Hawaii USGenWeb
Maui County, Hawaii
Aloha
USS Arizona Casualties

Source: National Park Service; U.S. Department of the Interior USS Arizona Memorial
Pearl Harbor, Hawaii 1 Arizona Memorial Place; Honolulu, Hawaii 96818
National Park Service Historical Statistics; USS Arizona
Format by C. W. Barnum
Return to Main Page

Aaron to Gurley  Haden to Owsley  Parkes to Zwarun

First Name Middle Name Rank Service Home
Aaron Hubert Charles Titus F2c USN Arkansas
Abercrombie Samuel Adolphus S1c USN Texas
Adams Robert Franklin S1c USN Alabama
Adkison James Dillion S1c USN Texas
Aguirre Reyner Aceves S2c USN ~
Aguon Gregorio San N. MATT1c USN Guam
Ahern Richard James F1c USN California
Alberovsky Francis Severin BMKR1c USN California
Albright Galen Winston S1c USN Indiana
Alexander Elvis Author S2c USN Arkansas
Allen Robert Lee SF3c USN Texas
Allen William Clayborn EM1c USN California
Allen William Lewis SK2c USNR Texas
Alley Jay Edgar GM1c USN ~
Allison Andrew K. F1c USN Missouri
Allison J. T. F1c USN
Alten Ernest Mathew S2c USN California
Amon Frederick Purdy S1c USN ~
Amundson Leo DeVere PVT USMC ~
Anderson Charles Titus CM2c USN California
Anderson Delbert Jake BM2c USN Minnesota
Anderson Donald William SM3c USN ~
Anderson Harry S1c USN California
Anderson Howard Taisey F1c USN Maryland
Anderson James Pickins Jr. S1c USN ~
Anderson Lawrence Donald ENS USNR ~
Anderson Robert Adair GM3c USN Missouri
Andrews Brainerd Wells CCMP USN Vermont
Angle Earnest Hersea F2c USN West Virginia
Anthony Glenn Samuel S1c USN California
Aplin James Raymond CWTP USN California
Apple Robert William F1c USN Illinois
Aprea Frank Anthony COX USN ~
Arledge Eston SM2c USN Louisiana
Arnaud Achilles F3c USN Louisiana
Arneberg William Robert F2c USN ~
Arnold Claude Duran Jr. F3c USN Louisiana
Arnold Thell SC1c USN Arkansas
Arrant John Anderson MM1c USN Florida
Arvidson Carl Harry CMMP USN Washington
Ashmore Wilburn James S2c USN Louisiana
Atchison John Calvin PVT USMC Missouri
Atkins Gerald Arthur HA1c USN Nebraska
Austin Laverne Alfred S1c USN New York
Autry Eligah T. Jr. COX USN Arkansas
Aves Willard Charles F2c USN ~
Aydell Miller Xavier WT2c USN Louisiana
Ayers Dee Cumpie S2c USN ~
Badilla Manuel Domonic F1c USN ~
Bailey George Richmond PFC USMC California
Baird Billy Bryon S1c USN Indiana
Bajorims Joseph S1c USN Illinois
Baker Robert Dewey CMM USN ~
Ball William V. S1c USN ~
Bandy Wayne Lynn MUS2c USN Missouri
Bangert John Henry FC1c USN ~
Baraga Joseph SGT USMC Michigan
Bardon Charles Thomas S2c USN Oklahoma
Barker Loren Joe COX USN Iowa
Barner Walter Ray S2c USN Texas
Barnes Charles Edward Y3c USN Missouri
Barnes Delmar Hayes LTJG USNR California
Barnett William Thermon S2c USN Arkansas
Bartlett David William CPL USMC California
Bartlett Paul Clement MM1c USN Texas
Bates Edward Munroe Jr. ENS USNR New York
Bates Tobert Alvin PHM3c USN Texas
Bator Edward F1c USN New York
Bauer Harold Walter RM3c USN Kansas
Beaton Freddie PVT USMC California
Beaumont James Ammon S2c USN Texas
Beck George Richard S1c USN California
Becker Marvin Otto GM3c USN Kansas
Becker Wesley Paulson S1c USN Kansas
Bedford Purdy Renaker F1c USN Kentucky
Beerman Henry Carl CM3c USN Washington
Beggs Harold Eugene F1c USN Missouri
Bell Hershel Homer FC2c USN Illinois
Bell Richard Leroy S2c USN California
Bellamy James Curtis OS3c USN California
Belt Everett Ray Jr. PFC USMC Missouri
Benford Sam Austin BKR2c USN Minnesota
Bennett William Edmond Jr. Y3c USN Illinois
Benson James Thomas S1c USN Alabama
Bergin Roger Joseph F2c USN Canada
Berkanski Albert Charles COX USN Pennsylvania
Bernard Frank Peter SF2c USN ~
Berry Gordon Eugene F2c USN Colorado
Berry James Winford F2c USN California
Bertie George Allan Jr. S2c USN Arizona
Bibby Charles Henry F2c USN Alabama
Bickel Kenneth Robert F1c USN Nebraska
Bicknell Dale Deen S1c USN Washington
Bircher Frederick Robert RM3c USN Pennsylvania
Birdsell Rayon Delois F2c USN Missouri
Birge George Albert S1c USN New York
Bishop Grover Barron MM1c USN Texas
Bishop Millard Charles F3c USN Alabama
Bishop Wesley Horner Jr. RM3c USNR New York
Black James Theron PVT USMC Alabama
Blais Albert Edward RM3c USNR New York
Blake James Monroe F2c USN Missouri
Blanchard Albert Richard COX USN Minnesota
Blankenship Theron A. S1c USN Alabama
Blanton Atticus Lee SF3c USN Florida
Blieffert Richmond Frederick S1c USN Washington
Block Ivan Lee PHM2c USN New Mexico
Blount Wayman Boney S1c USN Texas
Boggess Roy Eugene SF2c USN California
Bohlender Sam GM2c USN Colorado
Bolling Gerald Revese S1c USN Arkansas
Bolling Walter Karr F3c USN Kentucky
Bond Burnis Leroy CPL USMC Missouri
Bonebrake Buford Earl F2c USN Kansas
Bonfiglio William John EM1c USN New York
Booth Robert Sinclair ENS USNR ~
Booze Asbury Legare BM1c USN Georgia
Borger Richard CMMA USN California
Borovich Joseph John S1c USN California
Borusky Edwin Charles CPL USMC North Dakota
Bosley Kenneth Leroy EM3c USN Missouri
Boviall Walter Robert AMM2c USN Wisconsin
Bowman Howard Alton S2c USN Iowa
Boyd Charles Andrew CM3c USN Alabama
Boydstun Don Jasper S2c USN Texas
Boydstun R. L. S2c USN Texas
Brabbzson Oran Merrill MUS2c USN New York
Bradley Bruce Dean S2c USN Illinois
Brakke Kenneth Gay F3c USN Washington
Brickley Eugene PVT USMC Indiana
Bridges James Leon S1c USN Tennessee
Bridges Paul Hyatt S1c USN Arkansas
Bridie Robert Maurice F1c USN ~
Brignole Erminio Joseph S2c USN California
Brittan Charles Edward S2c USN Claifornia
Broadhead Johnnie Cecil F2c USN Alabama
Brock Walter Pershing S1c USN Kentucky
Bromley George Edward SM3c USN Washington
Bromley Jimmie S1c USN ~
Brooks Robert Neal ENS USNR Washington
Broome Loy Raymond SM3c USN Oklahoma
Brooner Allen Ottis S1c USN Indiana
Brophy Myron Alonzo F2c USN Vermont
Brown Charles Martin S2c USN California
Brown Elwyn Leroy EM3c USN Kansas
Brown Frank George QM3c USN Oregon
Brown Richard Corbett S1c USN California
Brown William Howard S2c USN Oregon
Browne Harry Lamont CMMA USN California
Browning Tilmon David S1c USN West Virginia
Brune James William RM3c USNR Missouri
Bryan Leland Howard S1c USN Texas
Bryant Lloyd Glenn BM2c USN California
Buckley Jack C. FC3c USN Kentucky
Budd Robert Emile F2c USN Michigan
Buhr Clarence Edward S1c USN New Mexico
Burden Ralph Leon RM3c USN Ohio
Burdette Ralph Warren MUS2c USN New Jersey
Burke Frank Edmond Jr. SK2c USN Tennessee
Burnett Charlie Leroy S2c USN ~
Burns John Edward F1c USN Pennsylvania
Busick Dewey Olney F3c USN Ohio
Butcher David Adrian F2c USN Washington
Butler John Dabney F1c USN Texas
Byrd Charles Dewitt S1c USN Tennessee
Cabay Louis Clarence S1c USN Illinois
Cade Richard Esh S2c USN Washington
Caldwell Charles Jr. F3c USN Missouri
Callaghan James Thomas BM2c USN Colorado
Camden Raymond Edward S2c USN Oklahoma
Camm William Fielden Y2c USN Arkansas
Campa Ralph S1c USN California
Campbell Burdette Charles S1c USN California
Caplinger Donald William SC3c USN Ohio
Carey Francis Lloyd SK3c USN New York
Carlisle Robert Wayne S1c USNR Texas
Carlson Harry Ludwig SK3c USN Connecticut
Carmack Harold Milton F2c USN Colorado
Carpenter Robert Nelson MATT1c USN Virginia
Carroll Robert Lewis S1c USN ~
Carter Burton Lowell S2c USN California
Carter Paxton Turner WO(PYCLK) USN California
Casey James Warren S1c USN ~
Casilan Epifanio Miranda OS3c USN New York
Caskey Clarence Merton S1c USN Washington
Castleberry Claude W. Jr. S1c USN Texas
Catsos George F1c USN California
Chace Raymond Vincent CSKP USN California
Chadwick Charles Bruce MM2c USN Mississippi
Chadwick Harold MATT1c USN California
Chandler Donald Ross PVT USMC Alabama
Chapman Naaman N. S1c USN Nebraska
Charlton Charles Nicholas WT1c USNR California
Chernucha Harry Gregory MUS2c USN New York
Chester Edward S1c USN Kansas
Christensen Elmer Emil MM2c USN Wyoming
Christensen Lloyd Raymond F1c USN Nebraska
Christiansen Edward Lee BKR3c USN Wyoming
Cihlar Lawrence John PHM3c USN Minnesota
Clark George Francis GM3c USN Illinois
Clark John Crawford Todd F3c USN California
Clark Malcolm BKR3c USN Louisiana
Clark Robert William Jr. FC3c USN Pennsylvania
Clarke Robert Eugene S1c USN Kansas
Clash Donald F2c USN Michigan
Clayton Robert Roland COX USN Missouri
Clemmens Claude Albert S1c USN Oklahoma
Clift Ray Emerson COX USN Missouri
Cloues Edward Blanchard ENS USN New Hampshire
Clough Edward Hay GM1c USN Nebraska
Cobb Ballard Burgher S1c USN Texas
Coburn Walter Overton S1c USN Oklahoma
Cockrum Kenneth Earl MM1c USN Indiana
Coffin Robert SF3c USN Washington
Coffman Marshall Herman GMec USN Indiana
Cole Charles Warren SGT USMC Washington
Cole David Lester ENS USNR California
Colegrove Willett S. Jr. S2c USN Washington
Collier John F2c USN Oregon
Collier Linald Long Jr. BKR3c USN Texas
Collins Austin SF3c USN ~
Collins Billy Murl S1c USN California
Conlin Bernard Eugene S2c USN Illinois
Conlin James Leo F2c USN Illinois
Connelly Richard Earl CQMA USN California
Conrad Homer Milton Jr. S1c USN Ohio
Conrad Robert Frank S2c USN California
Conrad Walter Ralph QM2c USN ~
Cooper Clarence Eugene F2c USN ~
Cooper Kenneth Erven F2c USN ~
Corcoran Gerard John S1c USN New York
Corey Ernest Eugene PHM3c USN Washington
Cornelius P. W. SC3c USN ~
Corning Russell Dale RM3c USN ~
Coulter Arthur Lee S1c USN Oklahoma
Cowan William COX USN Missouri
Cowden Joel Beman S2c USN Oregon
Cox Gerald Blinton MUS2c USN Illinois
Cox William Milford S1c USN Kentucky
Craft Harley Wade CM3c USN Oregon
Crawley Wallace Dewight COX USN Indiana
Cremeens Louis Edward S1c USN Arizona
Criscuolo Michael Y2c USN California
Criswell Wilfred John S1c USN Indiana
Crowe Cecil Thomas GM2c USN Kentucky
Crowley Thomas Ewing LCDR(DC) USN California
Curry William Joseph WT2c USN Oregon
Curtis Lloyd B. S1c USN Missouri
Curtis Lyle Carl RM2c USN Wisconsin
Cybulski Harold Bernard S1c USN ~
Cychosz Francis Anton S1c USN Michigan
Czarnecki Stanley F1c USN Michigan
Czekajski Theophil SM3c USNR Michigan
Dahlheimer Richard Norbert S1c USN Minnesota
Daniel Lloyd Naxton Y1c USN Montana
Danik Andrew Joseph S2c USN Ohio
Darch Phillip Zane S1c USN Massachusetts
Daugherty Paul Eugene Em3c USN Ohio
Davis John Quitman S1c USN Louisiana
Davis Milton Henry S1c USN Kansas
Davis Murle Melvin RM2c USN Ohio
Davis Myrle Clarence F3c USNR Iowa
Davis Thomas Ray SF1c USN California
Davis Virgil Denton PVT USMC Missouri
Davis Walter Mindred F2c USN Missouri
Dawson James Berkley PVT USMC Kentucky
Day William John S2c USN Washington
De Armoun Donald Edwin GM3c USN California
De Castro Vicente OS3c USN ~
Dean Lyle Bernard COX USN ~
Delong Frederick Eugene CPL USMC Ohio
Deritis Russell Edwin S1c USN ~
Dewitt John James COX USN ~
Dial John Buchanan S1c USN ~
Dick Ralph R. GM1c USN California
Dine John George F2c USN California
Dineen Robert Joseph S1c USN Pennsylvania
Dobey Milton Paul Jr. S1c USN Texas
Doherty George Walter S2c USN California
Doherty John Albert MM2c USN California
Donohue Ned Burton F1c USN ~
Dority John Monroe S1c USN California
Dougherty Ralph McClearn FC1c USN Massachusetts
Doyle Wand B. COX USN Kentucky
Dreesbach Herbert Allen PFC USMC Illinois
Driver Bill Lester RM3c USN California
Ducrest Louis Felix S1c USN Louisiana
Duke Robert Edward CCSTDA USN California
Dullum Jerald Fraser EM3c USN Montana
Dunaway Kenneth Leroy EM3c USN Oklahoma
Dunham Elmer Marvin S1c USN ~
Dunnam Robert Wesley PVT USMCR Texas
Dupree Arthur Joseph F2c USN Missouri
Durham William Teasdale S1c USN North Carolina
Durio Russell PFC USMC Louisiana
Duveene John 1SGT USMC California
Dvorak Alvin Albert BM2c USN Minnesota
Eaton Emory Lowell F3c USN Oklahoma
Ebel Walter Charles CTCP USN California
Eberhart Vincent Henry COX USN Minnesota
Echols Charles Louis Jr. EM3c USN Tennessee
Echternkamp Henry Clarence S1c USN Michigan
Edmunds Bruce Roosevelt Y2c USN New Hampshire
Eernisse William Frederick PTR1c USN California
Egnew Robert Ross S1c USN Illinois
Ehlert Casper SM3c USN Wisconsin
Ehrmantraut Frank Jr. S1c USN Indiana
Ellis Francis Arnold Jr. EM3c USN Canada
Ellis Richard Everrett S2c USN Nebraska
Ellis Wilbur Danner RM2c USN California
Elwell Royal S1c USN Texas
Embrey Bill Eugene F3c USN California
Emery Jack Marvin ENS USN California
Emery John Marvin GM3c USN North Dakota
Emery Wesley Vernon SK2c USN Indiana
Enger Stanley Gordon GM3c USN Minnesota
Erickson Robert S1c USN ~
Erskine Robert Charles PFC USMC Illinois
Erwin Stanley Joe MM1c USN Texas
Erwin Walton Aluard S1c USN Texas
Estep Carl James S1c USN Texas
Estes Carl Edwen S1c USN Texas
Estes Forrest Jesse F1c USN California
Etchason Leslie Edgar S1c USN Illinois
Eulberg Richard Henry FC2c USN Iowa
Evans David Delton PVT USMC Louisiana
Evans Evan Frederick ENS USNR California
Evans Mickey Edward S1c USN Missouri
Evans Paul Anthony S1c USN Illinois
Evans William Orville S2c USN Idaho
Ewell Alfred Adam WT1c USN ~
Eyed George SK3c USN Indiana
