Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Agnew, Harry Webber, Eunice Apr. 20 1909
Ahmann, John Wess, Rosina May 1 1907
Albertson, Edward Hillmer, Besse Jun. 2 1908
Alexander, Geo. W. Nicholson, Edith May 19 1909
Anderson, Fred Davis, Jessie Mar. 27 1907
Andresen, Gustav F. Richardson, Maud M. Jan. 23 1908
Andrews, Charles Hupp, Anna Mae Oct. 3 1906
Andrews, E. C. Winter, Verna Sep. 12 1906
Ankenbauer, Fred Harvey, Mabel Dec. 23 1907
Ankenbauer, William Harvey, Lottie E. Nov. 26 1906
Ansbach, V. B. Eike, Elva Mar. 16 1908
Anthony, John Joens, Catherine Clara Oct. 10 1906
Anton, Feike Witt, Louise C. Oct. 8 1907
Arkfeld, George Siemer, Mary Oct. 25 1909
Asmus, Fred W. Hoover, Edith J. Oct. 10 1906
Austin, John T. Rockbud, Alice F. Oct. 29 1906
Babcock, Ernest L. Wilson, Elsie M. May 23 1906
Babeck, Andreas (2nd) Mackulschek, Gertrude (Wenzel) (2nd) Jul. 5 1910
Backes, John M. Reinowski, Anna M. Oct. 9 1906
Baden, Walter M. Schrieber, Dollie Mar. 13 1906
Bailey, Ben Harrison Sporwien, Marie Christine Aug. 24 1909
Bailey, D. L. Levi, Winnie Jan. 29 1908
Baker, C. M. Hadley, Della F. Jun. 27 1906
Baker, Clyde W. Smith, Edith M. Apr. 30 1907
Banford, Charles Miller, Edith Nov. 16 1910
Bannister, Frank Bolster, Mary Feb. 20 1906
Barber, Albert A. Grantz, Elsie L. Dec. 27 1906
Barker, Harrison H. Perkins, Josephine Apr. 24 1907
Barnes, James D. Shute, Josephine 0. Jun. 26 1907
Barr, Mathew R. Ingram, Ruby A. Mar. 6 1907
Bartels, George H. Bowler, Catherine M. May 31 1909
Bartels, Henry Meyers, Lena E. Feb. 23 1910
Basler, David Yepsen, Katie Apr. 23 1909
Baumhover, Louis B. Budden, Emma J. Jan. 28 1908
Beckman, Albert Riedesel, Clara E. Jan. 1 1907
Bedford, John A. Feld, Emma Hellen Oct. 13 1908
Bedford, Melvin Cuthbertson, Pearl Feb. 28 1906
Beegle, Percy D. Gray, Myrtle M. Apr. 28 1909
Behrens, Otto Klocke, Bernadine Feb. 25 1908
Beilmeier, Stephen Sturm, Frances Feb. 2 1909
Bell, Raymond Patrick, Zulla Sep. 30 1908
Bell, Victor Richardson, Sophronia Rebecca Jun. 26 1909
Bender, Grant Winthouser, Nellie Feb. 21 1906
Bennett, H. Roscoe Bowes, Addabelle Nov. 7 1910
Berg, Clarence C. DeLand, Myra E. Mar. 14 1908

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives