Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Muggenburg, Henry Boes, Dora Feb. 5 1901
Mulford, J. O. Walters, Bessie Nov. 17 1900
Mumdt, Ferdinand Robision, Lulu B. Jan. 18 1905
Mundt, Henry Hansen, Mary Mar. 4 1900
Mundt, Herman Frank, Agnes D. Feb. 15 1905
Murphy, David H. Scott, Viola Jan. 21 1900
Murphy, Herbert J. Lordeman, Anna S. Oct. 11 1905
Murphy, John (2nd) Donegan, Catharine Feb. 14 1903
Musfeldt, John N. Hell, Minnie M. Feb. 27 1902
Myatt, James R. Blair, Lila Jun. 7 1905
Mylrea, Dan Ripley, Doloris Aug. 24 1901
Naberhaus, Geo A. Hoebing, Frances E. Nov. 18 1902
Naberhaus, Joseph Schulte, Mary Nov. 27 1900
Nedrow, Ulyses P. Carpenter, Myrtle Feb. 26 1902
Needham, David L. Lewis Mary J. (Valentine) (2nd) May 26 1902
Neppl, Frank Halbur, Anna Nov. 20 1900
Neuberger, Albert Bayer, Theresia Marie Aug. 12 1902
Nickel, John J. Cook, Roy Jul. 31 1904
Nickum, I. J. Billinghous, Caroline Aug. 7 1901
Nieland, Bernard C. Thelen, Katie Annie Feb. 4 1902
Nieland, Frank Jos Naberhaus, Mary Anna Feb. 9 1904
Nissen, Julius Sinn, Hannah Jul. 31 1904
Nissen, Nis Hans Claussen, Asmine Jorgine Apr. 5 1904
Noble, Charles (2nd) Jacobs, Margarethe (Morris) (2nd) Apr. 21 1902
Noble, Harry B. (2nd) Robinson, Nellie M. (David) (2nd) Apr. 10 1902
Nockels, Frank Neu, Louise Aug. 3 1904
Nolen, Ralph Edgar Smith, Mamie B. Mar. 31 1903
Nulle, A. H. Kusel, Annie Jan. 10 1901
Nulle, August H. F. Musfeldt, Anna H. Feb. 16 1904
Nurre, Joseph J. Lenz, Anna Jun. 28 1904
Oakes, Ernest C. Weaver, Adda L. Jun. 29 1904
O'Boyle, James S. Finnegan, Mary Ann Feb. 10 1904
O'Boyle, John Fullner, Lizzie Jul. 14 1901
Ochampaugh, Arthur Gray, Gertie Oct. 15 1903
Ohde, George Jr. Rademann, Annie Sep. 18 1901
Ohlmeyer, Ernest Boecker, Mary Jun. 29 1904
Ohrt, Hans Johannsen, Emma Feb. 15 1900
Ohrt, Henry Hagge, Emelia Jun. 17 1902
Ohrt, Peter Schroeder, Fridericka Nov. 1 1900
Olberding, Bernard Krapfl, Cecilia Feb. 9 1904
Olberding, Henry G. Ahrling, Frances Feb. 21 1905
Oppermann, Henry H. Klindt, Martha Mar. 29 1900
Orchard, Jesse White, Millye Jan. 26 1904
Osterman, Henry Jack, Lavina (Cooney) (2nd) Jun. 10 1902
O'Tool, John Becker, Minnie Feb. 24 1903
O'Tool, Joseph Buckow, Anna Feb. 20 1900
Ott, Fredrick Lux, Sophia Apr. 18 1900

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives