Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

 

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Kaspersen, Gustav H. Peters, Minnie A. H. Feb. 10 1909
Kasten, Hans Brauer, Abbie Oct. 9 1907
Kathmann, Bernard Meis, Wilhelmine Jun. 30 1909
Kaus, John Williams, Frances May 19 1908
Kearns, Bernard L. Grube, Margurite E. Oct. 22 1907
Keller, Henry S. Grundmeier, Katie May 18 1910
Kelly, Joe Guthrie, Mary Oct. 25 1906
Kidney, Fred E. Brown, Effie I. Jan. 3 1906
Kidney, Guy W. Coleman, Rosie Mae Feb. 2 1909
Kilb, Charles E. Clark, Mary I. Jan. 10 1906
Kingman, Roy A. Johnston, Ora E. Apr. 7 1910
Kinney, John William Buttolph, Elpha S. Oct. 21 1909
Kinser, Clyde, B. Connor, Eda Eckman Sep. 15 1906
Kinyon, Earl D. Williams, Edna F. Dec. 23 1907
Kirk, Andrew Pope, Elizabeth Sep. 25 1907
Klahs, Nicholas Lappe, Mary Catherine Feb. 16 1909
Kleespies, Leo N. Meyer, Ida Feb. 22 1909
Klein, Louis C. Scharnweber, Caroline M. Jun. 22 1909
Klindt, Emiel Oppermann, Tracy Mar. 2 1910
Klindt, Harry M. Whitcher, Elma A. Feb. 6 1907
Klocke, Anton Sporrer, Magdalena Jun. 16 1908
Klocke, Henry Banscher, Rosalia Jan. 14 1908
Klocke, William F. Pletschette, Mary M. May 21 1907
Knaack, Frederick Ploag, Christine May 1 1907
Knight, Harry Raygor, Bessie Jun. 1 1910
Knight, Nick Milledge, Edith Aug. 21 1907
Kock, Henry Auen, Verdena Feb. 20 1908
Kock, Willie Dettbarn, Anna Feb. 23 1910
Koenig, Peter Tiefenthaler, Elisabeth Oct. 6 1908
Koppelman, Henry Olerich, Bertha Feb. 6 1907
Korwes, Henry Meiners, Annie Nov. 19 1907
Koster, William Miller, Veronica Dec. 6 1906
Kramer, John H. Meyer, Lizzie Sep. 13 1910
Kroeger, John Federick Steinhauer, Bertha Dec. 14 1910
Kruse, Harry Joens, Laura Feb. 15 1910
Kuchta, Anton Hoffmann, Anna Jan. 28 1908
Kuhl, Hugo Wegner, Maggie Mar. 13 1907
Kurth, William Boje, Annie Jan. 20 1909
Lage, Gustav Moller, Amanda Jan. 29 1908
Lahann, Emil G. Peters, Dorathea M. Feb. 5 1907
Lamberty, Peter A. Naber, Josephine P. Jan. 22 1907
Lamp, Frank Gruhn, August Dec. 8 1909
Lamp, Marvin J. Kuhl, Rosa Jan. 22 1909
Lange, Bernard Kalkhoff, Elis Jul. 7 1908
Lappe, Anton Bernard Lampe, Josephine Christina Oct. 6 1908
Lappe, John Flies, Annie Sep. 22 1908
Larkins, Cornealious Nowels, Minnie Oct. 23 1907
Lathrop, Sherm G. Shaw, Laura A. Jan. 30 1908

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives