Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Borland, Arthur Spater, Martha Rosella Dec. 11 1904
Bornhoft, John Antons, Jessie Feb. 20 1901
Boylan, David W. Tyman, Florence nee Minchen Apr. 27 1900
Brach, M. A. Cheasebro, Ada L. May 20 1903
Bradley, Bartlett Earl, Edith Mar. 14 1900
Brand, Edward Sawyer, Lulu Jan. 31 1900
Brand, Henry Dillavon, Ida Mary Aug. 22 1901
Branning, Wilhelm Rose, Dora May 19 1903
Braskey, George F. Richardson, Gertie L. May 19 1902
Brearly, Clarence H. Aldrich, Grace B. Feb. 4 1903
Brennan, William Heinrichs, Amanda Feb. 12 1904
Brent, Edward L. Wilhelmy, Jessie Jun. 25 1902
Bridgeford, Carl E. Armitage, Bertha E. Sep. 10 1902
Briggs, Chas C. Barger, Margaret G. Apr. 8 1903
Brincks, Bernhard Speiker, Elizabeth Sep. 12 1905
Brincks, Henry J. Pietig, Mary Oct. 6 1903
Brincks, Henry W. Speiker, Theresia Nov. 20 1900
Brincks, William Joseph Reinieke, Josephine Feb. 16 1903
Brinker, Henry Tiefenthaler, Katie Jun. 25 1901
Brinker, Wm. C. Luckow, Hulda M. Feb. 15 1905
Bromert, Frank J. O'Donnell, Margaret Apr. 29 1903
Bromert, Herman Sanders, Anna Feb. 21 1905
Brooks, M. L. Wodward, Gertrude W. Jun. 8 1904
Brown, Adelbert Smith, Myrtle Bell Dec. 28 1904
Brown, Charles J. Owen, Mary Jun. 1 1905
Brown, Edwin B. Cashatt Ludella Aug. 22 1902
Brown, Emmett E. Eilliott, Jessie M. Dec. 22 1904
Brown, Frank E. Phips, Eva Jul. 19 1900
Bruening, Bernard Eike, Elizabeth Nov. 28 1900
Bruggemann, John Platt, Emma Jan. 27 1904
Bruning, Anton Tanner, Nancy Aug. 21 1902
Bruning, Frank Zurn, Dora Aug. 6 1901
Bruning, Herman (2nd) Schmitz, Anna M. (Riselman) (2nd) Jul. 25 1905
Brunnier, Henry J. Weidemann, Anna M. Oct. 2 1905
Brunnier, Julius Walters, Dotte Aug. 6 1902
Brunning, Geo. H. Tanner, Maude Jun. 7 1902
Brunning, Henry H. Berger, Lizzie M. Jan. 31 1905
Bruns, George Shaeffer, Lizzie Feb. 20 1901
Bruns, John Schoneboom, Sarah Oct. 31 1900
Brus, Otto Lage, Emma Feb. 22 1905
Brutsche, Lee Moylan, Mary Jan. 9 1901
Bryan, Alton Edgar Wilhite, Edith Edna Aug. 12 1902
Buchheit, Frank Chambers, Elisabeth May 19 1904
Buck, Arla Hollenbeck, Fanny Dec. 25 1901
Buck, H. J. Richers, Emma Mar. 14 1900
Buckner, Sylvester (2nd) Bridgeford, Emma (2nd) Sep. 23 1901
Buelt, Herman Behrens, Elisabeth Feb. 21 1905

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives