Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Smith, William Ballard, Ella May 11 1904
Snook, Delmer Hugh Leffingwell, Edith Faye Jun. 29 1904
Snyder, Henry Brinker, Emma Oct. 18 1904
Snyder, Henry Hermsen, Anna Feb. 21 1905
Snyder, Joseph Hamers, Helena May 1 1900
Snyder, Matthew Hamers, Margaret Feb. 22 1905
Snyder, Theodore E. Ludwig, Anne Elisabeth Feb. 10 1903
Snyder, William G. Welch, Kate Sep. 22 1904
Sondgeroth, Theodore J. Tiefenthaler, Anna M. Sep. 27 1905
Sonksen, Johann Jacob Steen. Wilhelmina Elizabeth Feb. 18 1903
Sonneland, Silas R. Kallenberg, Eda Z. Jun. 13 1903
Soyer, Peter Brandt Maria Oct. 3 1905
Spencer, F. J. (2nd) Marsh, Eona Jan. 6 1903
Spieker, Anton John Brincks, Anna Margareth Feb. 4 1902
Spies, Fritz Stark, Alga Dec. 22 1901
Spinney, Louis Hoyt, Beryl Anna Aug. 22 1904
Sporleder, Anton Pluckhahn, Anna Feb. 22 1905
Sporrer, Frank Sebers, Mary Feb. 21 1905
Sprinkle, Clarence Gruber, Mary M. Oct. 16 1901
Spurgeon, C. H. (2nd) Sawyers, Lizzie Sep. 3 1902
Spurgeon, I. W. Nowles, Carrie Jun. 13 1902
Spurgeon, Otis L. Young, Edna Pearl Jan. 1 1902
Spurgin, Blount Elmer Atherton, Della Louisa Jul. 5 1901
Stahlman, Clement A. Schelle, Anna M. Sep. 3 1900
Stallmann, John Huessmann, Anna Jan. 8 1902
Stamen, Joseph Kersch, V. C. Aug. 26 1902
Staples, Sylvester G. Earle, Clara Mar. 25 1903
Starmann, Theodore Renze, Mary Jan. 31 1905
Steele, Roy Shannon, Alice Aug. 24 1902
Steens, Jonathan C. Anderson, Etta V. Dec. 23 1905
Steffes, John Kraus, Katie Jan. 24 1902
Steffes, Math J. Wiskus, Josephina Jan. 29 1901
Stein, Peter Hockstatter, Anna Oct. 24 1905
Sterner, John 0. Rogers, Honor E. Jun. 10 1903
Stevens, Thomas W. Calloway, Sarah M. Sep. 11 1901
Stiller, Joseph A. Lehmberg, Annie (Panning) (2nd) Aug. 31 1904
Stine, Harry A. (2nd) Allen, Helen M. Jun. 14 1904
Stockwell, Chas H. Jr. Johnson, Alice Nov. 17 1904
Stoffel, Paul Schroeder, Mary Aug. 27 1901
Stokes, Herbert H. Leonard, Ida M. Nov. 7 1900
Stork, John J. Bouch, Agnes A. Jun. 24 1902
Storms, William J. Berks, Hannah M. Jul. 16 1903
Stratemeyer, Rialto H. Wilmers, Edna M. Oct. 12 1904
Stucker, Joseph (2nd) Farrow, Rebecca (Adams) Sep. 21 1904
Stuhr, John Kuhn, Lilly Mar. 14 1903
Sturm, Joseph Brandl, Josephine Jan. 22 1901
Sutton, Edgar James Hughes, Mary Jane Mar. 13 1901

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives