Adair County Anquestors Genealogy Society
Adair County, Iowa

Obituaries - 1918

Items marked with an asterisk (*) are a death notice only, not an obituary.

[Gold Tube]

Antram, James A.
Ball*, Mary
Barker, Mrs. John (Edwards)
Barker, E. G.
Barnes, William Franklin
Bartlett, Flossie E. (Klingensmith)
Berry, Jacob W. 'Jake'
Birmingham, Sarah Edna (Spires)
Bloom*, Walter
Bohling*, George
Bosold, Edward
Bredahl, Charlotte Amelia (Berg)
Brown, Emma C. (Holiday)
Bucknor, Olive
Burget, Howard C.
Burnham, Bess
Burris*, Elga
Camp*, Mary Elizabeth
Canning, Sarah M. (Lewis)
Canning, James
Cannon*, Oliver
Carrigan, Joseph Patrick
Carter, Rauzel
Carver*, Angie
Carylse, Francis
Casey*, Mrs.
Cathels, Mrs. Hulda (Shreves)
Chambers, Abe
Chambers*, A.
Chapman*, Mrs. Dave
Charles, Virginia Adeline
Clappett*, Mrs.
Clark, Roland Drew
Coffman*, Nina Maxine
Coleman, Mrs. Carl (Eatinger)
Colwell, Henry H.
Combs*, Mrs. R. F.
Cook, Rebecca
Devine*, James
Dickey, David Chas
Diers, Jasper Louis
Doane, Isaac L.
Donahue*, Agnes
Donaldson* (daughter of James)
Dorsey, Leonard
Dorsey, Ralph Jay
Eagan, Margaret (Duffy)
Easton, W. H.
Edmonds*, Mr.
Edmonson*, Ray
Eichels, Mrs. Henry
Ellis* (daughter of Bert)
Endres, George Walter
England, Grandma
Evans, Charles Cloud
Ewing, R. E.
Fahey, William H., Judge
Farrell*, James
Fay, Margaret Ann (Shanklin)
Ferguson, Ralph
Fitzgerald, Carrie Leona (Valey)
Foster, Matilda (Savage)
Foster, Eva Gertrude
Frederick, Barbara
Fullerton, Blythe Iola
Gaines, Homer
Garner*, Mrs. Ira
Gary, Phebe (Westlake)
Gatch, Lona Louisa (Welch)
George, William
Gettys*, Lloyd W.
Gibford, Howard Theron, Dr.
Gilbert, Horace A.
Gildemeister, Esta (Heinbuch)
Gile, Opal
Gillespie*, Gaylord
Gillett, Joseph
Gitzy, Laverne B.
Gordon, Smith
Gray, Jahu B.
Green, Harry B.
Green, Mrs. B. A.
Greenbeck, Barbara Christina Amelia
Greenbeck*, Edwin
Gregory, Malinda (Jones)
Grey, Harley
Hardy, Charles Alexander
Harlow, George Edward
Harmon, Clyde
Harris, Mrs. J. H.
Harris, W. H.
Harvey, Oliver
Head, Lloyd
Heinbuch*, Adam
Henegar*, Carl
Herrick, James Arthur
Herriott*, Osta
Hiscocks*, Robert
Hockenberry*, Mack
Horn, Edith (Wetherell)
Hummer*, Warren Lee, Dr.
Hunt, Sue H.
Iler, Wm. C.
Ink, James Wood
James, Jasper N.
Jefferson*, John, Rev.
Jeffryes, Don E.
Johnson, Harry C.
Johnson*, Nadine
Johnston, Harold
Jones, Bartly W.
Kading, Caroline Christina (Mowry)
Kading, Henry M.
Kenney*, Sadie
Kenworthy, Hinchman
Kingery, George Alfred
Kinyon, Mrs. Wilfred G. (Coan)
Kneip*, Wm.
Kordick*, Anna (Burg)
Kreis* (son of Henry)
Lednum, Paul
Lee, Jennie (McMullen)
Lent, Alfred T.
Lillie*, Martha
Lint, Roscoe Franklin
Lovell, Verna
Lundy, Leroy
Markey*, Mr.
Martin, Sylvia Kate (Johnson)
Martin*, Mrs. Wm.
Mason, Gifford (Eatinger)
Mather*, J. E.
McCollum, William Dayton
McCracken*, Margaret
McCrea, Olga (Sprague)
McCullough, Nettie Lousie (Ayers)
Miars, Isaac
Milhollin, Alma (Brown)
Miller, Mrs.
Miller, Mrs.
Molln, Joachim
Mowry, Emma Helena (Richmann)
Mulhern, Katherine Luella (Mason)
Musmaker, Donald J.
Neilson, John C.
Nelson, Audrey (Wendall)
Nelson*, Curt
Newbury, Merton
O'Brien*, Mrs. Harry
Overby, Velma Jane (Romesha)
Overmeyer*, George Sr.
Palmer, Lorna
Patterson, Jacob Alfred
Perkins, Mary E. (Lieurance)
Pope, George E.
Pote, Mabel E. (Boyd)
Pote*, Bertha (Bartlett)
Pudom, James Robert
Purdy, Frank Edgar
Putney, Sarah Louise (Allen)
Raasch, Fred
Raasch, Walter Henry
Reno, Clarisa (Fleener)
Rhody, Patrick
Rhody*, John
Rhody*, Will
Rice, Gabriel G. 'Gabe'
Rivenburgh, Fred Joel
Robinson*, Mrs.
Rodgers, Ida May (Sprague)
Sackett, Mary Ann (Gordon)
Sackett, Etta May (Hodges)
Schect* (infant of Chas.)
Sevasin, Sarah Jane
Shaffer*, Mrs. John
Showers, Alvah Earl
Simpson, Samuel
Slight, Lydia Ann (Johnson)
Slocum, Leon
Slocum, Olga
Smith, Gertrude (White)
Smith*, Robert E.
Soderburg*, Mrs. John
Spain, Mrs. Milt
Spires, Lloyd Clifford
Spiss, Glenn W.
Spurgeon, Glen, Dr.
Staley, Emma Rilla (Butler)
Staley, Myrtle Adine
Stinman, John J.
Stroud*, Mrs. E. R.
Sulgrove, Harold Albert
Sullivan, John B.
Swisher, A. Z., Dr.
Taylor, Paul
Thompson, Erma Genevieve
Tofflemire, James Monroe
Tunnicliffe, Ralph
VanVleet, Phillp
Wagner, Charles H.
Wallace, Will
Walters, Linus L.
Ware*, Arvil
Warriner*, Mrs. L. L.
Weaver*, Frank
Welch*, Mrs. Austin (Kiser)
Williams, Charles Lindsay
Williams, Herman Arthur
Wilson, Georgia Estella Wilson
Young, Marion

[Genealogy is my favorite past time]
Copyright 2000-2014, Adair County Anquestors Genealogical Society
Last Update: Thursday, 28-Jan-2010 16:12:15 MST