Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Abel, Chas Nobling, Hula Oct. 9 1901
Abel, Claude A. Lewis, Minnie (Hutchins) (2nd) Nov. 26 1902
Albertson, Uddo Pulliam, Grace Feb. 23 1904
Allen, Charles H. Williams, Emma Dec. 26 1900
Allen, James William Sanford, Mary Pearl Jul. 16 1902
Alspach, George Darr, Myrtle Alice Nov. 6 1902
Altmeyer, N. Florea, Mary C. Mar. 24 1902
Andresen, John H. Witt, Maria M. Feb. 11 1903
Andrews, E. C. Winter, Verna Feb. 23 1905
Ankenbauer, Geo. E Pearson, Tace Sep. 4 1901
Annear, Charles Arthur Knight, Lesta Feb. 14 1904
Annear, John B. Livingston, Della B. Sep. 28 1904
Anthofer, Joseph Muhlbauer, Franziska Jan. 2 1900
Arneil, Wm. Peters, Emma Marie Apr. 5 1905
Arney, Jesse Hoffman, Zeltia Mar. 13 1901
Arniel, Charles Wenck, Edith M. Feb. 7 1900
Aron, Henry Helmkamp, Martha Apr. 27 1904
Arrasmith, Arthur Carlton, Leila M. Aug. 20 1901
Arts, Joseph C. Meyers, Caroline Apr. 27 1904
Auen, Eilert H. Dohse, Lena A. Dec. 10 1902
Baatles, Ai Lyle,Mrs. Lissie (Cook) (2nd) Nov. 25 1903
Baker, Fred Beckman, Anna V. (2nd) Mar. 18 1901
Baker, Guy Walker, Mable Jul. 17 1901
Balhauveitz, Charles Martin, Allie Oct. 26 1904
Ballachey, John E. Garst, Ada Bell May 3 1905
Bandow, Louis H. Jager, Adele Feb. 1 1903
Barber, Clark McCune Welch, Harriet Agnes Feb. 18 1903
Bargfrede, Dick Schuette, Emma Jan. 18 1905
Barloon, W. J. Ryan, Minnie E. Jun. 19 1900
Barney, Christian Bruns, Lina Mar. 2 1904
Barnoske, Joseph Engleking, Lillie Jan. 8 1903
Barrickman, Robert E. Howard, Lizzie R. (lsgrig) (2nd) Dec. 25 1902
Barsby, Frank R. Mayberry, Lucy Jan. 3 1900
Bartels, Christian Wulf, Emma Jun. 9 1903
Bates, Ortie E. Long, Mary E. Jan. 15 1901
Bates, Thomas N. Palsey, Minnie Aug. 29 1904
Bauer, Franz Haver Venteicher, Maria Elis. Oct. 2 1900
Bauer, Mike (2nd) Nastreiter, Johanna Feb. 4 1901
Baughart, William T. McLaughlin, Mae Mar. 29 1905
Bayer, Frank Ziztlsperber, Francis A. Feb. 21 1905
Beal, Frank C. (2nd) Peters, Francis M. Jun. 17 1903
Bebensee, Henry Michael, Freda Augusta Dec. 29 1903
Becker, Bernard Schenking, Anna Sep. 5 1905
Becker, Geo J. LeDuc, Theresai Oct. 14 1903
Becker, George Klindt, Emma Nov. 24 1904

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives