Visit the IAGenWeb!Visit the USGenWeb! Carroll County, Iowa
IAGenWeb  Project
Carroll County Genealogy

If you have information to share, please contact the  County Coordinator.

Carroll County Marriages 

Information on this page was compiled by the
Carroll County Genealogical Society and
contributed by James Grettenberg. Their efforts
to compile this work are sincerely appreciated.

Page created and donated by Ralph Leonard III.

Coordinator's Note:
These pages contain many, but not not all
marriages in Carroll County during the years
indicated. More marriage listings are available through the C.C.G.S. or the Carroll County Courthouse.

Table of Contents

Groom Bride Day Year
Reynolds, John Mosher, Bessie M. Dec. 25 1914
Riedesel, Clarence Sylvester Hebbel, Rose L. L. Mar. 13 1913
Riedesel, Paul I. Waldren, Hazel L. Feb. 11 1913
Riedesel, Rueben, C. Sherer, Nellie V. Aug. 27 1913
Riesberg, Bernhardt Miller, Amelia Oct. 10 1911
Riesenberg, John Sturm, Mary Feb. 7 1911
Riesenberg, Joseph Bellinghausen, Mayme Apr. 20 1915
Riesselmann, Henry Muhlbauer, Katie May 11 1915
Ringold, Adolph A. Boysen, Dagny Sep. 1 1915
Risk, John E. Ludwig, Rose Jun. 4 1913
Rix, A. W. Lloyd Kaiser, Elfrieda Nov. 21 1912
Roberts, C. M. Dewees, Laura Dec. 27 1911
Robison, Orville Ray Tremain, Elizabeth Blanche Nov. 25 1913
Robison, Pearl Peterson, Jennie Oct. 21 1911
Roderick, Ben K. Kiesel, Zella (Ankenbauer) (2nd) Jul. 29 1912
Rohan, John F. Snyder, Anna Oct. 7 1913
Rohr, Walter Kaiser, Alvina Dec. 16 1914
Rohrbeck, Louis M. Best Mary M. Oct. 8 1912
Rolfes, William Preenger, Anna Jan. 29 1913
Rosebrook, Frank A. Henry, Anna Gertrude Jun. 26 1912
Rostermundt, Harry P. Von Dohlen, Augusta Oct. 29 1915
Roth, Frank L. Heithoff, Katie Sep. 19 1911
Roth, Peter L. Schmitz, Anna Nov. 28 1911
Rupiper, A. L. Hugeback, Carrie Jan. 26 1915
Rupiper, Joseph Hoffmann, Leona Apr. 28 1914
Ruppert, Valentine Potthoff, Catherine Oct. 3 1911
Rushenberg, A. J. Heinrichs, Edith Jun. 9 1914
Rust, Charles Pille, Marie Sep. 25 1915
Rust, Henry Pape, Lottie Feb. 14 1912
Rust, William H. Fisher, Nelle L. Dec. 25 1915
Rutledge, Foster O. (2nd) Patten, Grace L. Nov. 2 1912
Sadorus, Chas. Burch, Golda (Hardgraffen) (2nd) Dec. 6 1911
Sander, Bernard M. Reinhart, Teresa B. Oct. 7 1913
Sanders, Frank Tegel, Lena Apr. 22 1913
Sandrock, John Krapfl, Regina Jan. 11 1915
Sapp, Austin Zimmermann, Mary Aug. 31 1912
Sasges, John Duncan, Martha Jun. 8 1912
Saunders, James Arley McMurray, Hazel Adelle Sep. 2 1914
Scammon, LeVern Robertson, Lottie May 10 1915
Schacht, John Kai, Anna Jan. 17 1912
Schaefers, John Dunck, Anna Jun. 14 1911
Scharnweber, Otto Erickson, Irene Jan. 1 1913
Schenkelberg, Henry Diers, Caroline Apr. 29 1914
Schenkelberg, John Schmitz, Margaret Apr. 16 1912
Scherbring, Frank H. Rieselman, Lizzie B. Nov. 25 1913
Scherbring, Herman Lamberty, Rose Apr. 30 1912
Scherbring, Joseph Niehaus, Mayme Jan. 12 1915
Schiltz, Edward A. Kerwin, Ella M. Sep. 13 1915

Table of Contents

These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb, solely for the use and benefit of the IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright 1997 by IAGenWeb & the Contributor of the specific information.   Rootsweb Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  — all of which apply to Carroll Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Carroll Co. IAGenWeb Home                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from colorized penny postcards donated to the USGenWeb Archives