Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Purdie, Allan Adix, Marie E. Oct. 22 1900
Puttmann, Bernard (2nd) Bernholtz, Ida Jun. 2 1902
Puttmann, Henry (2nd) Ocken, Mary Jan. 27 1903
Quinn, Fred B. Temple, Annie L. Jul. 8 1903
Rabuck, Milton E. Walker, Rachel E. Mar. 20 1902
Raich, Frank C. Stevens, Kittie Aug. 19 1903
Ralph, William J. Handley, Grace E. Dec. 13 1905
Ramey, E. W. (2nd) Larson, Anna Krestina Jun. 22 1904
Ramsey, Charles Hady Johnson, Bessie Maria Apr. 8 1903
Rasgorshek, Wm. G. Parish, Effie E. May 14 1902
Rauch, William H. Woerdehoff, Lizzie A. Feb. 23 1903
Rawstern, Otis Rodman, Eva May Dec. 25 1901
Rawstern, Walter Calvin Eilts, Tillie Fredericka Aug. 19 1903
Raygor, Marcellus Brown, Gracie Mar. 12 1903
Raygor, Nat Thomas, May (Lynk) (2nd) Dec. 25 1902
Rear, Harry Bower, Rilla Mae Oct. 16 1901
Reedy, Pat Rilley, Susanna Theresa Dec. 24 1903
Reid. R. F. Pearson, Ethel Apr. 19 1904
Reiff, B. H. Fiscus, Leona Sep. 10 1902
Reiling, Valentine Crafts, Annie Oct. 27 1902
Reinart, Joseph Olbertz, Catharine Oct. 25 1904
Reinke, Helmuth Branning, Wilhelmina Sep. 6 1904
Reising, Max Boes, Clara Nov. 17 1903
Rettenmaier, F. J. Arts, Anna C. Sep. 12 1900
Reynolds, Fred James Tesson, Jukuette Anora Oct. 8 1904
Ribble, Fred A. Crow, Nellie M. Oct. 3 1905
Ribble, Thomas M. Everts, Hannah L. Feb. 24 1901
Rice, Philip Zenner, Susan Sep. 11 1901
Ricke, Anton Fleeger, Mary Feb. 15 1905
Ricke, Richard (2nd) Detterman, Katherine (Walldorf) (2nd) Jun. 5 1905
Ricke, Wm. Schafer, Martha Jul. 12 1904
Rickers, John Dierenfeldt, Ida Feb. 13 1901
Ridgway, Alfred 0. Smith, Laura L. Sep. 26 1900
Riesberg, Henry Klocke, Molly May 23 1905
Riesselman, Bernard Krogmann, Celia Sep. 6 1904
Rippey, Glenn L. Bowman, Minnie Feb. 10 1904
Riter, Ignatius Steffes, Anna Feb. 26 1900
Rix, Henry Herman Neumann, Anna Mary Feb. 17 1904
Rix, Julius Moeller, Theresia Feb. 17 1904
Rocksein, Chas Parker, Ida Feb. 19 1902
Rogers, Charles McDonald, Annie Sep. 29 1904
Rogers, Earl B. Gnam, Marie Nov. 27 1902
Rogers, J. A. Hough, Gertrude Jul. 17 1905
Rohwedder, Willie Joachimsen, Helena Jun. 8 1904
Romey, Otto (2nd) Wahl, Lizzie Feb. 10 1902
Roper, Guy C. Tanner, Blanche E. Jan. 25 1905
Rose, August F. H. Backes, Annie Oct. 1 1901

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives