Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Sutton, Thomas Fossing, Bernica Jan. 18 1905
Swalley, Edward Weatherington, Estelle Dec. 15 1900
Swallum, James Alva Diehl, Carolyn Adelaide Jun. 8 1904
Swaney, Albert J. Brunnier, Dora Jul. 7 1902
Swaney, Wilson B. Brunnier, Caroline Jan. 8 1902
Swender, Wm. V. F. Daniels, Philomena Jan. 14 1902
Swenson, C. E. Long, Frances C. Jun. 11 1900
Tacke, Wm. J. Bruning, Lizzie M. May 28 1901
Tapley, Homes D. Lane, Rose Alyce Nov. 20 1901
Taylor, Perry L. Willard, Verna (Carver) (2nd) Oct. 3 1905
Tegels, Andres Knobbe, Mary A. Feb. 11 1902
Tegels, Henry Lohmann, Anna Gertrude Oct. 11 1904
Terlisner, Henry Enenbach, Lizzie Feb. 28 1905
Terlisner, John Berens, Josephine Nov. 27 1900
Terlisner, Theodore Ocken, Theresa Jan. 28 1902
Thein, Peter A. Stangl, Anna Mary Sep. 20 1904
Thelen, A. B. Buchholz, Anna Cath. Nov. 26 1901
Thelen, Peter H. Wessling, Lena Feb. 10 1904
Thielen, Peter I. Kalkhoff, Anna Mar. 6 1905
Thielke, Edward Joseph Otto, Mary Gertrude Feb. 10 1904
Thiemann, Theodore Olberding, Annie Sep. 4 1900
Thobe, John Willeke, Theresia Apr. 22 1902
Thobe, Joseph Wempe, Mary Nov. 20 1901
Thomas, Earnest Henderson, Rosy Jun. 19 1901
Thompson, Henry Smith, Julia L. Jan. 6 1901
Thompson, W. Neppl, Thecla Jan. 15 1901
Tiefenth, Aler Drees, Elis Jan. 26 1904
Tiefenthaler, Anthony Brinker, Agusta Oct. 14 1902
Tiefenthaler, John Stein, Lizzie Oct. 25 1904
Tiefenthaler, Joseph Drees, Rosa Sep. 5 1905
Tigges, John Bauer, Anna Feb. 28 1905
Timmerman, Joseph Gross, Anna M. Oct. 30 1900
Timmerman, Martin Buddin, Mary C. Jan. 8 1901
Topp, Willie Peter, Anna Feb. 10 1904
Toyne, John W. Brother, Frances C. Jul. 21 1904
Trecker, Peter Kohorst, Katie Jan. 12 1904
Troxel, Harry Walter, Bessie Leona Feb. 3 1904
Troxel, Henry Waters, Nellie Jul. 25 1900
Truax, Edward Welte, Theresa Aug. 21 1900
Truhe, Anton Backes, Annie Oct. 21 1902
Truhe, Wm. Schmitt, Carrie Nov. 6 1900
Trumbo, Arthur Cook Patterson, Bess Estelyn Apr. 11 1901
Tuel, Leonard House, Musetta Nov. 6 1901
Turner, Charles Bullard, Sylvia R. Mar. 5 1902
Turner, Fred M. Ruark, Edna B. Jan. 12 1905
Twinem, John S. Armstrong, Martha Jane Sep. 7 1904
Twogood, Chester Gobbe, Minnie Apr. 19 1905

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives