Red Riding Hood 1861

Departed Canton 19 January 1861. Arrived Georgetown 13 April 1861

This website page was updated on 6 November 2004

 

News Item

This morning we had two arrivals of Immigrants. The Ship Red Riding Hood from Canton brought 259 men, 49 women, 3 boys and 3 infants, making a total of 314. The Ship Claramont brought from Hong Kong 188 men, 86 women, 7 boys and 1 girl, being a total of 282; so that by these two vessels we have an increase of nearly 600 people to our labouring population. The Claramont, although she was unlucky enough to have a long passage of 100 days, while the Red Riding Hood had only 79 - or a month shorter - was fortunate in this respect that she lost but one passenger while the other vessel lost four. How these deaths occurred is not stated but four out of 318 is not a high per centage of mortality [Royal Gazette, 13 Apr 1861]

 

Allocation to plantations

Allotted to

M

F

B

G

I

Allotted to

M

F

B

G

I

Allotted to

M

F

B

G

I

Haags Bosche

18

2

--

--

--

Henrietta

21

4

--

--

--

Goldstone Hall

33

7

1

--

1

Haarlem

25

4

--

--

--

Success (Leguan)

21

4

--

--

--

Smithson's Place

37

8

--

--

1

Caledonia

22

3

--

--

--

Eliza & Mary

80

14

1

--

1

Unallotted (1)

2

2

1

--

--

Notes: (1) A doctor, his wife and son, and an interpreter and his wife.

Immigrants

Note: Because of poor penmanship and deterioration of the historic documents, it was sometimes difficult to read the handwriting in the records and this has resulted in some duplication in the transcription of some passenger numbers as well as variations in spelling from what was originally inscribed. 

No.

Name

Age

Trade Village

Allotted to

Surnames of descendants (to the 4th generation)

1272 Leung Tsun Tai 29 Labourer Hoi Ping  Eliza & Mary  
1273 Fung a Hung 37 Labourer Hok San Henrietta  
1274 Tsang a Kwong 19 None Fa Yune Smythson Place  
1275 Mak a Wing 30   Nam Hoy    
1276 Chan a Kan 23 Tea dealer Kow Long Henrietta  
1280 Kam a Yaw 33 Pedlar Poon Yu Smythson Place  
1282 Cheung Tez Lin 33 Dyer Hoi Ping Smythson Place  
1283 Li a Shing 26 Labourer Nam Hoi Success  
1283 Lo a To 26 Grocer Sun Wai Caledonia  
1284 Kam a Yin 23 Carver Koo You Eliza & Mary  
1285 Li  Yune 21 Green grocer Koo Yoo Eliza & Mary  
1288 Chan a Wai 20 Hat maker Hak San Eliza & Mary  
1289 Tsim a Yak 20 Pedlar   Henrietta  
1290 Li a Yan 21 Pedlar Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary  
1291 Lai Shing Mi 26 School master San Wai Eliza & Mary  
1292 Lai Yune Wo 27 Pastry cook Poon Yee Eliza & Mary  
1293 Lo Ying Sai 28 Labourer Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1294 Chan a Sui 21 Weaver Tea Leok Haags Bosche  
1296 Leung a Shing 32 Glazier Nam Hoi Henrietta  
1298 Ku a Wan 24 Pedlar Nam Hoi Smythson Place  
1300 Pun a Tak 27 Weaver Sun Sui Eliza & Mary  
1301 Yan a Tak 24 Woodcutter Sam Sew Haarlem  
1302 Ho a Ying 22 Pedlar Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1303 Ng a Yan 16 Weaver Sung Hing Haarlem  
1304 Leung a Tai 29 Weaver Hoi Ping  Caledonia  
1305 Chan She (F) 21   Sai Chew Caledonia  
1306 Li a Kwong 20 Labourer Poon Yu Caledonia  
1307 Yam She (F) 28   Canton Caledonia  
1308 Lo a Chim 20 Cobbler Nam Hoi Henrietta  
1309 Au She (F) 14   Nam Hoey Henrietta  
1310 Ho a Chu 20 Grocer / Interpreter Nam Hoi Not under indenture  
1311 Wong She (F)       Not under indenture  
1312 Chan a Pak 21 Shoe maker Fu Yune Eliza & Mary  
1313 Ho She (F) 18   Chun Sing Eliza & Mary  
1314 Chan a Shing 22 Servant Nam Hoi Success  
1315 Tang She (F) 18   Nam Hoey Success  
1316 Chan a Fu 27 Labourer San Hing Eliza & Mary  
1317 Yip She (F) 21     Eliza & Mary  
1318 Pun a Wan 26 Labourer Nam Hoey Henrietta  
1319 Chan She (F) 28   Soon Tak Smythson Place  
1320 Lo a Kwai 23 Rice cleaner Tsing Yeune Smythson Place  
1321 Sun She (F) 17     Smythson Place  
1325 Leung Fuk Yau 25 Weaver Hoi Ping  Haarlem  
1326 Chan a Kwai 38 Labourer Nam Hoi Goldstone Hall  
1327 Tse a Kam 23 Brick layer Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary  
1328 Ho Chu Ling 18 Money changer Sun Tak Haags Bosche  
1329 Ng a Nui 22 Servant Yan Ping Success  
1330 Li a Tai 25 Labourer Poon Yu Eliza & Mary  
1331 Tang She (F) 24     Eliza & Mary  
1332 Chan a Yaw 36 Labourer Ching Ling Goldstone Hall  
1333 Au a Wing 16 Fruitier Tung On Smythson Place  
1334 Wong a Wa 28 Labourer Fok Kin Henrietta  
1336 Lai a Lo 22   Poon Yee Eliza & Mary  
1337 Li a Chok 26 Shoe maker San Ling  Haags Bosche  
1338 Ho Kaw Yi 29 Labourer Chung Seong Success  
1338 Li a Shing 27 Weaver Hoi Ping Eliza & Mary  
1339 Ho a Yung 28 Labourer Chung Gong Success  
1340 Chan Tung Lam 24 Labourer Chun Sing Goldstone Hall  
1341 Leung a Wing 23 Rice dealer Nam Hoi Smythson Place  
1342 Ching a Yan 26  Cooper Hoi Ping Smythson Place  
1343 Chan a Kin 20   Nam Hoi Success  
1344 Tang Chi Man 28 Pastry cook Nam Hoey Smythson Place  
1345 Chan a Hoi 24 None See Wai Goldstone Hall  
1346 Law a Shing 25 Carver Sam Sou Eliza & Mary  
1347 Lo a Pi 28 Labourer Koo Yoo Smythson Place  
1348 Leung a Po 20 Labourer Ko Yoo Caledonia  
1351 Wong a Fui 27     Smythson Place  
1351 Wong a Po 20 Green grocer Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary  
1352 Wong a Tak 25 Pedlar Poon Yu  Goldstone Hall  
1353 Tang Tai Pang 21 Grocer Poon Yu Smythson Place  
1354 Chan a Ming 23 Tea dealer Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary  
1355 Lam a Sy 23 Weaver Hou Ping Haarlem  
1357 Sin a Cheung 24 Green grocer Cheng Chow Eliza & Mary  
1358 Chan a Seung 20 Carpenter Soon Tak Goldstone Hall  
1359 Chan a Hoi 22 Labourer   Caledonia  
1360 Law a Shan 21 Labourer Nam Hoey Caledonia  
1361 Wong a Yat 24 Labourer Choo Choon Eliza & Mary  
1362 Kwan a Tung 22 Weaver Nam Hoi Goldstone Hall  
1363 Chan She (F) 24     Henrietta  
1364 Li a Shing 23 Sugar boiler Sun Wai Henrietta  
1365 Chan She (F) 24     Henrietta  
1366 Lam a Fuk 22 Carver Tsi Tung Henrietta  
1367 Chan a Yau 32 Labourer Fat San Caledonia  
1368 Chan a Sui 31   See Wai Caledonia  
1369 Liu Shi Hang 25 Weaver Sun Tak Goldstone Hall  
1370 Wong a Tak 36 Green grocer Koo Yoo Haarlem  
1371 Li a Heung 19 Labourer Kwee Sin Goldstone Hall  
1372 Lo a Shing 24 Labourer Tung Kin Eliza & Mary  

1373

Lam a Li 28 Glazer Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary Lam
1374 Fu Tsung Kwai 38 Gilder Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1375 Fung a Hung 21 Weaver Nam Hoi Haarlem  
1377 Tse a Fat 25 Pedlar Choi Yung Goldstone Hall  
1379 Cheung a Chong 28 Labourer Lung Mun Goldstone Hall  
1380 Au a Tai 23 Pedlar Sun Wai Caledonia  
1381 Chang a Pan 18     Smythson Place  
1382 Sham a Yune 33 Rice cleaner Law Choi Eliza & Mary  
1384 Leung a Tsan 30 Weaver Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1385 Wong a Wo 38 Butcher Nam Hoey Caledonia  

1386

Kam a Sam

22

Carver Koo Ming

Eliza & Mary

Kam

1387 Ho a Hong 24 Labourer Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1387 Wong a Oan 24 Green grocer Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary  
1390 Law a Shing 22 Weaver Nam Hoey Haarlem  
1391 Li a Shek 16 Labourer Wai Chou Caledonia  
1392 Mok Ting Lung 36 Pedlar Yan Ping Goldstone Hall  
1393 Leung a Po 29 Button maker Nam Hoey Smythson Place  
1394 Ching a Tsung 24 Labourer Nam Hoey Caledonia  
1395 Ho a Wa 20 Wood cutter Koo You Eliza & Mary Ho
1395 Li a Yan 32   See Wai Goldstone Hall  
1396 Chan a Shing 26 Labourer Seak Sun Goldstone Hall  
1397 Leung a Pui 28 Weaver Sai Chew Caledonia  
1398 Chan a Lung 31 Weaver Hoi Ping Haarlem  
1399 Cheung a Pak 26 Weaver Nam Hoi Henrietta  
1400 Kwok a Hoi 26 Shoe maker Nam Hoi Haarlem  
1401 Chan a Chui 34 Shop keeper Soon Tak Success  
1402 Chan a Yuk 19 Carpenter Sai Chune Caledonia  
1403 Kwan a Sin 31 Shoe maker Hoi Ping Smythson Place  
1404 Ching She (F) 35     Smythson Place  
1405 Liu a Shing 25   Hok San Smythson Place  
1406 Li She (F) 20     Smythson Place Lia
1407 Ng a Man 24 Labourer Sun Way Goldstone Hall  
1408 Wong She (F) 19     Goldstone Hall  
1409 Ng a Ngaw 18 Tailor See Wai Eliza & Mary  
1410 Chan She (F) 15     Henrietta Wong
1410 Lam a Leung 23 Druggist Koo You    
1412 Wong She (F) 19   Chock Fuk Success  
1413 Chan a Hung 25 Wood cutter Tsing Yeun Smythson Place  
1414 Lam She (F) 39     Eliza & Mary  
1415 Ng a Wa 27 Carpenter See Wai Eliza & Mary  

1416

Leung She (F)

29

    Eliza & Mary  
1417 Chu a Tsung 16   Nam Hoey Success  
1418 Ho a Yin 19 Mechanic Sai Kou Haarlem  
1419 Chan a Kwai 20 Shop keeper San Swee Caledonia  
1421 Lau a So 30 Cook Poon Yee Haarlem  
1422 Yan a Luk 28 Woodcutter Lee Wai Haarlem Yan
1425 Wong Tsik Pang 25 Weaver Nam Hoey Henrietta  
1426 Chan a Shing 20 Labourer Nam Hoey Haags  Bosche  
1426 Li a Fung 20 Money changer Sun Tak Haarlem  
1427 U Kam Tak 26 Rice cleaner Tsin Yuen Symthson Place  
1428 Ho a Muk 29 Green grocer Fai Sik  Eliza & Mary  
1429 Cheung a Hoi 28 Labourer Poon Yee Eliza & Mary  
1430 Leung a In 18 Labourer Pei Tai Sin Eliza & Mary  
1431 Ha a Ui 31 Wood cutter Koo Ming Haags Bosche  
1432 Chan a Nig 17 Labourer Nam Hoi Haags Bosche  
1433 Kwok a Lin 23 Labourer Nam Hoi Haags Bosche  
1434 Chan a Ying 22 Butcher Sum Pam Smythson Place  
1435 Li She (F) 25     Smythson Place Lam
1436 Pun a Ling 22 Carpenter Sam Swee Success  
1437 Li She (F) 38   Gong San Success  
1438 Pun a Tai 28 Labourer Tsing Yuen Smythson Place  
1440 Cheung Ting Fuk 29 Dyer Fook Kin Smythson Place  
1441 Tse a Shing 27 Labourer Poon Yu Goldstone Hall  
1442 Chung a Luk 21 Boiler Kwee Sin Success  
1443 Chan Chui Shang 26 Chain maker Nam Hoi Success  
1444 Wong a Si 20 Baker Poon Yu Success  
1445 Ho A Ming 19   Sam Swee Henrietta Ho
1446 Tung Chun Yin 39 Weaver Sam Sew Goldstone Hall  
1447 Wong She (F) 39     Goldstone Hall  
1448 Li Chan Tsai 40 Labourer Sam Swee Goldstone Hall Li
1449 Lai She (F) 40     Goldstone Hall Li
1450 Li a Shing 8     Goldstone Hall  
1451 Leung a Hing 32 Fruitier KooYou Haags Bosche  
1452 Chan a In 40 Boat builder Thong Kun Eliza & Mary  
1453 Chan Kan Shing 30 Night labourer Tsing Yune Goldstone Hall  
1454 Wong a Hung 28 Clothier Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary  
1455 Chan a Hung 20 Labourer Nam Hoi Henrietta  
1456 Yui Shan Tsoi 31 Pedlar Fai Choi Goldstone Hall  
1457 Tang a Fu 25 Shop keeper Nam Hoey Caledonia  

1458

Tsang a Ming

26

Druggist Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary

Tsang

1459 Wong a Wing 34 Labourer Nam Hoey Haags Bosche  
1460 Chan a Ping 32 Pedlar Yum Po Haags Bosche  
1461 Heung a Po 22 Green grocer Tang Kwon Eliza & Mary  
1462 Chan a Kway 25 Servant Nam Hoi Haags Bosche  
1463 Wong a Tsune 21 Weaver Sun Ing Henrietta  
1464 Ng a Chi 25 Shop keeper Sun Wai Henrietta  
1465 Lo a Lung 15   Hoi Ping Haarlem  
1466 Chan a Ling 38 Pedlar Sam Sew Haags Bosche  
1467 Law She (F) 40     Haags Bosche  
1468 Cheung a Tung 31 Sugar boiler Nam Hoi Henrietta  
1469 Li She (F) 28   Nam Hoey Henrietta  
1470 Un U Lam 33 Servant Kong See Eliza & Mary  
1471 Chan a Ying 18   Nam Hoi Haags Bosche  
1472 Fung a Tak 25 Doctor Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1473 Leung a Hop 36 Tea dealer Poon Yee Eliza & Mary  
1475 Yip a Kam 23 Bracelet maker Hok San Smythson Place  
1476 Yan a Yi 20 Shoe maker Poon Yee Eliza & Mary  
1477 Ng a Nui 32 Basket maker Yan Ping  Smythson Place  
1478 Lo a Ching 36 Fruit seller Poon Yu Success  
1479 Luk a Sy 22 Cook Sam Swee Eliza & Mary  
1480 So Tsz Ming 36 Money changer Soon Tak Henrietta  
1481 Li a Tong  25 Tailor Sam Swee Caledonia  
1482 Mui Sung Ling 18 None Nam Hoy Eliza & Mary  
1483 Kwong a Oan 21 Labourer Nam Hoi Goldstone Hall  
1484 Ho a Pak 16   Sin Choo Eliza & Mary  
1487 Wong a Tim 25 Pedlar Poon Yu Smythson Place Wong
1488 Lam a Tak 32 Pedlar San Wai Haags Bosche  
1489 Leung a Cheung 23 Pedlar Nam Hoey Smythson Place  
1490 In Kam Wing 20 Cook Nam Hoi Symthson Place  
1491 Wong a Kan 20 Labourer Poon Yee Eliza & Mary  
1492 Wong a Yung 32 Labourer Wong Ting Wai Eliza & Mary  
1493 Chan a Po 30 Ship builder Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1494 Chan a Kong 20 Lapidary San Ling    
1495 Ho a Yan 32 Painter Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1496 Au a Tai 29 Tailor Poon Yu Goldstone Hall  
1497 In a Tso 16 Green grocer Koo You Caledonia  
1498 Leung a Sy 24 Weaver Hoi Ping  Haarlem  
1499 Chan a Mau 20  Labourer Poon Yu Eliza & Mary  
1500 Tang a Ming 20 Barber Poon Yu Haarlem  
1501 Ho She (F) 20   Sun Tak Haarlem  
1502 Leung Ying Tsoi 25 Weaver Yau Pin Eliza & Mary  
1503 Pang She (F) 28     Eliza & Mary  

1504

Chan a Tak

32

Weaver See Wai Eliza & Mary  
1505 Leung She (F) 35     Eliza & Mary  
1506 So a King 30 Mechanic Hok San Haarlem  
1507 Wong She (F) 17     Haarlem  
1508 Leung a Po 27 Weaver Fu Yune Smythson Place  
1509 Li She (F) 22     Smythson Place  
1510 Ko a Lau 20 None Chun Choon Haags Bosche  
1511 To a Yan 29 Carpenter Sun Tak Smythson Place  
1512 Ng a Chi 30 Weaver Hok San Caledonia Ng
1513 Lo She (F) 26   Soon Tak Caledonia  
1514 Yip She (F) 36     Eliza & Mary  
1515 Tang a Chan 28 Boat builder Sun Tak Smythson Place  
1516 Tang a Chi 24 Tobacconist Hok San Caledonia Tang, Lee, Li, Westmaas, Chung, King, Denbow, Chee-A-Tow, Hoffer, Smith, Kong, Hew, Fung, Chin, Fermin, Thompson
1517 Kwan a Shing 30 Labourer Poon Yu Eliza & Mary  
1519 So a Pak 24 Shoe maker Nam Hoey Smythson Place  
1520 Leung a Chin 25 Draper Hoy San Success  
1521 Cheung a Luk 25 Bracelet maker Hoi Ping Goldstone Hall  
1522 Ho a Ping 21 Weaver Nam Hoi Symthson Place  
1523 Wong a Tai 28 Carpenter Soo Woey Smythson Place  
1524 Lau a Ping 38 Lamp maker Poon Yee Haarlem  
1525 Sham Took Kan 19 Chain maker Soon Tak Henrietta  
1526 Man a Mai 24 None Hok San Smythson Place  
1527 Chan a Yui 20 Barber San Ling Haarlem  
1528 Leung a Yung 23 Green grocer Hoi Ping Eliza & Mary  
1529 Yan a Nam 14 Green grocer Poon Yee Caledonia  
1530 Li a Yi 20 Green grocer Sun Hing  Eliza & Mary  
1531 Chan a Wan 22 Shop man Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1532 Wong Tse Hing 32 None Thung Kun Eliza & Mary  
1533 Au a Fat 40 Labourer Poon Yu Haarlem  
1534 Chan a Kam 21 Carpenter Poon Yu Haarlem  
1535 Chung a Hung 20 Carpenter Koo You Success  
1536 Chu a Hing 24 Labourer Nam Hoey Caledonia  
1537 Luk a Hing 25 Druggist   Eliza & Mary  
1539 Wong a Fu 30 Labourer Poon Yee Henrietta  
1540 Law a Shing 21 Silk weaver San Tak Eliza & Mary  
1541 Leung She (F) 24     Eliza & Mary  
1542 Li a Man 20 Cook Fa Yune Success  
1543 Chan Shai Lung 27 Doctor Kum Chun Eliza & Mary  
1544 Tsoi a Po 22 Green grocer Chin Chow Eliza & Mary  
1545 Mak a Chin 35 Labourer Poon Yu Eliza & Mary  
1546 Yip a Ng 25 Labourer Poon Yee Goldstone Hall  
1547 Chan Mun Tong 25 Green grocer Nam Hoi Goldstone Hall  
1548 Leung a Fun 26 Labourer Yun Ping Goldstone Hall  
1549 Lam a Yeng 37 Shoe maker Hoi Ping Haarlem  
1550 Kwan a Tak 36 Labourer Nam Hoi Goldstone Hall  
1551 Lam a Tak 22 Labourer Nam Hoey Haarlem  
1552 Lai a Cheung 28 Weaver Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary  
1552 Wong a Ling 24   Hoi Ping Eliza & Mary  
1554 Chan a Lin 19 Green grocer Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1555 Tam a Man 22 Doctor Yan Ping Goldstone Hall  
1556 Chu a Hing 24 Labourer Canton Eliza & Mary  
1557 Luk Kuk Yeung 19 Weaver Koo You Eliza & Mary  
1558 Mok  a Chiu 22 Green grocer Hok San Caledonia Mok

1559

Li a Kwong

24

Pedlar Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary

Li

1560 Tam a Oan 17 Labourer Yan Ping Haarlem  
1561 Yune a Chu 20 Shoe maker Sun Wai Eliza & Mary  
1562 Leung a Mun 31 Labourer Sam Swee Success  
1563 Chan a Shing 27 Pedlar Poon Yu Eliza & Mary  
1564 Wong a Shu 36 Carpenter See Voey Haags Bosche  
1565 Wong She (F) 38     Haags Bosche  
1566 Leung a Shing 21 Ivory carver Sai Chew Goldstone Hall  
1567 Kwan a Muk 22 Labourer Poon Yu Goldstone Hall  
1568 Li a Yeung 16 Labourer Wai Shou Caledonia  
1569 Ng Kung Fuk 27 Weaver Hoi Ping Eliza & Mary  
1571 Li She (F) 30     Haarlem  
1572 Wong a You 28 Labourer Thong Kum Success  
1573 Law She (F) 30   Soon Tak    
1574 Chan a Hing 28 Labourer Nam Hoi Eliza & Mary  
1575 Ho She (F) 30     Eliza & Mary  
1576 Chung a Cheung 19 Boiler Won Chow Goldstone Hall Chung
1577 Yip She (F) 15     Goldstone Hall  
1578 Kum Li On 31 Mason Cheung Lok Goldstone Hall  
1578 Chan a Wing 23 Labourer Poon Yee Eliza & Mary  
1579 Leung She (F) 20     Eliza & Mary  
1580 Leung a Sam 25 Weaver Sun Hing Goldstone Hall  
1581 Lo She (F) 28     Goldstone Hall  
1582 Leung a Shing 30 Gambler Sam Sew Eliza & Mary  
1583 Leung She (F) 30     Eliza & Mary  

1584

Wong a Lam

23

Pedlar Koo Yoo Haarlem

Wong, Hui, Fung, Manson-Hing, Milner, Koo, Towler, Collins, Yhap, Kum, Lam, Chung, Lee, Low-A-Chee, Sears, Cornelius, Spence, Persaud, Li, Selman, Kwang, Min-Hong, Affoo, Kwong, Lee Lum, Chee-A-Tow, Fung-A-Fat, Signer, Williams, Yee, Ng, Ho-A-Shoo, Chow, Dias, Pillac, De Sousa, Layne, Lowe, Chong, Tjon-A-Hing, Glasgow, Wong-Lun-Hing, Jungst, Gunter, Walton, Gouveia, Albertsen

1585 Pang She (F) 17     Haarlem  
1586 Lau a Cheung 33 Piper Nam Hoey Eliza & Mary Lau
1587 Heung She (F) 34     Eliza & Mary Lau
1588 Lau a Hing 11     Caledonia  
1589 Tung a Tsoi   Pedlar Sam Sew Smythson Place  
1590 Wong She (F) 30     Smythson Place  

1591

Li a Chan 32 Carver Kam Hoi Eliza & Mary Li

1592

Leung She (F) 20     Eliza & Mary Li
1593 Leung a Shing 48 Green grocer Hok San Goldstone Hall Leung
1594 Lo She (F) 18     Goldstone Hall  
1595 Ng a Hing 28 Labourer   Smythson Place  
1596 Ku She (F) 18     Smythson Place  
1597 Leung a Ng 25 Green grocer      
1598 Ng a Kway 25 Green grocer Sun Tak Eliza & Mary  

1599

Tang a Man

23

Butcher Tang Kwon

Eliza & Mary

 
1600 Mak a Tsung 25 Chandler Nam Hoy Eliza & Mary  
1601 Li a Wa 30 Musician Tin Hoi Success  
1603 Ma She (F) 38     Not under indenture  
1604 Leung a Ching 18     Not under indenture  
1605 Leung a Sung 8     Not under indenture  
  Chan a Yan 32 Labourer Koo Yoo Success  

You are visiting the ship Red Riding Hood 1861.
To go to another ship click your browser's Back button. You can also jump ship by selecting Passengers but this would take longer to set up on your screen.

Help to rescue grandma: Send an E-mail message or sign the Guestbook

© Trev Sue-A-Quan