Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

 

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Reising, John Schulte, Rosa Jan. 12 1909
Reker, Bernard Schrad, Anna Feb. 18 1908
Remsburg, Will P. Weirick, Lula B. Nov. 28 1910
Renze, Fred Tunning, Mary Feb. 1 1910
Renze, George Meyer, Karolina Jan. 16 1906
Reuss, Joseph (2nd) Eickman, Susan Feb. 6 1906
Rice, William Banta, Olive (Swaney) (2nd) Oct. 3 1909
Richter, Frank P. Berks, Francis H. Jan. 8 1907
Ricke, Ben Coon, Agnes Jan. 18 1910
Riekena, Johannes B. Ohden, Gesina R. Feb. 20 1908
Riesberg, Anton Sandgeroth, Mary Apr. 12 1910
Riesselmann, Peter Bruning, Lizzie Jan. 22 1907
Riley, Samuel Miles, Anna Jun. 4 1907
Ringold, John C. Lunan, Dorothes Gertrude Dec. 30 1908
Robinson, Ben Wilhite, Vava Pearl Sep. 11 1907
Robinson, R. E. Vogt, Mary Jan. 15 1906
Robinson, Ralph L. Smith, Mae Dec. 11 1906
Rogers, E. W. Wills, Harriet B. Oct. 20 1909
Rogers, Edward J. Williams, Mildred Jun. 26 1906
Roggendorf, R. C. (3rd) Benson, Amalie (Christiansen) (2nd) Aug. 24 1910
Romey, Michael Wagner, Catherine Oct. 5 1908
Ross, Charles E. (2nd) Pritchard, Elizabeth (Dunkelberger) Jan. 21 1908
Ross, Frederich Charles (2nd) Strohm, Eva Mar. 31 1909
Rossow, Frank W. Dunham, Josephine Aug. 5 1908
Rostermundt, John P. Weidmann, Helene Aug. 24 1910
Roth, Ben F. Achatz, Mary A. Jan. 22 1907
Rothmeyer, John Mattes, Lucy Oct. 25 1910
Roush, James E. Waldron, Golda R. Oct. 3 1906
Roush, W. E. Gelander, Ellen L. Sep. 7 1910
Rubendall, Oscar D. Hook, Rosa May 3 1906
Ruby, Daniel G. Toyne, Ida G. Jun. 5 1907
Rupiper, Frank Steffes, Mary Jan. 19 1907
Ruthledge, Sidney S. Jackson, Hazel Jun. 27 1910
Ryan, Edward Peter (2nd) Krieg, Johanna (2nd) May 21 1906
Salisbury, Emry H. Lawrence, Dora Sep. 10 1907
Salisbury, Ira E. Toms, Ella Apr. 9 1909
Santee, S. H. Edgeworth, Bessie J. Aug. 16 1909
Sapp, Jacob Schirck, Mary Jan. 19 1909
Schapmann, Joseph S. Ortner, Frances H. Jun. 9 1908
Scheldorf, John F. Gerstner, Minnie Mar. 20 1907
Schlichter, William Mueller, Carolina Jan. 12 1909
Schmidt, Fritz J. H. (2nd) Stien, Bertha Johanna May 18 1910
Schmidt, Henry Hansen, Jennie S. Jun. 25 1910
Schmitz, Aloysius F. Wessling, Anna E. Oct. 16 1907
Schmitz, John L. Fix, Catherine Jun. 29 1910
Schmitz, John T. Hackfort, Anna Oct. 14 1908
Schmitz, Peter H. Hugeback, Maru Oct. 18 1910
Schmitz, Wm. Venteicher, Cecilia Feb. 13 1906

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives