Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Berger, Gustave C. Moeller, Amanda May 6 1908
Berns, Fred Masching, Christina Sep. 2 1909
Berrier, A. L. Handschim, Amelya Oct. 27 1910
Beyer, Anthon J. Kniest, Josephine L. Sep. 4 1906
Bierl, John (2nd) Bosch, Anna Jan. 18 1910
Bierl, Joseph (3rd) Kuypers, Elizabeth (LeDuc) (2nd) May 5 1908
Bird, John Henry Stillwell, Lilly Mar. 18 1907
Bliss, Calvin Ray Wagner, Minnie C. Feb. 27 1909
Bliss, William M. Emmeck, Emma Jul. 4 1908
Bohenkamp, Frank Ricke, Julia M. Jan. 17 1910
Bohling, Christ H. Menck, Doris Apr. 22 1908
Bohling, Wm. (2nd) Sievers, Anna M. (2nd) Oct. 3 1907
Boje, Harry Berns, Margaret Apr. 17 1907
Bolger, Frank Wilson, Hazel Fern Sep. 15 1910
Booth, Oscar J. Hagen, Theresa Apr. 12 1910
Border, William D. Blanchard, Flletta Feb. 9 1910
Borkowski, Gustav F. Beastoch, Maria A. Feb. 24 1909
Borst, Nicholas Wille, Anna K. Aug. 1 1906
Bosley, John H. Jones, Myrtle V. Sep. 22 1909
Bovee, James Walter Boetker, Anna Marie Jun. 18 1909
Bower, Earl Watrous, Myrtle Apr. 10 1909
Bowman, Shelly S. Niedermeyer, Ella May 3 1906
Brackett, F. J. Crossett, Ellen Oct. 12 1906
Bradley, Zen F. Conner, Ethyl Jan. 27 1909
Brandsma, Gabe Meyer, Henrietta Dec. 23 1909
Bredemann, Wiedemeier, Marie Apr. 25 1906
Breidert, Fredrich J. Topp, Louise J. Jun. 2 1909
Breidert, Henry Helmkamp, Lydia May 5 1909
Bridenstine, Jay G. Packard, Jessie Mar. 4 1907
Brinker, Ben Heinrichs, Josephine Oct. 22 1907
Brinker, Chris Meyer, Tena Jan. 15 1908
Brinks, John B. Reineke, Anna Feb. 26 1906
Brobeil, Charles W. Long, Maud Dec. 8 1909
Brockman, John Neumann, Emma Feb. 17 1909
Broderick, Edward J. Giesing, Marie G. Sep. 17 1908
Bromert, Frank W. Huegerich, Mary A. Jan. 8 1907
Bross, Leo A. Peyton, Blanche H. May 8 1908
Broun, August Biastoch, Bertha Jul. 23 1909
Brower, Clarence Donelon, Mary Feb. 12 1908
Brown, Clullie Cornelius Robb, Clara Wilma Feb. 23 1909
Brown, William B. Heider, Margaret Jun. 8 1910
Bruening, Joe A. Ocken, Katie Nov. 10 1908
Bruening, John Mueller, Katherine Jul. 24 1907
Bruner, J. E. Trowbridge, Blanche L. Jun. 26 1907
Bruns, Gerd Bahr, Dora Feb. 28 1906
Bucher, Chas. B. Mennealy, Hattie (2nd) May 27 1908
Buddin, Everett O. Loebel, Minnie (2nd) Jun. 3 1910
Buelt, Theodore Soppe, Emma Nov. 26 1907

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives