Ching Hang Success  
872 Li Ju 22 Fisherman Kim Moon Cove & John  
873 Jur Peh Ke 24     Belle Vue  
874 Kho Tsiun 32 Sailor Na Hai Lusignan  
875 Tan Kau 26 Laborer Hoey Wha Haarlem  
876 Lim Hin 35 Laborer Cheng Chew Success  
877 Lim Bun 26   Cha Wan Lusignan  
878 Sia Tian Ki 19 Laborer Tang Wha Land of Plenty  
879 Tan Un 33 Shopkeeper Tang Wa Uitvlugt  
880 Lim Sieng 20     Alms House  
881 Li Se 30 Pedler Tung Wa Zeelugt  
882 Li Tsieng 24 Laborer Hoey Wa Enmore  
883 Ng Ieng 23 Shopkeeper Cheng Chew Columbia  
884 Tan Pang 30 Laborer Tan Wa Lusignan  
885 Tsoa Kiek Sieng 31 Laborer Hang Kwi Land of Plenty  
886 Lim Hi 24 Pedler Cheng Chew Zeelugt  
887 Lau Jam 24 Draper Tang Wa Cove & John  
888 Ngo Kui 17 Opium dealer Amoy Lusignan  
889 Ong Koh 25 Fisherman Cheng Chew Leonora  
890 Ong Sieng 22 Laborer Ching Kang Cove & John  
891 Ong Pieng 24 Confectioner Amoy Enmore  
892 Tan Tieh 23 Laborer Chin Chu Port Mourant  
893 Tan Pe 22 Shop boy Cheng Chew Cuming's Lodge  
894 Ong Im 26 Pedler Tang Wha Port Mourant  
895 So Tsu 22 Barber  Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
896 So Kim 18 Laborer Cheng Chew Enmore  
897 Tsan Tau 19 Laborer Cheng Chew Columbia  
898 Ang Ong 21 Laborer Chang Chew Success  
899 Ng Lam 27 Barber Cheng Chew Enmore  
900 So Tiong Ho 30 Shopkeeper Sing Ko Ton Columbia  
901 Lau Kim 31 Laborer Canton Belle Vue  
902 Kieng Hian 28 Sailor Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
903 Tieng Tsu 34 Hawker Nam Wa Lusignan  
904 Ke Ian 34 Soldier Pe Hui Wales  
905 Tan Tsin 21 Sailor Tang Wa La Belle Alliance  
906 Li Giam 19 Laborer Ang Kwi Leonora  
907 Tan Yong 18 Pedlar Amoy Cove & John  
908 Lim Tieng 24 Laborer Ang Kwi Zeelugt  
909 Lim Pah 20 Laborer Cheng Chew Haarlem  
910 Ang Lau 20 Rice picker Cheng Chow Enmore  
911 Jur Tsan 26 Laborer Cheng Chew Land of Plenty  
912 Lim Tong 23 Laborer Canton Land of Plenty  
913 Ng I Sui 25 Paper maker Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
914 Tan Tsean 31 Laborer Cheng Chew Land of Plenty  
915 Tan Jan 23 Pencil maker Amoy Blankenburg  
916 Tan Kua 18 Draper Tang Wha Wales  
917 Tan Bieng 28 Laborer Amoy Belle Vue  
918 Song Kung 22 Sugar boiler Cheng Chew Success  
919 Song Bo 28 Laborer Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
921 Ngo Tsin Tsai 23 Laborer Cheng Chew Columbia  
922 Tsan Am 36 Fisherman Cheung Chew Columbia  
923 Ong Kun 23 Pedler Chong Hang Leonora  
924 Li Guan 25 Laborer Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
925 Ang Tsieng 26 Laborer Tang Wa Success  
926 Ko Jeng 28 Laborer Tang Wa Enmore  
927 Tang Un 18 Laborer Tang Wha Success  
928 Tan Se 30 Cook Tang Wha Wales  
929 Ngo Sieng 29 Laborer Tang Wha Enmore  
930 Tan Tsu 24 Opium baler Ching Hang Zorg  
931 Kim Lun 24 Laborer Tang Wha Blankenburg  
932 Tan Lam 21 Laborer Tang Wha Enmore  
933 Sis Ti 30 Laborer Tan Wa De Willem  
934 Sis Gue 29 Actor Tan Wa Lusignan  
935 Ng Chis 23 Silver smith Cheng Chew Land of Plenty  
936 Tan Tian Li 36 Mason Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
937 Lim Kiong 38 Shopkeeper Cheng Chew Cove & John  
938 Tir Si 32 Laborer Kui Wa Skeldon  
939 Tsoa Bu Kiek 23 Trader Tai Nan Zeelugt  
940 Ngo Siu 38 Cooper Amoy Land of Plenty  
942 Ang Wa 37 Laborer Chiu Chew Skeldon  
943 Lim Hun 29 Rice cleaner Hang Kwi Land of Plenty  
944 Kua Tsai Lai 22 Sailor Ning Po Uitvlugt  
945 Tan Loh 22 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
946 Ang Tsan 28 Laborer Tang Wa Success  
947 Tan Lui 19 Fruiterer Cheng Chew Zeelugt  
948 Ko Pian 18 Pedlar Cheng Chew Cove & John  
949 Lu Lui 30 Butcher Tang Wa Enmore  
950 Tan Tuan          
951 Lu Lieh 21 Green grocer Nam Wa Lusignan  
952 Ong Jit 26 Laborer Tang Wha Land of Plenty  
953 Tiur Ti 21 Shoe maker Amoy Success  
954 Tan Lun 21 Laborer Hang Kwi Turkeyen  
955 Ping Hap 17 Laborer Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
956 Tan Sieng Ki 22 Laborer Cheng Koh Haarlem  
957 Tiur Hi 25 Laborer Nam Wa Leonora  
958 Ngo Wha 30 Shopkeeper Cheng Chew Leonora  
959 Ong Tsi 19 Laborer Hang Kwi Columbia  
960 Lim Tien Su 28 Barber Tang Wha Belle Vue  
961 Ong Wai 25 Laborer Cheng Chew Henrietta  
962 Li Chiap 30 Laborer Ang Kwi De Willem  
963 Sim Hiap 23 Confectioner Chow Han Uitvlugt  
964 Tan Hah 33 Laborer Cheng Chew Land of Plenty  
965 Ng Chiu Po 18 Laborer Cheng Chew Zeelugt  
966 Ge Kieng 24 Gambler Hang Lui Success  
967 Ho Kiu 19 Fisherman Cheng Chew Leonora  
968 Tir Liong Ti 17 Pedlar Cheng Chew Leonora  
969 Tir He 20 Carpenter Cheng Chew Zorg  
970 Lim Li 19 Barber Nam Wa Cove & John  
971 Lim Luan 18 Confectioner Chuan Chew Uitvlugt  
972 Lim Kiong 20 Basket maker Cheng Chew Columbia  
973 Tan Lai 31 Shop owner Tang Wha Belle Vue  
974 Li Jam 24 Vegetable seller Cheng Chew Skeldon  
975 Tan We 28 Laborer Cheng Chew La Belle Alliance  
976 Ngo Kai Tsai 17 Shopkeeper Cheng Chew Zorg  
977 Tan Poh Tsieng 20 Servant Amoy Port Mourant  
978 Ngo Siu Ki 18   Nam Wa Enmore  
979 Pe Su Tsai 30 Laborer Hang Kiu Wales  
980 Li Tsun Sieng 28 Pedler Tang Wa De Willem  
981 Sia Ai 30 Fruiterer Amoy Port Mourant  
982 Ng Eng Sieng 27 Pedler Amoy Skeldon  
983 Tang Tsa 23 Tobacconist Ching Hoy Zorg  
984 Ong San 33 Laborer Tang Wha Land of Plenty  
985 Ang Kim 26 Laborer Cheng Chow Blankenburg  
986 Tan Tsieng Tsuan 37 Carpenter Hoey Wha Blankenburg  
987 Tsoa Un 16 Shopkeeper Cheng Chew Success  
988 Lim Kan 26 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
989 Lim What 15 Laborer Cheng Chew Turkeyen  
990 Tan Tse Tsuan 20 Laborer Tang Wa Port Mourant  
991 Lim Fat 32 Tailor Cheng Chew Success  
992 Ong Tsiu 36 Laborer Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
993 Tan Chok 21 Shopkeeper Cheng Chew Success  
994 Tan Liong 18 Pedler Cheng Chew Leonora  
995 Ng Tsan 18 Confectioner Amoy Land of Plenty  
996 Li Hong 28 Soldier Pekin La Belle Alliance  
997 Ko Tsiong 29 Tailor Ching Kiang Zorg  
998 Ang Ian 21 Laborer Cheng Chow Zorg  
999 Tan Ng 27 Laborer Tang Wa Cove & John  
1000 Tan Tsiu 30 Paper maker Cheng Chew Zorg  
1001 Lu Po 26 Fruiterer Ching Kang Zorg  
1002 Lim What 21 Cooper Ching Kang Zorg  
1003 Ong Tng 34 Sailor Tang Wa Skeldon  
1004 Ysan Li 26 Soldier Cheung Chew Belle Vue  
1005 Jur I 24 Rice cleaner Ka Mung Columbia  
1006 Niu Tai 22 Soldier Pekin Wales  
1007 Ko Tieng 22 Soldier Pekin Wales  
1008 Tan Hok 25 Laborer Amoy Wales  
1009 Li Hi 22 Laborer Tang Wha Wales  
1010 Lim Siam 25 Sail maker Ang Kun Port Mourant  
1011 Lim Ko 22 Laborer Hang Hwi Haarlem  
1012 Ong Kong 21 Laborer Cheng Chew Leonora  
1013 To Joh 36 Laborer Cheung Chew Wales  
1014 To Hue 16 Laborer Cheung Chew Wales  
1015 Tsiong Pua 19 Laborer Ching Hang Enmore  
1016 Tan Po 25 Sailor Chin Ho Cove & John  
1017 Ko Tian 19 Laborer Hang Kwi Belle Vue  
1018 Lim Po 25 Pedler Cheng Chew Cove & John  
1019 Ang Tiong 25 Laborer Chang Chew Blankenburg  
1020 Lim Tang 28 Cotton picker Tuo Twa Enmore  
1021 Li Liong Gam 22 Clothier Nam Wa Leonora  
1022 Li Jam 18 Boatman Tung Wha Blankenburg  
1023 Lim Bui 17 Laborer Cheng Chew Success  
1024 Lim Se 23 Shopkeeper Cheng Chew Success  
1025 Tan Ti 26   Cheng Chew Success  
1026 Ngo Ti 19 Confectioner Ching Chew Success  
1027 To In 16 Paper dealer Cheng Chew Leonora  
1028 Lim Liong 24 Soldier Tang Wha Success  
1029 Ngo Bun 17 Laborer Nam Wa Cove & John  
1030 Ko Koh 19 Pedler Tang Wa Henrietta  
1031 Ko Loh 29 Pedlar Tang Wa Henrietta  
1032 Ngo The 20 Broker Tang Wha Success  
1033 Ng Tian 32 Laborer Sun Hing Lusignan  
1034 Ng Tsieng 28 Laborer Tang Wha Cuming's Lodge  
1035 Au Sam 18 Laborer Cheng Chew Land of Plenty  
1036 Sin Tiam 34 Hawker Cheng Chew Land of Plenty  
1037 Ng Tsieng He 27 Fruitrer Tang Wha Uitvlugt  
1038 Tsoa Lui 36 Clothier Amoy Zorg  
1039 Ng Sun 31 Sailor Chun Chew Henrietta  
1040 Tsu Tsai Mo 26 Sailor Ning Po Uitvlugt  
1041 Lu Tsai 30 Laborer Amoy Port Mourant  
1042 Pang Tsan 35 Baker Tang Wha Enmore  
1043 Lim Lo 30 Soldier Amoy Blankenburg  
1044 Ang Hin 26 Tea dealer Ching Hang Lusignan  
1046 Tiur Tsiat 25 Laborer Hoey Wa Enmore  
1047 Lim Jong 23 Laborer Tang Wa Enmore  
1048 So Tsean 32 Sailor  Tang Wa Port Mourant  
1049 So Ho 23     Port Mourant  
1050 Lim Bieng 26 Laborer Cheng Chew Haarlem  
1051 Lim Tsuan 24 Goldsmith Cheng Chew Henrietta Lim
1052 Tan Ng 32 Shoe maker Chun Chew Henrietta  
1053 Tan Gah 17 Grass cutter Amoy Alms House  
1054 Tan He 26 Laborer Chun Chew Henrietta  
1055 Tan Siw 26 Laborer Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
1056 Tsoa He 25 Laborer Ching Kong Enmore  
1057 Tsoa Eng 25 Laborer Ching Kong Zorg  
1058 Ng Lah 26 Laborer Cheng Chew Cuming's Lodge  
1059 Li Liong 23 Laborer  Cheng Chew Land of Plenty  
1060 Ug Kieng 38 Laborer Cheng Chew Wales  
1061 Tsiu Lieng 25 Laborer Hang Kwi Haarlem  
1062 Ong Tsiu 25 Laborer Cheng Chew Belle Vue  
1063 Tir Tsong 20     Haarlem  
1064 Ko Ke 24 Cooper Ching Hang Enmore  
1065 Tiur Tian Lai 20 Laborer Cheng Chew Wales  
1066 Tan Nga 20 Book binder Chun Chew Success  
1067 Ong Tsiu 18 Laborer Eng Tung Skeldon  
1068 Sng Toan 26 Charcoal seller Lai Meng Success  
1069 Ng Tuan 21 Blacksmith Chune Chew Port Mourant  
1070 Puan Toan 21 Barber Nam Mua Lusignan  
1071 Tan Tian 17 Pedler Ang Hwi De Willem  
1072 Lim Jeng 36 Rice cleaner Hang Kwi Zorg  
1073 Ngo Suan 31 Sailor Tang Wha Leonora  
1074 Tan Sun 25 Laborer Cheng Chew Henrietta  
1075 Tan Ngo 19 Laborer Chun Chew Skeldon  
1076 Lim Hau 22 Laborer Cheng Chew Success  

1077

Lim song what

24

Laborer Cheng Chew Success  
1078 Li Tsai 18 Pedler Cheng Chew Henrietta  
1079 Tan Hia 18 Laborer Hang Kwi Enmore  
1080 Tir Kong Being 36 Butcher Cheng Chew Columbia  
1081 Tir Ong Si (F) 34   Cheng Chew Columbia  
1082 Tir Sui O 18 Butcher Cheng Chew Columbia  
1083 Ngo Puat 23 Sailor Tang Wha Uitvlugt  
1084 Tan Sieng 20 Laborer Lum Ching Cove & John  
1085 Tan Tiu 25 Laborer Hing Chun Land of Plenty  
1086 Ng Gioh Ki 23 Laborer Cha Aon Lusignan  
1087 Tsoa Tiu 32 Hawker Ching Hang Zorg  
1088 Tan Kha 30 Laborer Cheng Chew Zorg  
1089 Ng Hiu 29 Laborer Cheng Chew Cove & John  
1090 Tan Guan 17 Laborer Ho Tan Henrietta  
1091 Tan Lieng 18 Cow herd Nam Mun Blankenburg  
1092 Lim Bau 29 Laborer Cheng Chew Cove & John  
1093 Tan Bue 40 Laborer Tang Wha Enmore  
1094 Te Tsai 22 Barber Nam Wa Cove & John  
1095 Li Kim Hoh 35 Sailor  Cheng Chew Cove & John  
1096 Lim Pong 27 Laborer Tao Two Haarlem  
1097 Lim Ma Sieng 17 Pedler Amoy De Willem  
1098 Li Siu 25 Laborer Hang Kwi Columbia  
1099 Lian Whi 21 Barber Hing Wha Cuming's Lodge  
1100 Tan Kieng 17 Laborer Hang Kwi Columbia  
1101 Tiur See 23 Laborer Ching Heung Port Mourant  
1102 Tiur Go 33 Barber Cheng Chew Enmore  
1103 Huan Sui 26 Laborer Cheng Chew Haarlem  
1104 Ong Tsiu 20 Laborer Cheng Chew Cuming's Lodge  
1105 Tan Tsun 31 Barber Nam Wa Cove & John  
1106 Tan Po 25 Tobacconist Ching Hang Zorg  
1107 Ong Ke 28 Soldier Chin Chu Port Mourant  
1108 Yap To 26 Laborer Tang Wha Turkeyen  
1109 Tsiu Sun 21 Sailor Tang Wha Zorg  
1110 Tan Ho Sui 28     Skeldon  
 

You are visiting the ship Light Brigade.
To go to another ship click your browser's Back button. You can also jump ship by selecting Passengers but this would take longer to set up on your screen.

Charge ahead: Send an E-mail message or sign the Guestbook

© Trev Sue-A-Quan