Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

 

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Smtih, V. B. Dungan, Arditha Jun. 29 1910
Snyder, Boyd Wilson, Lula F. Feb. 22 1907
Snyder, Frank Coon, Maggie Feb. 6 1906
Snyder, Leo E. Determan, Anna Jun. 9 1908
Snyder, Paul E. Verpoorten, Sophie Sep. 3 1908
Soll, August Wunderlich, Anny Maria Nov. 2 1908
Songeroth, John Hausmann, Gertrude Jan. 26 1909
Soppe, Anton J. Wiskus, Mary Jan. 28 1908
Sorensen, Kris C. East, Anna Leone Jun. 30 1909
Spaen, Joseph H. Snyder, Nellie May 25 1909
Spartz, Henry Stangl, Francis Jan. 14 1908
Spieker, Anton Palszer, Regina May 12 1908
Spieker, John Ziegenfuss, Elenora Jan. 9 1908
Spieker, Joseph Palszer, Mary Oct. 30 1906
Spieker, Joseph J. Williams, Emma C. Feb. 22 1910
Spoo, John Loeffler, Theresia Apr. 9 1907
Squires, Frank P. Smith, Adeline E. Jan. 27 1909
Stackhous, Frank H. Stevens, Grace M. Jan. 31 1906
Staiert, John Niehaus, Anna Jan. 7 1908
Staiert, William Weber, Elizabeth Feb. 16 1909
Stallman, Theodore Luessman, Louise Feb. 27 1906
Stamer, John J. Bruch, Frances Jun. 24 1908
Stammer, Albert C. Hass, Emma H. Jan. 30 1907
Stammer, Louis Schrum, Mary Mar. 7 1906
Stangl, Fred Willenborg, Minnie Jun. 18 1907
Staples, Gerbert B. Salisbury, Stella Nov. 20 1906
Stealy, E. B. Eaton, Myria Dec. 22 1909
Steele, Abner C. Galloway, Grace E. May 4 1910
Steffes, Henry Rupiper, Katie Jan. 13 1908
Stein, Joseph Roberts, Jennie Jan. 18 1910
Steinhauer, Garfield O. Linde Bertha Feb. 18 1908
Steinhauer, John Peter Bauer, Christina Mar. 19 1910
Stetler, Wm. H. Brixey, Alice M. Nov. 11 1908
Stevens, Henry Ocken, Mary Jul. 3 1906
Stevens, William Eich, Elizabeth Feb. 16 1909
Stock, Henry Julich, Helen Jul. 6 1910
Stoffers, Fritz William Bauer, Sophia Magdelina Mar. 6 1909
Stokes, William Butrick, Nellie Marie Jan. 19 1910
Stone, Edward V. Coates, Leola Marguerite Dec. 25 1909
Stork, Anton Julich, Anna Feb. 18 1908
Stork, Frank Tiefenthaler, Minnie Feb. 13 1906
Straight, Cleveland M. Coykendall, Alice Sep. 20 1910
Struve, George Nulle, Bertha May 5 1908
Struve, John Puck, Ida M. Mar. 9 1910
Studeman, Emil P. Mohr, Henrietta M. Feb. 2 1910
Stuedeman, Erwin Pfoltner, Anna Feb. 23 1909
Stuhr, Henry Claus (2nd) Hansen, Annie May 11 1908
Stuhr, John (2nd) Kusel, Mary A. Sep. 5 1908

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives