Hawaii USGenWeb
Maui County, Hawaii
Aloha
USS Arizona Casualties

Aaron to Gurley  Haden to Owsley  Parkes to Zwarun
Return to Main Page

First Name Middle Name Rank Service Home
Parkes Harry Edward BM1c USN California
Paroli Peter John BKR3c USN California
Patterson Clarence Rankin PFC USMC ~
Patterson Harold Lemuel S1c USN Texas
Patterson Richard Jr. SF3c USN Connecticut
Paulmand Hilery OS2c USN Philippines
Pavini Bruno S1c USN California
Pawlowski Raymond Paul S1c USN New York
Pearce Alonzo Jr. S1c USN ~
Pearson Norman Cecil S2c USN California
Pearson Robert Stanley F3c USN Montana
Peavey William Howard QM2c USN Iowa
Peckham Howard William F2c USN Missouri
Pedrotti Francis James PVT USMC Missouri
Peery Max Valdyne S2c USN California
Peleschak Michael S1c USN Alabama
Peltier John Arthur EM3c USN Ohio
Penton Howard Lee S1c USN Alabama
Perkins George Ernest F1c USN Rhode Island
Peterson Albert H. Jr. FC3c USN New Jersey
Peterson Elroy Vernon FC2c USN California
Peterson Hardy Wilbur FC3c USN Washington
Peterson Roscoe Earl S2c USN California
Pettit Charles Ross CRMP USN California
Petyak John Joseph S1c USN Tennessee
Phelps George Edward S1c USN New York
Philbin James Richard S1c USN Colorado
Piasecki Alexander Louis CPL USMC ~
Pike Harvey Lee EM3c USN Georgia
Pike Lewis Jackson S1c USN Georgia
Pinkham Albert Wesley S2c USN North Carolina
Pitcher Walter Giles GM1c USN California
Pool Elmer Leo S1c USN Indiana
Poole Ralph Ernest S1c USN Ohio
Post Darrell Albert CMMA USN California
Povesko George S1c USN Connecticut
Powell Jack Speed PFC USMC California
Powell Thomas George S1c USN Illinois
Power Abner Franklin PVT USMC ~
Presson Wayne Harold S1c USN Ohio
Price Arland Earl RM2c USN Oregon
Pritchett Robert Leo Jr. S1c USN Louisiana
Puckett Edwin Lester SK3c USN Kentucky
Pugh John Jr. SF3c USN California
Putnam Avis Boyd SC3c USN Alabama
Puzio Edward S1c USN Pennsylvania
Quarto Mike Joseph S1c USN Connecticut
Quinata Jose Sanchez MATT2c USN Guam
Radford Neal Jason MUS2c USN Nebraska
Rasmussen Arthur Severin CM1c USN California
Rasmusson George Vernon F3c USN Minnesota
Ratkovich William WT1c USN California
Rawhouser Glen Donald F3c USN Oregon
Rawson Clyde Jackson BM1c USN Maryland
Ray Harry Joseph BM2c USN California
Reaves Casbie S1c USN Arkansas
Rector Clay Cooper SK3c USN Kentucky
Reece John Jeffris S2c USN Oklahoma
Reed James Buchanan Jr. SK1c USN California
Reed Ray Ellison S2c USN Oklahoma
Register Paul James LCDR USN North Dakota
Reinhold Rudolph Herbert PVT USMC Utah
Restivo Jack Martin Y2c USN Maryland
Reynolds Earl Arthur S2c USN Colorado
Reynolds Jack Franklyn S1c USN ~
Rhodes Birb Richard F2c USN Tennessee
Rhodes Mark Alexander S1c USN North Carolina
Rice William Albert S2c USN Washington
Rich Claude Edward S1c USN Florida
Richar Raymond Lyle S1c USN ~
Richardson Warren John COX USN Pennsylvania
Richison Fred Louis GM3c USN California
Richter Albert Wallace COX USN ~
Rico Guadalupe Augustine S1c USN California
Riddel Eugene Edward S1c USN Michigan
Riganti Fred SF3c USN California
Riggins Gerald Herald S1c USN California
Rivera Francisco Unpingoo MATT2c USN Guam
Roberts Dwight Fisk F1c USN Kansas
Roberts Kenneth Franklin BM2c USN ~
Roberts McClellan Taylor CPHMP USN California
Roberts Walter Scott Jr. RM1c USN Missouri
Roberts Wilburn Carle BKR3c USN Louisiana
Roberts William Francis S2c USN ~
Robertson Edgar Jr. MATT3c USN Virginia
Robertson James Milton MM1c USN Tennessee
Robinson Harold Thomas S2c USN California
Robinson James William S2c USN California
Robinson John James EM1c USN Oregon
Robinson Robert Warren PHM3c USN West Virginia
Roby Raymond Arthur S1c USN California
Rodgers John Dayton S1c USN Pennsylvania
Roehm Harry Turner MM2c USN Illinois
Rogers Thomas Sprugeon CWTP USN Alabama
Romano Simon OC1c USN Virginia
Rombalski Donald Roger S2c USN Washington
Romero Vladimir M. S1c USN Virginia
Root Melvin Lenord S1c USN Ohio
Rose Chester Clay BM1c USN Kentucky
Rosenbery Orval Robert SF2c USN Illinois
Ross Deane Lundy S2c USN New York
Ross William Fraser GM3c USN New York
Rowe Eugene Joseph S1c USN New Jersey
Rowell Frank Malcom S2c USN Texas
Royals William Nicholas F1c USN Virginia
Royer Howard Dale GM3c USN Ohio
Rozar John Frank WT2c USN California
Rozmus Joseph Stanley S1c USN New Hampshire
Ruddock Cecil Roy S1c USN ~
Ruggerio William FC3c USN ~
Runckel Robert Gleason BUG1c USN ~
Runiak Nicholas S1c USN New Jersey
Rush Richard Perry S1c USN Texas
Rusher Orville Lester MM1c USN Missouri
Ruskey Joseph John CBMP USN California
Rutkowski John Peter S1c USN New York
Ruttan Dale Andrew EM3c USN Florida
Sampson Sherley Rolland RM3c USN Minnesota
Sandall Merrill Deith SF3c USN Illinois
Sanders Eugene Thomas ENS USN New York
Sanderson James Harvey MUS2c USN California
Sanford Thomas Steger F3c USN ~
Santos Filomeno OC2c USN California
Sather William Ford PMKR1c USN California
Savage Walter Samuel Jr. ENS USNR Louisiana
Savin Tom RM2c USN Nebraska
Savinski Michael S1c USN Pennsylvania
Schdowski Joseph S1c USN ~
Scheuerlein George Albert GM3c USN Pennsylvania
Schiller Ernest S2c USN Texas
Schlund Elmer Pershing MM1c USN Nebraska
Schmidt Vernon Joseph S1c USN Minnesota
Schneider William Jacob PFC USMC ~
Schrank Harold Arthur BKR1c USN Texas
Schroeder Henry BM1c USN New Jersey
Schuman Herman Lincoln SK1c USN California
Schurr John EM2c USN Kansas
Scilley Harold Hugh SF2c USN Montana
Scott A. J. S2c USN ~
Scott Crawford Edward PFC USMC ~
Scott George Harrison PFC USMC ~
Scruggs Jack Leo MUS2c USN California
Seaman Russell Otto F1c USN Iowa
Seeley William Eugene S1c USN Connecticut
Sevier Charles Clifton S1c USN California
Shannon William Alfred S1c USN Idaho
Sharbaugh Harry Robert GM3c USN Pennsylvania
Sharon Lewis Purdie MM2c USN California
Shaw Clyde Donald S1c USN Ohio
Shaw Robert K. MUS2c USN Texas
Sheffer George Robert S1c USN Indiana
Sherrill Warren Joseph Y2c USN Texas
Sherven Richard Stanton EM3c USN North Dakota
Shiffman Harold Ely RM3c USN Michigan
Shiley Paul Eugene S1c USN Pennsylvania
Shimer Melvin Irvin S1c USN ~
Shive Gordon Eshom PFC USMC California
Shive Malcolm Holman RM3c USNR California
Shively Benjamin Franklin F1c USN Michigan
Shores Irland Jr. S1c USN Alabama
Shugart Marvin John S1c USN Colorado
Sibley Delmar Dale S1c USN New York
Sidders Russell Lewis S1c USN Ohio
Sidell John Henry GM2c USN Illinois
Silvey Jesse MM2c USN Texas
Simensen Carleton Elliott 2LT USMC ~
Simon Walter Hamilton S1c USN New Jersey
Simpson Albert Eugene S1c USN ~
Skeen Harvey Leroy S2c USN Arizona
Skiles Charley Jackson Jr. S2c USN Virginia
Skiles Eugene S2c USN ~
Sletto Earl Clifton MM1c USN Minnesota
Smalley Jack G. S1c USN Ohio
Smart George David COX USN Montana
Smestad Halge Hojem RM2c USN Minnesota
Smith Albert Joseph LTJG USN Virginia
Smith Earl Jr. S1c USN Missouri
Smith Earl Walter FC3c USN Florida
Smith Edward GM3c USN Illinois
Smith Harry S2c USNR California
Smith John A. SF3c USN Ohio
Smith John Edward S1c USN California
Smith Luther Kent S1c USN Tennessee
Smith Mack Lawrence S1c USN Arkansas
Smith Marvin Ray S1c USN Texas
Smith Orville Stanley ENS USN Oklahoma
Smith Walter Tharnel MATT2c USN Mississippi
Sniff Jack Bertrand CPL USMC ~
Soens Harold Mathias SC1c USN California
Sooter James Fredrick RM3c USN ~
Sorensen Holger Earl S1c USN New Mexico
South Charles Braxton S1c USN Alabama
Spence Merle Joe S1c USN Tennessee
Spotz Maurice Edwin F1c USN Illinois
Spreeman Robert Lawrence GM3c USN Michigan
Springer Charles Harold S2c USN California
Stallings Kermit Braxton F1c USN North Carolina
Starkovich Charles EM3c USN Washington
Starkovich Joseph Jr. F2c USN Washington
Staudt Alfred Parker F3c USN Washington
Steffan Joseph Philip BM2c USN Illinois
Steigleder Lester Leroy COX USN Ohio
Steinhoff Lloyd Delroy S1c USN California
Stephens Woodrow Wilson EM1c USN Washington
Stephenson Hugh Donald S1c USN New York
Stevens Jack Hazelip S1c USN Texas
Stevens Theodore R. AMM2c USN California
Stevenson Frank Jake PFC USMC New York
Stewart Thomas Lester SC3c USN Arkansas
Stillings Gerald Fay F2c USN ~
Stockman Harold William FC3c USN Idaho
Stockton Louis Alton S2c USN California
Stoddard William Edison S1c USN Louisiana
Stopyra Julian John RM3c USN Massachusetts
Storm Laun Lee Y1c USN California
Stovall Richard Patt PFC USMC ~
Strange Charles Orval F2c USN ~
Stratton John Raymond S1c USN Indiana
Suggs William Alfred S1c USN Florida
Sulser Frederick Franklin GM3c USN Ohio
Summers Glen Allen Y1c USN Washington
Summers Harold Edgar SM2c USN Ohio
Sumner Oren S2c USN New Mexico
Sutton Clyde Westly CCSTDP USN California
Sutton George Woodrow SK1c USN Kentucky
Swiontek Stanley Stephen FLDCK USN Illinois
Swisher Charles Elijah S1c USN California
Symonette Henry OC1c USN California
Szabo Theodore Stephen PVT USMCR ~
Tambolleo Victor Charles SF3c USN Maryland
Tanner Russell Allen GM3c USN Washington
Tapie EDward Casamiro MM2c USN California
Tapp Lambert Ray GM3c USN Kentucky
Targ John CWTP USN California
Taylor Aaron Gust MATT1c USN California
Taylor Charles Benton EM3c USN Illinois
Taylor Harry Theodore GM2c USN Indiana
Taylor Robert Denzil COX USN Iowa
Teeling Charles Madison CPRTP USNR California
Teer Allen Ray EM1c USN California
Tennell Raymond Clifford S1c USN Texas
Terrell John Raymond F2c USN Arkansas
Theiller Rudolph S1c USN California
Thomas Houston O'Neal COX USN Texas
Thomas Randall James S1c USN West Virginia
Thomas Stanley Horace F3c USN ~
Thomas Vincent Duron COX USN California
Thompson Charles Leroy S1c USN Illinois
Thompson Irven Edgar S1c USN Ohio
Thompson Robert Gary SC1c USN California
Thorman John Christopher EM2c USN Iowa
Thornton George Hayward GM3c USN Mississippi
Tiner Robert Reaves F2c USN Texas
Tisdale William Esley CWTP USN California
Triplett Thomas Edgar S1c USN California
Trovato Tom S1c USN California
Tucker Raymond Edward COX USN Indiana
Tuntland Earl Eugene S1c USN North Dakota
Turnipseed John Morgan F3c USN Arkansas
Tussey Lloyd Harold EM3c USN North Carolina
Tyson Robert FC3c USN Louisiana
Uhrenholdt Andrew Curtis ENS USNR Wisconsin
Valente Richard Dominic GM3c USN California
Van Atta Garland Wade MM1c USN California
Van Horn James Randolf S2c USN Arizona
Van Valkenburgh Franklin CAPT(CO) USN Minnesota
Varchol Brinley GM2c USN Pennsylvania
Vaughan William Frank PHM2c USN ~
Veeder Gordon Elliott S2c USN Idaho
Velia Galen Steve SM3c USN Kansas
Vieira Alvaro Everett S2c USN Rhode Island
Vojta Walter Arnold S1c USN Minnesota
Vosti Anthony August GM3c USN California
Wagner Mearl James SC2c USN California
Wainwright Silas Alonzo PHM1c USN New York
Wait Wayland Lemoyne S1c USN ~
Walker Bill S1c USN Texas
Wallace Houston Oliver WT1c USN Arkansas
Wallace James Frank S1c USN Wisconsin
Wallace Ralph Leroy F3c USN Oregon
Wallenstien Richard Henry S1c USN ~
Walters Clarence Arthur S2c USN California
Walters William Spurgeon Jr. FC3c USN New Mexico
Walther Edward Alfred FC3c USN ~
Walton Alva Dowding Y3c USN Utah
Ward Albert Lewis S1c USN Oklahoma
Ward William E. COX USN Illinois
Watkins Lenvil Leo F2c USN Kentucky
Watson William Lafayette F3c USN Florida
Watts Sherman Maurice HA1c USN Arkansas
Watts Victor Ed GM3c USN Texas
Weaver Richard Walter S1c USN Nevada
Webb Carl Edward PFC USMC ~
Webster Harold Dwayne S2c USN Colorado
Weeden Carl Alfred ENS USN Colorado
Weidell William Peter S2c USN Minnesota
Weier Bernard Arthur PVT USMC Illinois
Weller Ludwig Fredrick CSKP USN California
Wells Floyd Arthur RM2c USN ~
Wells Harvey Anthony SF2c USN California
Wells Raymond Virgil Jr. S1c USN Missouri
Wells William Bennett S1c USN Missouri
West Broadus Franklin S1c USN South Carolina
West Webster Paul S1c USN Arkansas
Westcott William Percy Jr. S1c USN Indiana
Westerfield Ivan Ayers S1c USN California
Westin Donald Vern F3c USN Oregon
Westlund Fred Edwin BM2c USN California
Whisler Gilbert Henry PFC USMC ~
Whitaker John William Jr. S1c USN Louisiana
Whitcomb Cecil Eugene EM3c USN Michigan
White Charles William MUS2c USN ~
White James Clifton F1c USN Texas
White Vernon Russell S1c USN South Carolina
White Volmer Dowin S1c USN Mississippi
Whitehead Ulmont Irving Jr. ENS USN Connecticut
Whitlock Paul Morgan S2c USN Texas
Whitson Ernest Hubert Jr. MUS2c USN California
Whitt William Byron GM3c USN Kentucky
Whittemore Andrew Tiny MATT2c USN Tennessee
Wick Everett Morris FC3c USN Oregon
Wicklund John Joseph S1c USN Minnesota
Wilcox Arnold Alfred QM2c USN Iowa
Will Joseph William S2c USN Colorado
Willette Laddie James S2c USN Michigan
Williams Adrian Delton S1c USN Louisiana
Williams Clyde Richard MUS2c USN Oklahoma
Williams George Washington S1c USN Virginia
Williams Jack Herman RM3c USNR South Carolina
Williams Laurence "A" ENS(AV) USNR Ohio
Williamson Randolph Jr. MATT2c USN ~
Williamson William Dean RM2c USNR California
Willis Robert Kenneth Jr. S1c USN Louisiana
Wilson Bernard Martin RM3c USNR New York
Wilson Comer A. CBMP USN Alabama
Wilson Hurschel Woodrow F2c USN Ohio
Wilson John James S1c USN California
Wilson Neil Mataweny CWO(MACH) USN California
Wilson Ray Milo RM3c USNR Iowa
Wimberly Paul Edwin GM3c USN Tennessee
Windish Robert James PVT USMC Missouri
Windle Robert England PFC USMC Illinois
Winter Edward WO(MACH) USNR Washington
Wittenberg Russell Duane PVT USMC ~
Wojtkiewicz Frank Peter CMMP USN California
Wolf George Alexanderson Jr. ENS USNR Pennsylvania
Wood Harold Baker BM2c USN Colorado
Wood Horace Van S1c USN Texas
Wood Roy Eugene F1c USN Arizona
Woods Vernon Wesley S1c USN Texas
Woods William Anthony S2c USN New York
Woodward Ardenne Allen MM2c USN California
Woody Harlan Fred S2c USN ~
Woolf Norman Bragg CWTP USN Alabama
Wright Edward Henry S2c USN Illinois
Wyckoff Robert Leroy F1c USN New Jersey
Yates Elmer Elias SC3c USN Nebraska
Yeats Charles Jr. COX USN Illinois
Yomine Frank Peter F2c USN Illinois
Young Eric Reed ENS USN Colorado
Young Glendale Rex S1c USN ~
Young Jay Wesley S1c USN Utah
Young Vivan Louis WT1c USN Virginia
Zeiler John Virgel S1c USN Colorado
Ziembricke Steve A. S1c USN New York
Zimmerman Fred Cox USN North Dakota
Zimmerman Lloyd McDonald S2c USN Missouri
Zwarun Jr. Michael S1c(S2c) USN New Jersey