Fallis Alvin E. PHM2c USN California
Fansler Edgar Arthur S1c USN Oklahoma
Farmer John Wilson COX USN Tennessee
Fegurgur Nicolas San Nicolas MATT2c USN Guam
Fess John Junior F1c USN California
Fields Bernard RM3c USNR ~
Fields Reliford MATT2c USN Florida
Fife Ralph Elmer S1c USN California
Filkins George Arthur COX USN Minnesota
Fincher Allen Brady ACK USMC Texas
Fincher Dexter Wilson SGT USMC Oregon
Finley Woodrow Wilson PFC USMC Tennessee
Firth Henry Amis F3c USN ~
Fischer Leslie Henry S1c USN Washington
Fisher Delbert Ray S1c USN Wyoming
Fisher James Anderson MATT1c USN Virginia
Fisher Robert Ray S2c USN California
Fisk Charles Porter III Y1c USN California
Fitch Simon MATT1c USN Texas
Firzgerald Kent Blake PVT USMC Utah
Fitzsimmons Eugene James F3c USN Illinois
Flannery James Lowell SK3c USN Ohio
Fleetwood Donald Eugene PFC USMC Iowa
Floege Frank Norman MUS2c USN Illinois
Flory Max Edward S2c USN Indiana
Fones George Everett FC3c USN Washington
Ford Jack C. S1c USN California
Ford William Walker EM3c USN Kentucky
Foreman Elmer Lee F2c USN Indiana
Fortenberry Alvie Charles COX USN Mississippi
Fowler George Parten S2c USN Texas
Fox Daniel Russell LTCOL USMC California
Frank Leroy George S1c USN Arkansas
Frederick Charles Donald EM2c USN Louisiana
Free Thomas Augusta MM1c USN Texas
Free William Thomas S2c USN Texas
French John Edmund LCDR USN Washington, D.C.
Frizzell Robert Niven S2c USN Alabama
Fulton Robert Wilson AMSMTH1c USN Missouri
Funk Frank Francis BM2c USN Missouri
Funk Lawrence Henry S1c USN Wisconsin
Gager Roy Arthur S2c USN Kansas
Gargaro Ernest Russell S2c USN ~
Garlington Raymond Wesley S1c USN California
Garrett Orville Wilmer SF2c USN Missouri
Gartin Gerald Ernest S1c USN California
Gaudette William Frank S1c USN Washington
Gaultney Ralph Martin Em3c USN Illinois
Gazecki Philip Robert ENS USNR Wisconsin
Gebhardt Kenneth Edward S1c USN North Dakota
Geer Kenneth Floyd S2c USN California
Geise Marvin Frederick S1c USN Wisconsin
Gemienhardt Samuel Henry Jr. MM2c USN Ohio
Gholston Roscoe Y2c USN Texas
Gibson Billy Edwin S1c USN West Virginia
Giesen Karl Anthony Y2c USN Iowa
Gill Richard Eugene S1c USN Nevada
Giovenazzo Michael James WT2c USN Illinois
Givens Harold Reuben Y3c USN ~
Gobbin Angelo SC1c USN California
Goff Wiley Coy S2c USN Oklahoma
Gomez Edward Jr. S1c USN Colorado
Good Leland S2c USN Illinois
Goodwin William Arthur S2c USN Colorado
Gordon Peter Charles Jr. F1c USN Colorado
Gosselin Edward Webb ENS USNR Illinois
Gosselin Joseph Adjutor RM1c USN Massachusetts
Gould Harry Lee S1c USN Illinois
Gove Rupert Clair S1c USN California
Granger Raymond Edward F3c USN Iowa
Grant Lawrence Everett Y3c USN Missouri
Gray Albert James S1c USN Washington
Gray Lawrence Moore F1c USN Missouri
Gray William James Jr. S1c USN California
Green Glen Hubert S1c USN Mississippi
Greenfield Carroll Gale S1c USN Oregon
Griffin Lawrence J. PFC USMC Louisiana
Griffin Reese Olin EM3c USN Texas
Griffiths Robert Alfred EM3c USN California
Grissinger Robert Beryle S2c USN Illinois
Grosnickle Warren Wilbert EM2c USN Iowa
Gross Milton Henry CSKA USN California
Grundstrom Richard Gunner S2c USN Iowa
Gurley Jesse Herbert SK3c USN Illinois